Bower Grove School Watt Bike Grand Prix Go-Ride Race

Track , Maidstone – Monday, 10 Jan 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235814

Start Date:

Mon, 10th Jan 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Frant Lane, Maidstone, ME16 8NL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Results
1.  Jessie Cinclair-Cox Finished 0

1. Jessie Cinclair-Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Hornsby Finished 0

2. Ben Hornsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Chris Nelson Finished 0

3. Chris Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jade Frankham Finished 0

4. Jade Frankham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sophie Barnes Finished 0

5. Sophie Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ashley Munn Finished 0

6. Ashley Munn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Luke Hopkins Finished 0

7. Luke Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sully Oliver Finished 0

8. Sully Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Thomas Osborne Finished 0

9. Thomas Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Results
1.  Harry Davis Finished 0

1. Harry Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dyllan Morgan Finished 0

2. Dyllan Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Phillipe Rodriguez Finished 0

3. Phillipe Rodriguez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Darren Chandler Finished 0

4. Darren Chandler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Steven Chandler Finished 0

5. Steven Chandler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tommy-Lee Pilcher Finished 0

6. Tommy-Lee Pilcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alex Davidson Finished 0

7. Alex Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Steven Trimmer Finished 0

8. Steven Trimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex McDonald Finished 0

9. Alex McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Results
1.  Hayden Lyne Finished 0

1. Hayden Lyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kieran Savage Finished 0

2. Kieran Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jamie Burnham Finished 0

3. Jamie Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tyler Burridge Finished 0

4. Tyler Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jerome Cosier Finished 0

5. Jerome Cosier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kyle Bedgley Finished 0

6. Kyle Bedgley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Terry Smart Finished 0

7. Terry Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Zoe Parker Finished 0

8. Zoe Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Results
1.  Alex Dedison Finished 0

1. Alex Dedison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Richard Holley Finished 0

2. Richard Holley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dima Zushinski Finished 0

3. Dima Zushinski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tommy Lee Finished 0

4. Tommy Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ryan Benton Finished 0

5. Ryan Benton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kyall Shepherd Finished 0

6. Kyall Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Simon Moon Finished 0

7. Simon Moon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Danny Loates Finished 0

8. Danny Loates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Phil Nelson Finished 0

9. Phil Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ashley Perrett Finished 0

10. Ashley Perrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Anderson Hatcher Finished 0

11. Anderson Hatcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/01/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Mon 10/01/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/01/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 10/01/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/01/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 10/01/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/01/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Mon 10/01/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235814

Start Date:

Mon, 10th Jan 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Frant Lane, Maidstone, ME16 8NL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Results
1.  Jessie Cinclair-Cox Finished 0

1. Jessie Cinclair-Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Hornsby Finished 0

2. Ben Hornsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Chris Nelson Finished 0

3. Chris Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jade Frankham Finished 0

4. Jade Frankham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sophie Barnes Finished 0

5. Sophie Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ashley Munn Finished 0

6. Ashley Munn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Luke Hopkins Finished 0

7. Luke Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sully Oliver Finished 0

8. Sully Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Thomas Osborne Finished 0

9. Thomas Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Results
1.  Harry Davis Finished 0

1. Harry Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dyllan Morgan Finished 0

2. Dyllan Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Phillipe Rodriguez Finished 0

3. Phillipe Rodriguez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Darren Chandler Finished 0

4. Darren Chandler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Steven Chandler Finished 0

5. Steven Chandler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tommy-Lee Pilcher Finished 0

6. Tommy-Lee Pilcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alex Davidson Finished 0

7. Alex Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Steven Trimmer Finished 0

8. Steven Trimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex McDonald Finished 0

9. Alex McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Results
1.  Hayden Lyne Finished 0

1. Hayden Lyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kieran Savage Finished 0

2. Kieran Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jamie Burnham Finished 0

3. Jamie Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tyler Burridge Finished 0

4. Tyler Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jerome Cosier Finished 0

5. Jerome Cosier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kyle Bedgley Finished 0

6. Kyle Bedgley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Terry Smart Finished 0

7. Terry Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Zoe Parker Finished 0

8. Zoe Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Results
1.  Alex Dedison Finished 0

1. Alex Dedison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Richard Holley Finished 0

2. Richard Holley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dima Zushinski Finished 0

3. Dima Zushinski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tommy Lee Finished 0

4. Tommy Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ryan Benton Finished 0

5. Ryan Benton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kyall Shepherd Finished 0

6. Kyall Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Simon Moon Finished 0

7. Simon Moon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Danny Loates Finished 0

8. Danny Loates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Phil Nelson Finished 0

9. Phil Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ashley Perrett Finished 0

10. Ashley Perrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Anderson Hatcher Finished 0

11. Anderson Hatcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/01/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Mon 10/01/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/01/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 10/01/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/01/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 10/01/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/01/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Mon 10/01/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk