UEC Euro BMX Rounds 3-4

BMX , FRANCE – Friday, 22 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235776

Start Date:

Fri, 22nd Apr 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 24th Apr 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Compiegne-Clairoix, France, UNKNOWN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Round 3 - Boys 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Boys 11-12 - Results
4.  Harley Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Eddie Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Round 3 - Boys 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Boys 13-14 - Results
5.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
57.  Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
71.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
85.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Round 3 - Boys 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Boys 15-16 - Results
31.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

Round 3 - Boys 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Boys 9-10 - Results
2.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
46.  Samual Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Round 3 - Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Cruiser 13-14 - Results
17.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished 13-14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Round 3 - Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Elite Men - Results
59.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
59.  Scott Waterhouse Gosport BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
81.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male

Round 3 - Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Elite Women - Results
7.  Shanaze Reade Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Round 3 - Girls 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Girls 13-14 - Results
13.  Chloe Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Female 13 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
17.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Round 3 - Girls 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Girls 15-16 - Results
21.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Round 3 - Girls 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Girls 9-10 - Results
9.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
13.  Darcie Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Round 3 - Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Junior Men - Results
14.  Daniel McBride Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
29.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
46.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Toby Bearne Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Junior Men 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

Round 3 - Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Junior Women - Results
4.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Championship Female 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
11.  Charlotte Green Duchy Pirates Finished Championship Female 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
21.  Amelia Silvestre Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Round 3 - Men 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Men 17-24 - Results
101.  Andrew Clucas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
101.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Round 3 - Women 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Women 17+ - Results
11.  Ria Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Round 4 - Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 4 - Elite Men - Results
59.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
71.  Scott Waterhouse Gosport BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male

Round 4 - Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 4 - Junior Men - Results
11.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
38.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
39.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Toby Bearne Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Junior Men 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

Round 4 - Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 4 - Junior Women - Results
8.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Championship Female 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
15.  Charlotte Green Duchy Pirates Finished Championship Female 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
23.  Amelia Silvestre Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

About the Event

Info for Riders

For event info visit www.uecbmx.com. Entry closes 3 weeks prior to each round. Entry forms will be available in February 2011 via www.britishcycling.org.uk/bmx. Practice Friday, racing Saturday and Sunday for rounds 1-10. Championships schedule TBC.

The Races

Round 3 - Boys 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 3 - Boys 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 3 - Boys 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 3 - Boys 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 3 - Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
Round 3 - Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 3 - Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 3 - Girls 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 3 - Girls 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 3 - Girls 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 3 - Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 3 - Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 3 - Men 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 3 - Women 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 4 - Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 23/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 4 - Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 23/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 4 - Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 23/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235776

Start Date:

Fri, 22nd Apr 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 24th Apr 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Compiegne-Clairoix, France, UNKNOWN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Round 3 - Boys 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Boys 11-12 - Results
4.  Harley Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Eddie Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Round 3 - Boys 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Boys 13-14 - Results
5.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
57.  Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
71.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
85.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Round 3 - Boys 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Boys 15-16 - Results
31.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

Round 3 - Boys 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Boys 9-10 - Results
2.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
46.  Samual Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Round 3 - Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Cruiser 13-14 - Results
17.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished 13-14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Round 3 - Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Elite Men - Results
59.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
59.  Scott Waterhouse Gosport BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
81.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male

Round 3 - Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Elite Women - Results
7.  Shanaze Reade Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Round 3 - Girls 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Girls 13-14 - Results
13.  Chloe Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Female 13 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
17.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Round 3 - Girls 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Girls 15-16 - Results
21.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Round 3 - Girls 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Girls 9-10 - Results
9.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
13.  Darcie Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Round 3 - Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Junior Men - Results
14.  Daniel McBride Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
29.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
46.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Toby Bearne Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Junior Men 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

Round 3 - Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Junior Women - Results
4.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Championship Female 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
11.  Charlotte Green Duchy Pirates Finished Championship Female 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
21.  Amelia Silvestre Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Round 3 - Men 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Men 17-24 - Results
101.  Andrew Clucas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
101.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Round 3 - Women 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 3 - Women 17+ - Results
11.  Ria Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Round 4 - Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 4 - Elite Men - Results
59.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
71.  Scott Waterhouse Gosport BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male

Round 4 - Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 4 - Junior Men - Results
11.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
38.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
39.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Toby Bearne Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Junior Men 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

Round 4 - Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 4 - Junior Women - Results
8.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Championship Female 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
15.  Charlotte Green Duchy Pirates Finished Championship Female 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
23.  Amelia Silvestre Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

About the Event

Info for Riders

For event info visit www.uecbmx.com. Entry closes 3 weeks prior to each round. Entry forms will be available in February 2011 via www.britishcycling.org.uk/bmx. Practice Friday, racing Saturday and Sunday for rounds 1-10. Championships schedule TBC.

The Races

Round 3 - Boys 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 3 - Boys 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 3 - Boys 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 3 - Boys 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 3 - Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
Round 3 - Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 3 - Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 3 - Girls 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 3 - Girls 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 3 - Girls 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 3 - Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 3 - Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 3 - Men 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 3 - Women 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 4 - Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 23/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 4 - Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 23/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 4 - Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 23/04/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk