Beds Road CC Robert Bloomfield Cyclo-Cross Go-Ride Race

Cyclo-Cross , Bedfordshire – Saturday, 26 Mar 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235805

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bloomfield Drive, Shefford, Bedfordshire, SG17 5BU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Cyclo-Cross Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Cyclo-Cross Time Trial - Results
1.  Angus Hudson Finished 00:01:41:000 0

1. Angus Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:000
2.  Louis Bibb Finished 00:01:51:000 0

2. Louis Bibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:000
3.  Annabelle Foxall Finished 00:01:54:000 0

3. Annabelle Foxall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:000
4.  Alex Daniels Finished 00:01:57:000 0

4. Alex Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:000
5.  Alex Rayner Finished 00:02:18:000 0

5. Alex Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:000
6.  Sam Derrick Finished 00:02:39:000 0

6. Sam Derrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:000

U10 Final Results

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Final Results - Results
1.  Angus Hudson Finished 0

1. Angus Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Annabelle Foxall Finished 0

2. Annabelle Foxall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Louis Bibb Finished 0

3. Louis Bibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Daniels Finished 0

4. Alex Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alex Rayner Finished 0

5. Alex Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sam Derrick Finished 0

6. Sam Derrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Cyclo-Cross Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Cyclo-Cross Race - Results
1.  Maya Derrick Finished 0

1. Maya Derrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ryan Daniels Finished 0

2. Ryan Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Thorne Finished 0

3. Alex Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Claire Allen Finished 0

4. Claire Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Manishka Hart Finished 0

5. Manishka Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Georgia Rose Finished 0

6. Georgia Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Fisher Finished 0

7. Jack Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Toby Johnson Finished 0

8. Toby Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Cyclo-Cross Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Cyclo-Cross Time Trial - Results
1.  Jack Fisher Finished 00:01:57:000 0

1. Jack Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:000
2.  Alex Thorne Finished 00:01:59:000 0

2. Alex Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:000
3.  Toby Johnson Finished 00:02:05:000 0

3. Toby Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:000
4.  Claire Allen Finished 00:02:06:000 0

4. Claire Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:000
5.  Manishka Hart Finished 00:02:07:000 0

5. Manishka Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:000
6.  Georgia Rose Finished 00:02:12:000 0

6. Georgia Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:000
7.  Ryan Daniels Finished 00:02:15:000 0

7. Ryan Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:000
8.  Maya Derrick Finished 00:02:18:000 0

8. Maya Derrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:000

U12 Final Results

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Final Results - Results
1.  Alex Thorne Finished 0

1. Alex Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Fisher Finished 0

2. Jack Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Claire Allen Finished 0

3. Claire Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Maya Derrick Finished 0

4. Maya Derrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ryan Daniels Finished 0

5. Ryan Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Manishka Hart Finished 0

6. Manishka Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Georgia Rose Finished 0

7. Georgia Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Toby Johnson Finished 0

8. Toby Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Cyclo-Cross Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Cyclo-Cross Race - Results
1.  Josh Rayner Finished 0

1. Josh Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adrian Allen Finished 0

2. Adrian Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jan Laming Finished 0

3. Jan Laming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Whitney Leith Finished 0

4. Whitney Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Cyclo-Cross Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Cyclo-Cross Time Trial - Results
1.  Josh Rayner Finished 00:01:41:000 0

1. Josh Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:000
2.  Jan Laming Finished 00:01:47:000 0

2. Jan Laming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:000
3.  Whitney Leith Finished 00:01:51:000 0

3. Whitney Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:000
4.  Adrian Allen Finished 00:01:55:000 0

4. Adrian Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:000

U14 Final Results

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Final Results - Results
1.  Josh Rayner Finished 0

1. Josh Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jan Laming Finished 0

2. Jan Laming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adrian Allen Finished 0

3. Adrian Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Whitney Leith Finished 0

4. Whitney Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Cyclo-Cross Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Cyclo-Cross Race - Results
1.  Harry Layton Finished 0

1. Harry Layton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Marcus Hart Finished 0

2. Marcus Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ryan Turner Finished 0

3. Ryan Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harry Rose Finished 0

4. Harry Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Arthur Anstee Finished 0

5. Arthur Anstee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  William Easton Finished 0

6. William Easton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Cyclo-Cross Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Cyclo-Cross Time Trial - Results
1.  Ryan Turner William Finished 00:01:58:000 0

1. Ryan Turner William -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:000
2.  Rider Easton Finished 00:02:01:000 0

2. Rider Easton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:000
3.  Marcus Hart Finished 00:02:10:000 0

3. Marcus Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:000
4.  Harry Rose Finished 00:02:12:000 0

4. Harry Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:000
5.  Harry Layton Finished 00:02:30:000 0

5. Harry Layton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:000
6.  Arthur Anstee Finished 00:02:54:000 0

6. Arthur Anstee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:000

U8 Final Results

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Final Results - Results
1.  Ryan Turner Finished 0

1. Ryan Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Marcus Hart Finished 0

2. Marcus Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Layton Finished 0

3. Harry Layton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  William Easton Finished 0

4. William Easton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harry Rose Finished 0

5. Harry Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Arthur Anstee Finished 0

6. Arthur Anstee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

U10 Cyclo-Cross Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 26/03/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U10 Cyclo-Cross Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 26/03/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U10 Final Results Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 26/03/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U12 Cyclo-Cross Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 26/03/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U12 Cyclo-Cross Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 26/03/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U12 Final Results Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 26/03/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U14 Cyclo-Cross Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 26/03/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U14 Cyclo-Cross Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 26/03/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U14 Final Results Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 26/03/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U8 Cyclo-Cross Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 26/03/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U8 Cyclo-Cross Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 26/03/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U8 Final Results Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 26/03/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235805

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bloomfield Drive, Shefford, Bedfordshire, SG17 5BU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Cyclo-Cross Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Cyclo-Cross Time Trial - Results
1.  Angus Hudson Finished 00:01:41:000 0

1. Angus Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:000
2.  Louis Bibb Finished 00:01:51:000 0

2. Louis Bibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:000
3.  Annabelle Foxall Finished 00:01:54:000 0

3. Annabelle Foxall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:000
4.  Alex Daniels Finished 00:01:57:000 0

4. Alex Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:000
5.  Alex Rayner Finished 00:02:18:000 0

5. Alex Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:000
6.  Sam Derrick Finished 00:02:39:000 0

6. Sam Derrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:000

U10 Final Results

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Final Results - Results
1.  Angus Hudson Finished 0

1. Angus Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Annabelle Foxall Finished 0

2. Annabelle Foxall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Louis Bibb Finished 0

3. Louis Bibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Daniels Finished 0

4. Alex Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alex Rayner Finished 0

5. Alex Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sam Derrick Finished 0

6. Sam Derrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Cyclo-Cross Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Cyclo-Cross Race - Results
1.  Maya Derrick Finished 0

1. Maya Derrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ryan Daniels Finished 0

2. Ryan Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Thorne Finished 0

3. Alex Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Claire Allen Finished 0

4. Claire Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Manishka Hart Finished 0

5. Manishka Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Georgia Rose Finished 0

6. Georgia Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Fisher Finished 0

7. Jack Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Toby Johnson Finished 0

8. Toby Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Cyclo-Cross Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Cyclo-Cross Time Trial - Results
1.  Jack Fisher Finished 00:01:57:000 0

1. Jack Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:000
2.  Alex Thorne Finished 00:01:59:000 0

2. Alex Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:000
3.  Toby Johnson Finished 00:02:05:000 0

3. Toby Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:000
4.  Claire Allen Finished 00:02:06:000 0

4. Claire Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:000
5.  Manishka Hart Finished 00:02:07:000 0

5. Manishka Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:000
6.  Georgia Rose Finished 00:02:12:000 0

6. Georgia Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:000
7.  Ryan Daniels Finished 00:02:15:000 0

7. Ryan Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:000
8.  Maya Derrick Finished 00:02:18:000 0

8. Maya Derrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:000

U12 Final Results

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Final Results - Results
1.  Alex Thorne Finished 0

1. Alex Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Fisher Finished 0

2. Jack Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Claire Allen Finished 0

3. Claire Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Maya Derrick Finished 0

4. Maya Derrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ryan Daniels Finished 0

5. Ryan Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Manishka Hart Finished 0

6. Manishka Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Georgia Rose Finished 0

7. Georgia Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Toby Johnson Finished 0

8. Toby Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Cyclo-Cross Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Cyclo-Cross Race - Results
1.  Josh Rayner Finished 0

1. Josh Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adrian Allen Finished 0

2. Adrian Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jan Laming Finished 0

3. Jan Laming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Whitney Leith Finished 0

4. Whitney Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Cyclo-Cross Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Cyclo-Cross Time Trial - Results
1.  Josh Rayner Finished 00:01:41:000 0

1. Josh Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:000
2.  Jan Laming Finished 00:01:47:000 0

2. Jan Laming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:000
3.  Whitney Leith Finished 00:01:51:000 0

3. Whitney Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:000
4.  Adrian Allen Finished 00:01:55:000 0

4. Adrian Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:000

U14 Final Results

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Final Results - Results
1.  Josh Rayner Finished 0

1. Josh Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jan Laming Finished 0

2. Jan Laming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adrian Allen Finished 0

3. Adrian Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Whitney Leith Finished 0

4. Whitney Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Cyclo-Cross Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Cyclo-Cross Race - Results
1.  Harry Layton Finished 0

1. Harry Layton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Marcus Hart Finished 0

2. Marcus Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ryan Turner Finished 0

3. Ryan Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harry Rose Finished 0

4. Harry Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Arthur Anstee Finished 0

5. Arthur Anstee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  William Easton Finished 0

6. William Easton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Cyclo-Cross Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Cyclo-Cross Time Trial - Results
1.  Ryan Turner William Finished 00:01:58:000 0

1. Ryan Turner William -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:000
2.  Rider Easton Finished 00:02:01:000 0

2. Rider Easton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:000
3.  Marcus Hart Finished 00:02:10:000 0

3. Marcus Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:000
4.  Harry Rose Finished 00:02:12:000 0

4. Harry Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:000
5.  Harry Layton Finished 00:02:30:000 0

5. Harry Layton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:000
6.  Arthur Anstee Finished 00:02:54:000 0

6. Arthur Anstee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:000

U8 Final Results

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Final Results - Results
1.  Ryan Turner Finished 0

1. Ryan Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Marcus Hart Finished 0

2. Marcus Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Layton Finished 0

3. Harry Layton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  William Easton Finished 0

4. William Easton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harry Rose Finished 0

5. Harry Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Arthur Anstee Finished 0

6. Arthur Anstee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

U10 Cyclo-Cross Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 26/03/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U10 Cyclo-Cross Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 26/03/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U10 Final Results Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 26/03/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U12 Cyclo-Cross Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 26/03/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U12 Cyclo-Cross Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 26/03/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U12 Final Results Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 26/03/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U14 Cyclo-Cross Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 26/03/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U14 Cyclo-Cross Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 26/03/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U14 Final Results Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 26/03/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U8 Cyclo-Cross Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 26/03/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U8 Cyclo-Cross Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 26/03/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U8 Final Results Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 26/03/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk