Halo British Downhill Series Round 2 (UCI Cat 2)

MTB DH , OSWESTRY – Saturday, 09 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235756

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Apr 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 10th Apr 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Moelfre Hall, Oswestry, Powys, SY10 7QJ
View map

Series:

National Points Series DH

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Jan 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Brendan Fairclough Monster Energy / Specialized Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Matti Lehikoinen Finished 0

4. Matti Lehikoinen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Marc Beaumont GT Bikes Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Adam Brayton Finished Elite 56

8. Adam Brayton -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Dan Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 50

9. Ben Cathro -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 45

11. Jack Reading -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 42

12. Robert Smith -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Sam Dale Finished Elite 39

13. Sam Dale -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Ralph Jones Finished Elite 36

14. Ralph Jones -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Thomas Braithwaite Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Bernard Kerr Finished Elite 30

16. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Jack Geoghegan Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  daniel wolfe Finished 0

19. daniel wolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 22

20. Scott Mears -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 19

22. Harry Heath -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Geranod Wolfe Finished 0

23. Geranod Wolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  David Smith Finished Elite 15

26. David Smith -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Alex Bond Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Emyr Davies Finished Elite 11

30. Emyr Davies -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 9

32. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Simon Parsons Finished Elite 8

33. Simon Parsons -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 7

34. Leon Rosser -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Arran Gannicott Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Jason Davies Finished Elite 5

36. Jason Davies -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Elliot Machin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Greg Callaghan Finished 0

39. Greg Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Stuart Jenkinson Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Emmeline Ragot Finished 0

1. Emmeline Ragot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Fionn Griffiths Team GR Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Katy Curd Finished Elite 70

5. Katy Curd -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Emily Horridge Finished N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ellie Maxfield Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Monet Rose Adams Finished Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Reanne Atherton Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Lianne Bartleman Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Bex Reilly Finished Elite 45

11. Bex Reilly -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Angela Coates Team CHR Finished Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Emma Wareham Finished Elite 39

13. Emma Wareham -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Joel Chidley Finished Expert 100

1. Joel Chidley -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Nathan Vials Finished Expert 90

2. Nathan Vials -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Samuel Shucksmith Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Will Soffe Finished Expert 75

4. Will Soffe -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Brad Mather Finished Expert 70

5. Brad Mather -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Joel Moore Finished Expert 65

6. Joel Moore -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Ben Baker Finished Expert 56

8. Ben Baker -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Kurtis Knowles Ride On Finished Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 48

10. Jack Graham -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Tom Attlee Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  James McKnight Finished Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  David Duggan Finished Expert 39

13. David Duggan -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Kyle Farrow Finished Expert 36

14. Kyle Farrow -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  Dale Russell Finished Expert 33

15. Dale Russell -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  John Owen Finished Expert 30

16. John Owen -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
17.  William Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  Joseph Taylor Finished Expert 26

18. Joseph Taylor -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
19.  Martin Young Finished Expert 24

19. Martin Young -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
20.  Richard Challinor Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Coneron Finished Expert 20

21. James Coneron -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
22.  Ronan Taylor Finished N/A 19

22. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  James Flinders Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
24.  Arran Lever Finished Expert 17

24. Arran Lever -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
25.  Stephen Simms Finished Expert 16

25. Stephen Simms -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
26.  Gary Drake Finished Expert 15

26. Gary Drake -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
27.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
28.  . . Finished Expert 13

28. . . -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
29.  Adam Price Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
30.  Thomas Evans University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
31.  Thomas Gleave Finished Expert 10

31. Thomas Gleave -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
32.  Rhys Evans Finished Expert 9

32. Rhys Evans -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
33.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 8

33. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
34.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 7

34. Ben Deakin -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
35.  Chris Foster Finished Expert 6

35. Chris Foster -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
36.  Danny Bradford Finished Expert 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
36.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 5

36. Duncan Porter -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
38.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 3

38. Edward Smith -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
39.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Carl Bartleman Finished Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
41.  Ryan West Finished Expert 3

41. Ryan West -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
42.  Simon Stuttard Ride On Finished Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
43.  Zak Hurrell Finished Expert 3

43. Zak Hurrell -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
44.  Joe Young Finished Expert 3

44. Joe Young -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
45.  Don Howe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
46.  Michael Inman Finished Expert 3

46. Michael Inman -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
47.  Jason Morgan Finished Expert 3

47. Jason Morgan -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
48.  Liam Little Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
49.  Tom Housman Finished Expert 3

49. Tom Housman -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- James Swinden Did not finish Expert 0

49. James Swinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Robert Young Did not start Expert 0

49. Robert Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Mark Scott Finished Junior 100

1. Mark Scott -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Connell Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Mathew Stuttard Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Will Mapstone Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Brandon Love Finished Junior 70

5. Brandon Love -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Josh Lewis Finished Junior 65

6. Josh Lewis -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Christopher McGlinchey Finished 0

7. Christopher McGlinchey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jono Jones Finished Junior 56

8. Jono Jones -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  David Kynaston Finished Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  George Belk Finished Junior 48

10. George Belk -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Dan Sheridan Finished 0

11. Dan Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Billy Matthews Finished Junior 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  James Shaw Finished Junior 36

14. James Shaw -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Samuel Wakefield Finished Junior 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Isaac Anderson Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Gregor Notman Finished Junior 28

17. Gregor Notman -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Grant Boyce MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  David Trask Finished Junior 24

19. David Trask -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Josh Lowe Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Cameron Ross Finished Junior 19

22. Cameron Ross -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Andrew Farley Finished Junior 18

23. Andrew Farley -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Jack Bower Finished N/A 17

24. Jack Bower -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Daniel Carrigan Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Jack Read Finished Junior 15

26. Jack Read -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Ben Lovell Finished Junior 14

27. Ben Lovell -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Darren Wilson Finished Junior 13

28. Darren Wilson -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Josh Ash Finished Junior 12

29. Josh Ash -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Sam Maddison Finished Junior 11

30. Sam Maddison -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Luke Griffiths Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Matt Jones Finished Junior 9

32. Matt Jones -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Liam McGowan Finished Junior 8

33. Liam McGowan -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Ben Stanley Finished Junior 7

34. Ben Stanley -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Will Tyne Finished Junior 6

35. Will Tyne -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Jack Bell Finished Junior 5

36. Jack Bell -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Thomas Coles Finished Junior 4

37. Thomas Coles -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Fraser McGlone Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Calvin Rogers Finished Junior 3

39. Calvin Rogers -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Freddie Oxley Finished Junior 3

40. Freddie Oxley -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Moss Macriner Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Brett Cloonan Finished Junior 3

43. Brett Cloonan -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Leo Housman Finished Junior 3

44. Leo Housman -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Daniel Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Craig Shaw Finished Junior 3

46. Craig Shaw -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  Luke Chambers-Smith Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Cameron Kilgour Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
49.  Harry Bowman Finished Junior 3

49. Harry Bowman -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Matt Brown Finished Junior 3

50. Matt Brown -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
51.  James Anderson Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  Matty Leggett Finished Junior 3

52. Matty Leggett -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Charlie Wright Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  Ben Kovar Finished Junior 3

54. Ben Kovar -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- James Ramsay Did not finish Junior 0

54. James Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Ryan Tunnell Did not finish Junior 0

54. Ryan Tunnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Ben Kennedy Finished 0

1. Ben Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jacob Dickson Finished 0

2. Jacob Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luke Cornforth Finished 0

3. Luke Cornforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nial Oxley Finished Juvenile 75

4. Nial Oxley -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Alistair Warrell Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Edward Belk Finished Juvenile 65

6. Edward Belk -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Rowan Carpenter Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Andrew Dorritt Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  James Hughes Eryri DH Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Nigel Page Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Griffiths Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Neil White Finished Master 75

4. Neil White -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Anthony Gaskin Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Tristan Tunstall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Weightman Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 52

9. Craig Taylor -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 48

10. Daniel Haines -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  William Gough Finished Master 45

11. William Gough -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Seb Frost Finished Master 42

12. Seb Frost -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Anton Colombo Finished Master 39

13. Anton Colombo -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Michael Cowan Finished Elite 0

14. Michael Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Foz Willis Finished Master 33

15. Foz Willis -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Tom Fryer Simply Downhill Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steve Jones Finished Master 28

17. Steve Jones -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  Wayne Tabernor Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Paul Bowyer Finished Master 24

19. Paul Bowyer -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Steven Atkins Finished Master 22

20. Steven Atkins -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
21.  Marc McHale Finished N/A 20

21. Marc McHale -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
23.  Russell Grove Finished Master 18

23. Russell Grove -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
24.  Morgan Francis-Roberts Finished Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
25.  Mark Jackson Finished Master 16

25. Mark Jackson -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
26.  Ben Hargreaves Finished Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
27.  Damien Duggan Finished 0

27. Damien Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Carl Davison Northerndownhill Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Lee Handley Finished Master 11

30. Lee Handley -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
31.  Dave Mellor Finished Master 10

31. Dave Mellor -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
32.  Dan Stringer Finished N/A 9

32. Dan Stringer -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Sherratt Finished Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
--- David List Did not start Master 0

33. David List -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Lynsey Evans Finished Master 100

1. Lynsey Evans -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Guy Gibbs Finished Senior 100

1. Guy Gibbs -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Senior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sam Boardman Finished Senior 80

3. Sam Boardman -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Charlie Collins Finished Senior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Micky Boswell Finished Senior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Finished Senior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Brad Sheehan Finished Senior 60

7. Brad Sheehan -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tom Knight Finished Senior 56

8. Tom Knight -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Michael Vickers Finished Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ryan Telling Finished Senior 48

10. Ryan Telling -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Hughes Finished Senior 45

11. Andrew Hughes -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Matthew Shields Finished Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 39

13. Craig Munro -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Gary Neale Finished Senior 36

14. Gary Neale -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tom Cartigny Finished Senior 33

15. Tom Cartigny -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Adam Halling Finished N/A 28

17. Adam Halling -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Russell Paver Finished Senior 26

18. Russell Paver -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Philip Carters Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Jonny Howe Finished Senior 22

20. Jonny Howe -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ross Searle Finished Senior 20

21. Ross Searle -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Daniel Johnson Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Robinson PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Wayne Appleby Finished Senior 16

25. Wayne Appleby -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Robin Weaver Finished Senior 15

26. Robin Weaver -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Lee Gratton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Dave Wood Finished Senior 13

28. Dave Wood -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Matthew Kovar Finished Senior 12

29. Matthew Kovar -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Lee Rayton Finished Senior 11

30. Lee Rayton -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Michael Jones Finished Senior 10

31. Michael Jones -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Christopher Astle Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Chris Charles Finished Senior 8

33. Chris Charles -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Adam Lock Finished Senior 6

35. Adam Lock -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Chris Collins Finished Senior 5

36. Chris Collins -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  James Weames Finished Senior 3

39. James Weames -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Oliver Wakeman Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Rob Lewis Finished Senior 3

41. Rob Lewis -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  James Baker Finished Senior 3

42. James Baker -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Oliver Hindley Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Lee Hawden Finished N/A 3

44. Lee Hawden -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jonathan Bailey Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Matthew McLay Finished Senior 3

46. Matthew McLay -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Truan Willis Finished Senior 3

47. Truan Willis -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  James Hopkins Finished Senior 3

48. James Hopkins -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Tom England Finished Senior 3

49. Tom England -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Pete Durston Finished Senior 3

50. Pete Durston -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Calum McRitchie Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Jonathan Nicholson Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Ewan Findlay Finished Senior 3

53. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  George Simons Finished Senior 3

54. George Simons -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Reece Lintott Finished Senior 3

55. Reece Lintott -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Ross Young Finished Senior 3

56. Ross Young -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Tom Laws Finished Senior 3

57. Tom Laws -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Danny Wenmoth Finished Senior 3

58. Danny Wenmoth -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Harry Ives Finished Senior 3

59. Harry Ives -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Cameron Leadbetter Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Sean Davies Finished Senior 3

61. Sean Davies -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Josh Lane Did not start Senior 0

61. Josh Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Paul Livesey Did not finish Senior 0

61. Paul Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Rosie Smith Finished Senior 100

1. Rosie Smith -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Esther Sands Finished Senior 90

2. Esther Sands -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Rose Hindley Finished Senior 80

3. Rose Hindley -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jenny Beesley Finished Senior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Rich Simpson Finished Veteran 90

2. Rich Simpson -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jason Carpenter Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jeremy Twigg Finished Veteran 65

6. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Simon Paton Finished Veteran 60

7. Simon Paton -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Niall Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian McIntyre Finished 0

9. Ian McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Greg Taylor Finished Veteran 45

11. Greg Taylor -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Ally Simpson Moray MTB Club Finished Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Jason Brennan Finished Veteran 39

13. Jason Brennan -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Alex Slater Finished Veteran 33

15. Alex Slater -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Tony Hicks Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Drew Freeman Finished N/A 28

17. Drew Freeman -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tim Webb Finished Veteran 26

18. Tim Webb -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Richard Marshall Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Tom Sheridan Finished 0

20. Tom Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jonathan Docherty Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 19

22. Richie Molloy -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  George Gannicott Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Philip Atwill Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Innes Graham Finished Youth 80

3. Innes Graham -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Dan Farley Finished Youth 75

4. Dan Farley -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Matthew Davies Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Cameron Cornforth Finished 0

7. Cameron Cornforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Taylor Vernon Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  James Tucker Finished Youth 45

11. James Tucker -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Sam Marzetti Finished Youth 42

12. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Charlie Ross Finished Youth 36

14. Charlie Ross -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Thomas Proffitt Finished Youth 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Christian Harrison Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Morgan Gulland Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Drew Carters Finished Youth 26

18. Drew Carters -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Owen Willicombe Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Finn Tennant Finished Youth 22

20. Finn Tennant -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 19

22. Thomas Owens -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Matthew Ashmore Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Tom Austerberry Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Alex Frank Finished Youth 16

25. Alex Frank -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Nicholas Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Oliver Paton Finished Youth 14

27. Oliver Paton -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Campbell Woods Finished Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Joel Anderson Finished Youth 12

29. Joel Anderson -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Henry Simons Finished Youth 11

30. Henry Simons -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Harry Belk Finished Youth 10

31. Harry Belk -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Josh Chambers Finished Youth 9

32. Josh Chambers -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Zach Peters Finished Youth 7

34. Zach Peters -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Jamie Rigby Finished Youth 6

35. Jamie Rigby -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Conor Ingham Finished Youth 0

38. Conor Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- William Hugill Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- William Preece Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile
--- William Weston Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Reports

MTB: Atherton, Ragot take BDS

Posted 11/04/2011 - British Cycling

Series continues at Moelfre

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration and sign on Friday 18:00-20:00 and Saturday 07:30-11:00

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Veteran
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235756

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Apr 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 10th Apr 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Moelfre Hall, Oswestry, Powys, SY10 7QJ
View map

Series:

National Points Series DH

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Jan 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Brendan Fairclough Monster Energy / Specialized Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Matti Lehikoinen Finished 0

4. Matti Lehikoinen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Marc Beaumont GT Bikes Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Adam Brayton Finished Elite 56

8. Adam Brayton -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Dan Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 50

9. Ben Cathro -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 45

11. Jack Reading -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 42

12. Robert Smith -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Sam Dale Finished Elite 39

13. Sam Dale -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Ralph Jones Finished Elite 36

14. Ralph Jones -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Thomas Braithwaite Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Bernard Kerr Finished Elite 30

16. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Jack Geoghegan Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  daniel wolfe Finished 0

19. daniel wolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 22

20. Scott Mears -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 19

22. Harry Heath -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Geranod Wolfe Finished 0

23. Geranod Wolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  David Smith Finished Elite 15

26. David Smith -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Alex Bond Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Emyr Davies Finished Elite 11

30. Emyr Davies -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 9

32. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Simon Parsons Finished Elite 8

33. Simon Parsons -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 7

34. Leon Rosser -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Arran Gannicott Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Jason Davies Finished Elite 5

36. Jason Davies -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Elliot Machin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Greg Callaghan Finished 0

39. Greg Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Stuart Jenkinson Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Emmeline Ragot Finished 0

1. Emmeline Ragot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Fionn Griffiths Team GR Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Katy Curd Finished Elite 70

5. Katy Curd -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Emily Horridge Finished N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ellie Maxfield Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Monet Rose Adams Finished Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Reanne Atherton Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Lianne Bartleman Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Bex Reilly Finished Elite 45

11. Bex Reilly -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Angela Coates Team CHR Finished Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Emma Wareham Finished Elite 39

13. Emma Wareham -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Joel Chidley Finished Expert 100

1. Joel Chidley -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Nathan Vials Finished Expert 90

2. Nathan Vials -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Samuel Shucksmith Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Will Soffe Finished Expert 75

4. Will Soffe -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Brad Mather Finished Expert 70

5. Brad Mather -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Joel Moore Finished Expert 65

6. Joel Moore -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Ben Baker Finished Expert 56

8. Ben Baker -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Kurtis Knowles Ride On Finished Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 48

10. Jack Graham -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Tom Attlee Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  James McKnight Finished Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  David Duggan Finished Expert 39

13. David Duggan -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Kyle Farrow Finished Expert 36

14. Kyle Farrow -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  Dale Russell Finished Expert 33

15. Dale Russell -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  John Owen Finished Expert 30

16. John Owen -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
17.  William Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  Joseph Taylor Finished Expert 26

18. Joseph Taylor -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
19.  Martin Young Finished Expert 24

19. Martin Young -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
20.  Richard Challinor Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Coneron Finished Expert 20

21. James Coneron -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
22.  Ronan Taylor Finished N/A 19

22. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  James Flinders Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
24.  Arran Lever Finished Expert 17

24. Arran Lever -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
25.  Stephen Simms Finished Expert 16

25. Stephen Simms -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
26.  Gary Drake Finished Expert 15

26. Gary Drake -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
27.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
28.  . . Finished Expert 13

28. . . -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
29.  Adam Price Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
30.  Thomas Evans University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
31.  Thomas Gleave Finished Expert 10

31. Thomas Gleave -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
32.  Rhys Evans Finished Expert 9

32. Rhys Evans -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
33.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 8

33. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
34.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 7

34. Ben Deakin -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
35.  Chris Foster Finished Expert 6

35. Chris Foster -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
36.  Danny Bradford Finished Expert 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
36.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 5

36. Duncan Porter -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
38.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 3

38. Edward Smith -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
39.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Carl Bartleman Finished Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
41.  Ryan West Finished Expert 3

41. Ryan West -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
42.  Simon Stuttard Ride On Finished Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
43.  Zak Hurrell Finished Expert 3

43. Zak Hurrell -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
44.  Joe Young Finished Expert 3

44. Joe Young -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
45.  Don Howe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
46.  Michael Inman Finished Expert 3

46. Michael Inman -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
47.  Jason Morgan Finished Expert 3

47. Jason Morgan -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
48.  Liam Little Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
49.  Tom Housman Finished Expert 3

49. Tom Housman -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- James Swinden Did not finish Expert 0

49. James Swinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Robert Young Did not start Expert 0

49. Robert Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Mark Scott Finished Junior 100

1. Mark Scott -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Connell Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Mathew Stuttard Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Will Mapstone Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Brandon Love Finished Junior 70

5. Brandon Love -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Josh Lewis Finished Junior 65

6. Josh Lewis -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Christopher McGlinchey Finished 0

7. Christopher McGlinchey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jono Jones Finished Junior 56

8. Jono Jones -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  David Kynaston Finished Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  George Belk Finished Junior 48

10. George Belk -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Dan Sheridan Finished 0

11. Dan Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Billy Matthews Finished Junior 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  James Shaw Finished Junior 36

14. James Shaw -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Samuel Wakefield Finished Junior 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Isaac Anderson Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Gregor Notman Finished Junior 28

17. Gregor Notman -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Grant Boyce MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  David Trask Finished Junior 24

19. David Trask -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Josh Lowe Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Cameron Ross Finished Junior 19

22. Cameron Ross -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Andrew Farley Finished Junior 18

23. Andrew Farley -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Jack Bower Finished N/A 17

24. Jack Bower -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Daniel Carrigan Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Jack Read Finished Junior 15

26. Jack Read -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Ben Lovell Finished Junior 14

27. Ben Lovell -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Darren Wilson Finished Junior 13

28. Darren Wilson -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Josh Ash Finished Junior 12

29. Josh Ash -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Sam Maddison Finished Junior 11

30. Sam Maddison -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Luke Griffiths Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Matt Jones Finished Junior 9

32. Matt Jones -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Liam McGowan Finished Junior 8

33. Liam McGowan -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Ben Stanley Finished Junior 7

34. Ben Stanley -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Will Tyne Finished Junior 6

35. Will Tyne -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Jack Bell Finished Junior 5

36. Jack Bell -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Thomas Coles Finished Junior 4

37. Thomas Coles -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Fraser McGlone Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Calvin Rogers Finished Junior 3

39. Calvin Rogers -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Freddie Oxley Finished Junior 3

40. Freddie Oxley -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Moss Macriner Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Brett Cloonan Finished Junior 3

43. Brett Cloonan -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Leo Housman Finished Junior 3

44. Leo Housman -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Daniel Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Craig Shaw Finished Junior 3

46. Craig Shaw -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  Luke Chambers-Smith Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Cameron Kilgour Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
49.  Harry Bowman Finished Junior 3

49. Harry Bowman -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Matt Brown Finished Junior 3

50. Matt Brown -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
51.  James Anderson Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  Matty Leggett Finished Junior 3

52. Matty Leggett -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Charlie Wright Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  Ben Kovar Finished Junior 3

54. Ben Kovar -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- James Ramsay Did not finish Junior 0

54. James Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Ryan Tunnell Did not finish Junior 0

54. Ryan Tunnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Ben Kennedy Finished 0

1. Ben Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jacob Dickson Finished 0

2. Jacob Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luke Cornforth Finished 0

3. Luke Cornforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nial Oxley Finished Juvenile 75

4. Nial Oxley -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Alistair Warrell Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Edward Belk Finished Juvenile 65

6. Edward Belk -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Rowan Carpenter Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Andrew Dorritt Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  James Hughes Eryri DH Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Nigel Page Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Griffiths Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Neil White Finished Master 75

4. Neil White -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Anthony Gaskin Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Tristan Tunstall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Weightman Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 52

9. Craig Taylor -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 48

10. Daniel Haines -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  William Gough Finished Master 45

11. William Gough -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Seb Frost Finished Master 42

12. Seb Frost -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Anton Colombo Finished Master 39

13. Anton Colombo -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Michael Cowan Finished Elite 0

14. Michael Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Foz Willis Finished Master 33

15. Foz Willis -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Tom Fryer Simply Downhill Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steve Jones Finished Master 28

17. Steve Jones -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  Wayne Tabernor Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Paul Bowyer Finished Master 24

19. Paul Bowyer -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Steven Atkins Finished Master 22

20. Steven Atkins -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
21.  Marc McHale Finished N/A 20

21. Marc McHale -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
23.  Russell Grove Finished Master 18

23. Russell Grove -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
24.  Morgan Francis-Roberts Finished Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
25.  Mark Jackson Finished Master 16

25. Mark Jackson -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
26.  Ben Hargreaves Finished Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
27.  Damien Duggan Finished 0

27. Damien Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Carl Davison Northerndownhill Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Lee Handley Finished Master 11

30. Lee Handley -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
31.  Dave Mellor Finished Master 10

31. Dave Mellor -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
32.  Dan Stringer Finished N/A 9

32. Dan Stringer -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Sherratt Finished Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
--- David List Did not start Master 0

33. David List -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Lynsey Evans Finished Master 100

1. Lynsey Evans -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Guy Gibbs Finished Senior 100

1. Guy Gibbs -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Senior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sam Boardman Finished Senior 80

3. Sam Boardman -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Charlie Collins Finished Senior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Micky Boswell Finished Senior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Finished Senior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Brad Sheehan Finished Senior 60

7. Brad Sheehan -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tom Knight Finished Senior 56

8. Tom Knight -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Michael Vickers Finished Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ryan Telling Finished Senior 48

10. Ryan Telling -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Hughes Finished Senior 45

11. Andrew Hughes -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Matthew Shields Finished Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 39

13. Craig Munro -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Gary Neale Finished Senior 36

14. Gary Neale -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tom Cartigny Finished Senior 33

15. Tom Cartigny -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Adam Halling Finished N/A 28

17. Adam Halling -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Russell Paver Finished Senior 26

18. Russell Paver -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Philip Carters Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Jonny Howe Finished Senior 22

20. Jonny Howe -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ross Searle Finished Senior 20

21. Ross Searle -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Daniel Johnson Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Robinson PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Wayne Appleby Finished Senior 16

25. Wayne Appleby -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Robin Weaver Finished Senior 15

26. Robin Weaver -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Lee Gratton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Dave Wood Finished Senior 13

28. Dave Wood -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Matthew Kovar Finished Senior 12

29. Matthew Kovar -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Lee Rayton Finished Senior 11

30. Lee Rayton -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Michael Jones Finished Senior 10

31. Michael Jones -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Christopher Astle Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Chris Charles Finished Senior 8

33. Chris Charles -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Adam Lock Finished Senior 6

35. Adam Lock -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Chris Collins Finished Senior 5

36. Chris Collins -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  James Weames Finished Senior 3

39. James Weames -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Oliver Wakeman Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Rob Lewis Finished Senior 3

41. Rob Lewis -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  James Baker Finished Senior 3

42. James Baker -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Oliver Hindley Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Lee Hawden Finished N/A 3

44. Lee Hawden -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jonathan Bailey Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Matthew McLay Finished Senior 3

46. Matthew McLay -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Truan Willis Finished Senior 3

47. Truan Willis -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  James Hopkins Finished Senior 3

48. James Hopkins -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Tom England Finished Senior 3

49. Tom England -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Pete Durston Finished Senior 3

50. Pete Durston -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Calum McRitchie Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Jonathan Nicholson Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Ewan Findlay Finished Senior 3

53. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  George Simons Finished Senior 3

54. George Simons -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Reece Lintott Finished Senior 3

55. Reece Lintott -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Ross Young Finished Senior 3

56. Ross Young -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Tom Laws Finished Senior 3

57. Tom Laws -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Danny Wenmoth Finished Senior 3

58. Danny Wenmoth -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Harry Ives Finished Senior 3

59. Harry Ives -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Cameron Leadbetter Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Sean Davies Finished Senior 3

61. Sean Davies -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Josh Lane Did not start Senior 0

61. Josh Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Paul Livesey Did not finish Senior 0

61. Paul Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Rosie Smith Finished Senior 100

1. Rosie Smith -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Esther Sands Finished Senior 90

2. Esther Sands -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Rose Hindley Finished Senior 80

3. Rose Hindley -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jenny Beesley Finished Senior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Rich Simpson Finished Veteran 90

2. Rich Simpson -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jason Carpenter Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jeremy Twigg Finished Veteran 65

6. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Simon Paton Finished Veteran 60

7. Simon Paton -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Niall Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian McIntyre Finished 0

9. Ian McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Greg Taylor Finished Veteran 45

11. Greg Taylor -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Ally Simpson Moray MTB Club Finished Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Jason Brennan Finished Veteran 39

13. Jason Brennan -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Alex Slater Finished Veteran 33

15. Alex Slater -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Tony Hicks Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Drew Freeman Finished N/A 28

17. Drew Freeman -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tim Webb Finished Veteran 26

18. Tim Webb -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Richard Marshall Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Tom Sheridan Finished 0

20. Tom Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jonathan Docherty Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 19

22. Richie Molloy -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  George Gannicott Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Philip Atwill Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Innes Graham Finished Youth 80

3. Innes Graham -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Dan Farley Finished Youth 75

4. Dan Farley -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Matthew Davies Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Cameron Cornforth Finished 0

7. Cameron Cornforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Taylor Vernon Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  James Tucker Finished Youth 45

11. James Tucker -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Sam Marzetti Finished Youth 42

12. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Charlie Ross Finished Youth 36

14. Charlie Ross -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Thomas Proffitt Finished Youth 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Christian Harrison Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Morgan Gulland Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Drew Carters Finished Youth 26

18. Drew Carters -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Owen Willicombe Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Finn Tennant Finished Youth 22

20. Finn Tennant -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 19

22. Thomas Owens -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Matthew Ashmore Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Tom Austerberry Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Alex Frank Finished Youth 16

25. Alex Frank -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Nicholas Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Oliver Paton Finished Youth 14

27. Oliver Paton -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Campbell Woods Finished Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Joel Anderson Finished Youth 12

29. Joel Anderson -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Henry Simons Finished Youth 11

30. Henry Simons -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Harry Belk Finished Youth 10

31. Harry Belk -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Josh Chambers Finished Youth 9

32. Josh Chambers -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Zach Peters Finished Youth 7

34. Zach Peters -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Jamie Rigby Finished Youth 6

35. Jamie Rigby -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Conor Ingham Finished Youth 0

38. Conor Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- William Hugill Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- William Preece Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile
--- William Weston Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Reports

MTB: Atherton, Ragot take BDS

Posted 11/04/2011 - British Cycling

Series continues at Moelfre

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration and sign on Friday 18:00-20:00 and Saturday 07:30-11:00

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Veteran
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 10/04/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk