Halo British Downhill Series Round 4 (UCI Cat 2)

MTB DH , Llangollen – Saturday, 25 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235758

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jun 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Llangollen, Tan Y Graig Farm, Llangollen, Clwyd, LL20 8AR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Sam Dale Finished Elite 90

2. Sam Dale -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Danny Hart Finished Elite 80

3. Danny Hart -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Matti Lehikoinen Finished 0

5. Matti Lehikoinen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alex Bond Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Brendan Fairclough Monster Energy / Specialized Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 56

8. Ben Cathro -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Ben Reid Finished Youth 0

9. Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Emyr Davies Finished Elite 39

13. Emyr Davies -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 36

14. Jack Reading -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 33

15. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Bernard Kerr Finished Elite 30

16. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Oliver Burton Finished Elite 26

18. Oliver Burton -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  David Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Adam Brayton Finished Elite 22

20. Adam Brayton -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 20

21. Scott Mears -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Neil Donoghue Finished Elite 19

22. Neil Donoghue -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Stuart Jenkinson Finished Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Elliot Machin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Scott Laughland Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Jamie Maller Finished Elite 12

29. Jamie Maller -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Simon Parsons Finished Elite 9

32. Simon Parsons -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Luke Davis Finished 0

34. Luke Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Brad Illingworth Finished 0

35. Brad Illingworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 5

36. Leon Rosser -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 4

37. Ashley Maller -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Jason Davies Finished Elite 3

38. Jason Davies -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Duran Van Eeden Finished 0

39. Duran Van Eeden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Arran Gannicott Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Jack Geoghegan Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Greg Callaghan Did not start 0

41. Greg Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ruaridh Cunningham Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Harry Heath Did not start Elite 0

41. Harry Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Emily Horridge Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Katy Curd Finished Elite 80

3. Katy Curd -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Emma Wareham Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Harriet Latchem Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Monet Rose Adams Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Ellie Maxfield Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Robert Young Finished Expert 100

1. Robert Young -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Joel Moore Finished Expert 80

3. Joel Moore -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  James Stock Finished Expert 75

4. James Stock -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Joel Chidley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Nathan Vials Finished Expert 65

6. Nathan Vials -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  William Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Tom Attlee Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Samuel Shucksmith Finished Expert 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Ronan Taylor Finished N/A 45

11. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kurtis Knowles Ride On Finished Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Rhys Evans Finished Expert 39

13. Rhys Evans -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Dale Russell Finished Expert 36

14. Dale Russell -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  Liam Little Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Expert 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Adam Price Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
17.  Brad Mather Finished Expert 28

17. Brad Mather -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  James Flinders Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
19.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 24

19. Jack Graham -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
20.  David Duggan Finished Expert 22

20. David Duggan -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
21.  James Swinden Finished Expert 20

21. James Swinden -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
22.  John Owen Finished Expert 19

22. John Owen -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
23.  Carl Bartleman Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
24.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Oliver Morris Finished Expert 16

25. Oliver Morris -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
26.  Michael Inman Finished Expert 15

26. Michael Inman -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
27.  Peter Walton Finished Expert 14

27. Peter Walton -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
28.  Joseph Taylor Finished Expert 13

28. Joseph Taylor -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
29.  Tom Housman Finished Expert 12

29. Tom Housman -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
30.  Ryan Chambers Finished Expert 11

30. Ryan Chambers -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
31.  . . Finished Expert 10

31. . . -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
32.  Jason Morgan Finished Expert 9

32. Jason Morgan -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
33.  Gary Drake Finished Expert 8

33. Gary Drake -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
34.  Will Soffe Finished Expert 7

34. Will Soffe -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
35.  Joseph Winston Finished Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
36.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 5

36. Ben Deakin -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
37.  Stephen Simms Finished Expert 4

37. Stephen Simms -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
38.  Simon Aplin Finished Expert 3

38. Simon Aplin -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
39.  Ryan West Finished Expert 3

39. Ryan West -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
40.  David Valler Finished Expert 3

40. David Valler -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
41.  James Coneron Finished Expert 3

41. James Coneron -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
42.  Danny Bradford Finished Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
43.  Arran Lever Finished Expert 3

43. Arran Lever -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
44.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 3

44. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
45.  Nick Turner Finished Expert 3

45. Nick Turner -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
46.  Thomas Evans University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
47.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- James McKnight Did not start Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Jimmy Smith Did not start Expert 0

47. Jimmy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Connell Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher McGlinchey Finished 0

2. Christopher McGlinchey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jono Jones Finished Junior 80

3. Jono Jones -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Mathew Stuttard Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Mark Scott Finished Junior 70

5. Mark Scott -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Dan Sheridan Finished 0

6. Dan Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Isaac Anderson Finished Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Josh Lewis Finished Junior 52

9. Josh Lewis -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Fraser McGlone Finished Junior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Josh Lowe Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Grant Boyce MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Samuel Wakefield Finished Junior 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  David Kynaston Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Billy Matthews Finished Junior 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Brandon Love Finished Junior 30

16. Brandon Love -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Freddie Oxley Finished Junior 28

17. Freddie Oxley -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Jack Bower Finished N/A 26

18. Jack Bower -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gregor Notman Finished Junior 24

19. Gregor Notman -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Daniel Carrigan Finished Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  James Ramsay Finished Junior 20

21. James Ramsay -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Michael Turnbull Finished Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Sam Maddison Finished Junior 18

23. Sam Maddison -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Calvin Rogers Finished Junior 17

24. Calvin Rogers -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Cameron Kilgour Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Andrew Farley Finished Junior 15

26. Andrew Farley -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Will Tyne Finished Junior 14

27. Will Tyne -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Luke Griffiths Finished Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Craig Shaw Finished Junior 12

29. Craig Shaw -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Brett Cloonan Finished Junior 11

30. Brett Cloonan -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Darren Wilson Finished Junior 10

31. Darren Wilson -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Michael O'Brien Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Liam McGowan Finished Junior 8

33. Liam McGowan -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Ben Lovell Finished Junior 7

34. Ben Lovell -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Jack Read Finished Junior 4

37. Jack Read -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Daniel Joyce Finished Junior 3

38. Daniel Joyce -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Jack Chapman Finished Junior 3

39. Jack Chapman -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Ryan Tunnell Finished Junior 3

40. Ryan Tunnell -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Matty Leggett Finished Junior 3

41. Matty Leggett -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Daniel Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  James Lycett Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Oliver Futrell Holme Valley Whls Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Matt Jones Finished Junior 3

45. Matt Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Jack Bell Finished Junior 3

46. Jack Bell -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  David Trask Finished Junior 3

47. David Trask -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Luke Chambers-Smith Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
49.  Matthew Downes Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Jonathon Ross Finished 0

50. Jonathon Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Ben Humphries Finished Junior 3

51. Ben Humphries -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  Tom Hodgkinson Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Chris Doutre Finished Junior 3

53. Chris Doutre -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  Will Mapstone Finished Junior 3

54. Will Mapstone -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Thomas Coles Finished Junior 3

55. Thomas Coles -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- James Anderson Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- George Belk Did not finish Junior 0

55. George Belk -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Matt Brown Did not finish Junior 0

55. Matt Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Lewis Buchanan Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Allan Findlay Did not start Junior 0

55. Allan Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- George Gore-Browne Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- James Shaw Did not finish Junior 0

55. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Ben Kennedy Finished 0

1. Ben Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Luke Cornforth Finished 0

3. Luke Cornforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jacob Dickson Finished 0

4. Jacob Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Nial Oxley Finished Juvenile 70

5. Nial Oxley -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Edward Belk Finished Juvenile 65

6. Edward Belk -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Alistair Warrell Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Andrew Dorritt Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  James Hughes Eryri DH Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Nigel Page Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Griffiths Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Anthony Gaskin Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Tristan Tunstall Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tom Fryer Simply Downhill Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 48

10. Craig Taylor -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Steve Jones Finished Master 45

11. Steve Jones -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  William Gough Finished Master 42

12. William Gough -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Mark Weightman Finished Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Foz Willis Finished Master 36

14. Foz Willis -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Chris Lazenby Finished Master 33

15. Chris Lazenby -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Steven Atkins Finished Master 30

16. Steven Atkins -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Matthew Paba Finished Master 28

17. Matthew Paba -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  Anton Colombo Finished Master 26

18. Anton Colombo -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Mark Jackson Finished Master 24

19. Mark Jackson -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Giles Austing Finished Master 22

20. Giles Austing -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
21.  Paul Bowyer Finished Master 20

21. Paul Bowyer -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Carl Davison Northerndownhill Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Seb Frost Finished Master 18

23. Seb Frost -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
24.  Ben Hargreaves Finished Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
25.  Russell Grove Finished Master 16

25. Russell Grove -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
26.  Marc McHale Finished N/A 15

26. Marc McHale -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Neil White Finished Master 14

27. Neil White -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
28.  Tom Powis Finished Master 13

28. Tom Powis -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
29.  Chris Archer Finished Master 12

29. Chris Archer -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
30.  Mats Lund Finished N/A 11

30. Mats Lund -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Dave Mellor Finished Master 10

31. Dave Mellor -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
32.  Lee Handley Finished Master 9

32. Lee Handley -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
33.  Robert Sherratt Finished Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
--- Ian Ball Did not start Master 0

33. Ian Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Adam Grimes Did not start Master 0

33. Adam Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Senior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ewan Findlay Finished Senior 90

2. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Oliver Carter Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Adam Halling Finished N/A 75

4. Adam Halling -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Davies Finished Senior 70

5. Sean Davies -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Micky Boswell Finished Senior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Paul Livesey Finished Senior 60

7. Paul Livesey -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Michael Vickers Finished Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jonny Howe Finished Senior 52

9. Jonny Howe -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Gareth Weston Finished Senior 48

10. Gareth Weston -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Callum McCubbing Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sam Boardman Finished Senior 42

12. Sam Boardman -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Lewis Finished Senior 39

13. Andrew Lewis -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 33

15. Craig Munro -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Daniel Johnson Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jack Noy Finished Senior 28

17. Jack Noy -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Calum McRitchie Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Akib Ahmed Finished N/A 24

19. Akib Ahmed -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Dave Wood Finished Senior 22

20. Dave Wood -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Duncan Ferris Finished Senior 20

21. Duncan Ferris -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Andrew Hughes Finished Senior 19

22. Andrew Hughes -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Chris Collins Finished Senior 18

23. Chris Collins -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Charlie Collins Finished Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Tom Knight Finished Senior 15

26. Tom Knight -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Tom Cartigny Finished Senior 13

28. Tom Cartigny -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Christy McGowan Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Lewis Cochran Finished N/A 11

30. Lewis Cochran -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Alex Moss Finished Senior 10

31. Alex Moss -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Lee Gratton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Peter Robinson PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Tom England Finished Senior 6

35. Tom England -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Adam Lock Finished Senior 5

36. Adam Lock -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Stephen Foster Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  George Simons Finished Senior 3

38. George Simons -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Callum Cussen Finished Senior 3

39. Callum Cussen -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  James Weames Finished Senior 3

40. James Weames -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Tom Laws Finished Senior 3

41. Tom Laws -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Michael Jones Finished Senior 3

42. Michael Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Liam Swain Finished Senior 3

43. Liam Swain -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Chris Charles Finished Senior 3

45. Chris Charles -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Wayne Appleby Finished Senior 3

46. Wayne Appleby -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Danny Wenmoth Finished Senior 3

47. Danny Wenmoth -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Jonathan Nicholson Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Truan Willis Finished Senior 3

49. Truan Willis -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Matthew McLay Finished Senior 3

50. Matthew McLay -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Reece Lintott Finished Senior 3

51. Reece Lintott -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Peter Yates Finished Senior 3

52. Peter Yates -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Oliver Wakeman Summit MTB Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Vivian Jones Finished Senior 3

54. Vivian Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Lee Hawden Finished N/A 3

55. Lee Hawden -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Pete Durston Finished Senior 3

56. Pete Durston -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Nick Burton-Legge Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Ross Searle Did not start Senior 0

56. Ross Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Brad Sheehan Did not start Senior 0

56. Brad Sheehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Rosie Smith Finished Senior 100

1. Rosie Smith -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jenny Beesley Finished Senior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Jason Carpenter Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rich Simpson Finished Veteran 75

4. Rich Simpson -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Niall Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jeremy Twigg Finished Veteran 65

6. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Greg Taylor Finished Veteran 60

7. Greg Taylor -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Jason Brennan Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Alex Slater Finished Veteran 45

11. Alex Slater -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Tony Hicks Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ally Simpson Moray MTB Club Finished Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Drew Freeman Finished N/A 39

14. Drew Freeman -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Abbott Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Simon Paton Did not start Veteran 0

15. Simon Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Philip Atwill Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  George Gannicott Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Cameron Cornforth Finished 0

5. Cameron Cornforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Morgan Gulland Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Taylor Vernon Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Dan Farley Finished Youth 45

11. Dan Farley -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Charlie Ross Finished Youth 42

12. Charlie Ross -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  William Weston Finished Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Matthew Davies Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Innes Graham Finished Youth 33

15. Innes Graham -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Owen Willicombe Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Thomas Proffitt Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Oliver Paton Finished Youth 24

19. Oliver Paton -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Matthew Ashmore Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 20

21. Thomas Owens -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Tom Austerberry Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  James Corbett Finished Youth 18

23. James Corbett -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Joel Anderson Finished Youth 17

24. Joel Anderson -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Henry Simons Finished Youth 16

25. Henry Simons -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Harry Belk Finished Youth 15

26. Harry Belk -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Zach Peters Finished Youth 14

27. Zach Peters -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Finn Tennant Finished Youth 13

28. Finn Tennant -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Sam Marzetti Finished Youth 12

29. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  James Tucker Finished Youth 11

30. James Tucker -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Campbell Woods Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Josh Chambers Finished Youth 9

32. Josh Chambers -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  William Hugill Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Christian Harrison Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration and sign on Friday 18:00-20:00 and Saturday 07:30-11:00

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235758

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jun 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Llangollen, Tan Y Graig Farm, Llangollen, Clwyd, LL20 8AR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Sam Dale Finished Elite 90

2. Sam Dale -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Danny Hart Finished Elite 80

3. Danny Hart -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Matti Lehikoinen Finished 0

5. Matti Lehikoinen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alex Bond Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Brendan Fairclough Monster Energy / Specialized Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 56

8. Ben Cathro -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Ben Reid Finished Youth 0

9. Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Emyr Davies Finished Elite 39

13. Emyr Davies -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 36

14. Jack Reading -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 33

15. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Bernard Kerr Finished Elite 30

16. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Oliver Burton Finished Elite 26

18. Oliver Burton -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  David Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Adam Brayton Finished Elite 22

20. Adam Brayton -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 20

21. Scott Mears -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Neil Donoghue Finished Elite 19

22. Neil Donoghue -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Stuart Jenkinson Finished Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Elliot Machin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Scott Laughland Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Jamie Maller Finished Elite 12

29. Jamie Maller -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Simon Parsons Finished Elite 9

32. Simon Parsons -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Luke Davis Finished 0

34. Luke Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Brad Illingworth Finished 0

35. Brad Illingworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 5

36. Leon Rosser -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 4

37. Ashley Maller -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Jason Davies Finished Elite 3

38. Jason Davies -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Duran Van Eeden Finished 0

39. Duran Van Eeden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Arran Gannicott Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Jack Geoghegan Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Greg Callaghan Did not start 0

41. Greg Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ruaridh Cunningham Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Harry Heath Did not start Elite 0

41. Harry Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Emily Horridge Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Katy Curd Finished Elite 80

3. Katy Curd -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Emma Wareham Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Harriet Latchem Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Monet Rose Adams Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Ellie Maxfield Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Robert Young Finished Expert 100

1. Robert Young -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Joel Moore Finished Expert 80

3. Joel Moore -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  James Stock Finished Expert 75

4. James Stock -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Joel Chidley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Nathan Vials Finished Expert 65

6. Nathan Vials -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  William Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Tom Attlee Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Samuel Shucksmith Finished Expert 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Ronan Taylor Finished N/A 45

11. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kurtis Knowles Ride On Finished Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Rhys Evans Finished Expert 39

13. Rhys Evans -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Dale Russell Finished Expert 36

14. Dale Russell -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  Liam Little Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Expert 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Adam Price Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
17.  Brad Mather Finished Expert 28

17. Brad Mather -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  James Flinders Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
19.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 24

19. Jack Graham -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
20.  David Duggan Finished Expert 22

20. David Duggan -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
21.  James Swinden Finished Expert 20

21. James Swinden -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
22.  John Owen Finished Expert 19

22. John Owen -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
23.  Carl Bartleman Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
24.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Oliver Morris Finished Expert 16

25. Oliver Morris -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
26.  Michael Inman Finished Expert 15

26. Michael Inman -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
27.  Peter Walton Finished Expert 14

27. Peter Walton -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
28.  Joseph Taylor Finished Expert 13

28. Joseph Taylor -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
29.  Tom Housman Finished Expert 12

29. Tom Housman -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
30.  Ryan Chambers Finished Expert 11

30. Ryan Chambers -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
31.  . . Finished Expert 10

31. . . -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
32.  Jason Morgan Finished Expert 9

32. Jason Morgan -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
33.  Gary Drake Finished Expert 8

33. Gary Drake -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
34.  Will Soffe Finished Expert 7

34. Will Soffe -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
35.  Joseph Winston Finished Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
36.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 5

36. Ben Deakin -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
37.  Stephen Simms Finished Expert 4

37. Stephen Simms -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
38.  Simon Aplin Finished Expert 3

38. Simon Aplin -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
39.  Ryan West Finished Expert 3

39. Ryan West -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
40.  David Valler Finished Expert 3

40. David Valler -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
41.  James Coneron Finished Expert 3

41. James Coneron -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
42.  Danny Bradford Finished Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
43.  Arran Lever Finished Expert 3

43. Arran Lever -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
44.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 3

44. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
45.  Nick Turner Finished Expert 3

45. Nick Turner -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
46.  Thomas Evans University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
47.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- James McKnight Did not start Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Jimmy Smith Did not start Expert 0

47. Jimmy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Connell Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher McGlinchey Finished 0

2. Christopher McGlinchey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jono Jones Finished Junior 80

3. Jono Jones -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Mathew Stuttard Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Mark Scott Finished Junior 70

5. Mark Scott -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Dan Sheridan Finished 0

6. Dan Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Isaac Anderson Finished Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Josh Lewis Finished Junior 52

9. Josh Lewis -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Fraser McGlone Finished Junior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Josh Lowe Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Grant Boyce MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Samuel Wakefield Finished Junior 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  David Kynaston Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Billy Matthews Finished Junior 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Brandon Love Finished Junior 30

16. Brandon Love -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Freddie Oxley Finished Junior 28

17. Freddie Oxley -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Jack Bower Finished N/A 26

18. Jack Bower -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gregor Notman Finished Junior 24

19. Gregor Notman -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Daniel Carrigan Finished Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  James Ramsay Finished Junior 20

21. James Ramsay -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Michael Turnbull Finished Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Sam Maddison Finished Junior 18

23. Sam Maddison -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Calvin Rogers Finished Junior 17

24. Calvin Rogers -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Cameron Kilgour Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Andrew Farley Finished Junior 15

26. Andrew Farley -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Will Tyne Finished Junior 14

27. Will Tyne -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Luke Griffiths Finished Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Craig Shaw Finished Junior 12

29. Craig Shaw -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Brett Cloonan Finished Junior 11

30. Brett Cloonan -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Darren Wilson Finished Junior 10

31. Darren Wilson -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Michael O'Brien Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Liam McGowan Finished Junior 8

33. Liam McGowan -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Ben Lovell Finished Junior 7

34. Ben Lovell -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Jack Read Finished Junior 4

37. Jack Read -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Daniel Joyce Finished Junior 3

38. Daniel Joyce -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Jack Chapman Finished Junior 3

39. Jack Chapman -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Ryan Tunnell Finished Junior 3

40. Ryan Tunnell -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Matty Leggett Finished Junior 3

41. Matty Leggett -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Daniel Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  James Lycett Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Oliver Futrell Holme Valley Whls Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Matt Jones Finished Junior 3

45. Matt Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Jack Bell Finished Junior 3

46. Jack Bell -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  David Trask Finished Junior 3

47. David Trask -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Luke Chambers-Smith Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
49.  Matthew Downes Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Jonathon Ross Finished 0

50. Jonathon Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Ben Humphries Finished Junior 3

51. Ben Humphries -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  Tom Hodgkinson Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Chris Doutre Finished Junior 3

53. Chris Doutre -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  Will Mapstone Finished Junior 3

54. Will Mapstone -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Thomas Coles Finished Junior 3

55. Thomas Coles -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- James Anderson Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- George Belk Did not finish Junior 0

55. George Belk -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Matt Brown Did not finish Junior 0

55. Matt Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Lewis Buchanan Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Allan Findlay Did not start Junior 0

55. Allan Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- George Gore-Browne Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- James Shaw Did not finish Junior 0

55. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Ben Kennedy Finished 0

1. Ben Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Luke Cornforth Finished 0

3. Luke Cornforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jacob Dickson Finished 0

4. Jacob Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Nial Oxley Finished Juvenile 70

5. Nial Oxley -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Edward Belk Finished Juvenile 65

6. Edward Belk -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Alistair Warrell Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Andrew Dorritt Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  James Hughes Eryri DH Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Nigel Page Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Griffiths Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Anthony Gaskin Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Tristan Tunstall Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tom Fryer Simply Downhill Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 48

10. Craig Taylor -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Steve Jones Finished Master 45

11. Steve Jones -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  William Gough Finished Master 42

12. William Gough -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Mark Weightman Finished Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Foz Willis Finished Master 36

14. Foz Willis -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Chris Lazenby Finished Master 33

15. Chris Lazenby -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Steven Atkins Finished Master 30

16. Steven Atkins -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Matthew Paba Finished Master 28

17. Matthew Paba -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  Anton Colombo Finished Master 26

18. Anton Colombo -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Mark Jackson Finished Master 24

19. Mark Jackson -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Giles Austing Finished Master 22

20. Giles Austing -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
21.  Paul Bowyer Finished Master 20

21. Paul Bowyer -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Carl Davison Northerndownhill Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Seb Frost Finished Master 18

23. Seb Frost -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
24.  Ben Hargreaves Finished Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
25.  Russell Grove Finished Master 16

25. Russell Grove -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
26.  Marc McHale Finished N/A 15

26. Marc McHale -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Neil White Finished Master 14

27. Neil White -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
28.  Tom Powis Finished Master 13

28. Tom Powis -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
29.  Chris Archer Finished Master 12

29. Chris Archer -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
30.  Mats Lund Finished N/A 11

30. Mats Lund -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Dave Mellor Finished Master 10

31. Dave Mellor -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
32.  Lee Handley Finished Master 9

32. Lee Handley -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
33.  Robert Sherratt Finished Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
--- Ian Ball Did not start Master 0

33. Ian Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Adam Grimes Did not start Master 0

33. Adam Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Senior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ewan Findlay Finished Senior 90

2. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Oliver Carter Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Adam Halling Finished N/A 75

4. Adam Halling -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Davies Finished Senior 70

5. Sean Davies -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Micky Boswell Finished Senior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Paul Livesey Finished Senior 60

7. Paul Livesey -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Michael Vickers Finished Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jonny Howe Finished Senior 52

9. Jonny Howe -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Gareth Weston Finished Senior 48

10. Gareth Weston -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Callum McCubbing Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sam Boardman Finished Senior 42

12. Sam Boardman -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Lewis Finished Senior 39

13. Andrew Lewis -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 33

15. Craig Munro -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Daniel Johnson Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jack Noy Finished Senior 28

17. Jack Noy -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Calum McRitchie Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Akib Ahmed Finished N/A 24

19. Akib Ahmed -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Dave Wood Finished Senior 22

20. Dave Wood -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Duncan Ferris Finished Senior 20

21. Duncan Ferris -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Andrew Hughes Finished Senior 19

22. Andrew Hughes -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Chris Collins Finished Senior 18

23. Chris Collins -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Charlie Collins Finished Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Tom Knight Finished Senior 15

26. Tom Knight -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Tom Cartigny Finished Senior 13

28. Tom Cartigny -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Christy McGowan Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Lewis Cochran Finished N/A 11

30. Lewis Cochran -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Alex Moss Finished Senior 10

31. Alex Moss -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Lee Gratton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Peter Robinson PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Tom England Finished Senior 6

35. Tom England -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Adam Lock Finished Senior 5

36. Adam Lock -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Stephen Foster Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  George Simons Finished Senior 3

38. George Simons -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Callum Cussen Finished Senior 3

39. Callum Cussen -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  James Weames Finished Senior 3

40. James Weames -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Tom Laws Finished Senior 3

41. Tom Laws -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Michael Jones Finished Senior 3

42. Michael Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Liam Swain Finished Senior 3

43. Liam Swain -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Chris Charles Finished Senior 3

45. Chris Charles -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Wayne Appleby Finished Senior 3

46. Wayne Appleby -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Danny Wenmoth Finished Senior 3

47. Danny Wenmoth -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Jonathan Nicholson Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Truan Willis Finished Senior 3

49. Truan Willis -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Matthew McLay Finished Senior 3

50. Matthew McLay -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Reece Lintott Finished Senior 3

51. Reece Lintott -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Peter Yates Finished Senior 3

52. Peter Yates -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Oliver Wakeman Summit MTB Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Vivian Jones Finished Senior 3

54. Vivian Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Lee Hawden Finished N/A 3

55. Lee Hawden -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Pete Durston Finished Senior 3

56. Pete Durston -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Nick Burton-Legge Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Ross Searle Did not start Senior 0

56. Ross Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Brad Sheehan Did not start Senior 0

56. Brad Sheehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Rosie Smith Finished Senior 100

1. Rosie Smith -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jenny Beesley Finished Senior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Jason Carpenter Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rich Simpson Finished Veteran 75

4. Rich Simpson -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Niall Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jeremy Twigg Finished Veteran 65

6. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Greg Taylor Finished Veteran 60

7. Greg Taylor -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Jason Brennan Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Alex Slater Finished Veteran 45

11. Alex Slater -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Tony Hicks Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ally Simpson Moray MTB Club Finished Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Drew Freeman Finished N/A 39

14. Drew Freeman -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Abbott Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Simon Paton Did not start Veteran 0

15. Simon Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Philip Atwill Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  George Gannicott Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Cameron Cornforth Finished 0

5. Cameron Cornforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Morgan Gulland Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Taylor Vernon Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Dan Farley Finished Youth 45

11. Dan Farley -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Charlie Ross Finished Youth 42

12. Charlie Ross -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  William Weston Finished Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Matthew Davies Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Innes Graham Finished Youth 33

15. Innes Graham -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Owen Willicombe Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Thomas Proffitt Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Oliver Paton Finished Youth 24

19. Oliver Paton -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Matthew Ashmore Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 20

21. Thomas Owens -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Tom Austerberry Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  James Corbett Finished Youth 18

23. James Corbett -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Joel Anderson Finished Youth 17

24. Joel Anderson -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Henry Simons Finished Youth 16

25. Henry Simons -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Harry Belk Finished Youth 15

26. Harry Belk -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Zach Peters Finished Youth 14

27. Zach Peters -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Finn Tennant Finished Youth 13

28. Finn Tennant -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Sam Marzetti Finished Youth 12

29. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  James Tucker Finished Youth 11

30. James Tucker -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Campbell Woods Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Josh Chambers Finished Youth 9

32. Josh Chambers -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  William Hugill Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Christian Harrison Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration and sign on Friday 18:00-20:00 and Saturday 07:30-11:00

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk