MTB Specialised Super Series DH - Round 6

MTB DH – Saturday, 24 Aug 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142002009

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Aug 2002

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ed Moseley Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Farmer Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  James Marples Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  James Pinner Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Danny Kendrick Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Stock Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Oliver Morris Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Daniel Jones Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Andrew Ayers Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Alan Blood Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Rob Johnston Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Paul May Unknown Sport 30

1.  Paul May -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Sion Jones Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Richard Warner Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Andrew Bickley Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Richard Minshull Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Neil Harris Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Robin Weaver Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Alexander Coventry Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Ian Campbell Cole Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Phillip Port Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Christopher Griffiths Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Garry Smith Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Hume Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Toby Frith Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Tom Deacon Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Stephen Mather Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/08/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/08/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/08/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/08/02 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/08/02 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/08/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/08/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/08/02 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142002009

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Aug 2002

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ed Moseley Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Farmer Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  James Marples Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  James Pinner Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Danny Kendrick Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Stock Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Oliver Morris Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Daniel Jones Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Andrew Ayers Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Alan Blood Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Rob Johnston Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Paul May Unknown Sport 30

1.  Paul May -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Sion Jones Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Richard Warner Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Andrew Bickley Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Richard Minshull Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Neil Harris Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Robin Weaver Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Alexander Coventry Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Ian Campbell Cole Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Phillip Port Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Christopher Griffiths Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Garry Smith Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Hume Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Toby Frith Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Tom Deacon Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Stephen Mather Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/08/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/08/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/08/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/08/02 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/08/02 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/08/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/08/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/08/02 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk