Event URN:
235723
Start date:
Sat, 20th Aug 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Dales Bike Centre
Parks Barn, Fremington, Richmond, North Yorkshire, DL11 6AW
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 17th Apr 2011
Event promoted by:
Nutcracker Racing ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.nutcrackermtb.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr James Hall
9 Tudor Court
Brompton On Swale
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 7GA
j.hall@bremsentechnik.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Bikelicker Events Ltd
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Sign on 0800-1330. U12's free entry. Presentation party is at 7pm!
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 10:00 Fun (19+) Female Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
20 Aug 11 10:00 Fun (19+) Male Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
20 Aug 11 10:00 Juvenile Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
20 Aug 11 10:00 Juvenile Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

View All

Event Location:

Parks Barn,
Fremington,
Richmond,
North Yorkshire,
DL11 6AW

Race: Fun (19+) Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps

Race: Fun (19+) Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Youth Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Elite Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Elite Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps

Race: Junior Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Sport Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Master Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Super Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet ---

Race: Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps

Race: Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps

Posted 23/08/2011 - British Cycling

Report and photography from Joolze Dymond.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Susan Dent Team Freetown Pace Finished Expert 0
2 Laura Rhodes PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
3 Ruth Midgley Finished N/A 0
4 Sharon Ely Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Nickleson Finished 0
2 Gareth Shaw Finished 0
3 Daniel Booth Finished 0
4 Chris Waite Finished 0
5 Martin Croft Finished 0
6 Colin Hodge PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
7 Mark Gamble Finished 0
8 Chris Evans Finished 0
9 Harry Atkinson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
10 Stuart McFarlane Finished 0
11 Gary Taylor Finished 0
12 Neil Jefferson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 60
2 Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 50
3 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Juvenile 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Woolley Finished Juvenile 60
2 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Juvenile 50
3 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 45
4 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Juvenile 40
5 Jordan Bateman Finished Juvenile 37
6 Jon Bateman Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
7 Jonathan Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 32
8 Angus Brown InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Juvenile 30
9 Carl Sillito Finished 0
10 Anthony Croft Finished Juvenile 26
11 Matthew Jewitt Finished 0
12 Harry Evans Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 60
2 Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished Youth 50
3 Michael Thompson Finished Youth 45
4 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 40
5 Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 37
6 Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 34
7 Thomas Parkin PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 32
8 Jon Donachy Finished Youth 30
9 Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 28
10 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 26
11 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 24

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessie Roberts WXC World Racing Finished N/A 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Hayward Sportstest.co.uk Finished Expert 60
2 Steven Wood Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 50
3 Joseph Richards Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 60
2 Richard Johnson Finished Junior 50
3 Jamie Bew Finished 0
4 James Stewart Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amber Southern Finished Sport 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bob Hewitt Finished Sport 60
2 John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Sport 50
3 Craig Jarratt Finished Sport 45
4 Matthew Brown Finished N/A 0
5 Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 37
6 Kenny Haswell InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Sport 0
7 Matthew Fretwell Finished 0
9 Andrew Walker Finished 0
10 Robert Upton Finished Sport 26
11 Joseph Partridge Finished Sport 24
12 Donald Fraser Finished Sport 23
13 Paul Mitchell Finished N/A 0
14 Stephen Moon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 60
2 Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished G/Vet 50
3 Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 45
4 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 40
5 Richard Dale Finished 0
6 Tim Stout Finished 0
7 Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 32
8 Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jane Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 60
2 Simon Rodgers Finished N/A 0
3 Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 45
4 James Metcalfe Finished N/A 0
5 Vince Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Master 0
6 Adrian Rudd Finished 0
7 Roderick Towart Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
8 Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles Finished N/A 30
9 Ian Wellock Finished Sport 0
10 Joff Lazenby Finished N/A 0
11 Michael Williamson Finished 0
12 David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
13 Neville Hebdon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
14 Michael Coward TS Racing Team - OTR Finished N/A 21
15 Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Master 20
16 Mark Parkinson Finished N/A 0
17 Ben Prudon Finished N/A 0
Thomas Atkinson Malton Wheelers Road Club Did not finish Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Colin Murley Finished S/Vet 60
2 David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 50
3 David Williamson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruth Thompson Finished N/A 60
2 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 50
3 Caroline Fairclough Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stefan Macina Ilkley Cycles Finished N/A 0
2 Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 50
3 John Hick Finished N/A 45
4 James Anderson Blackhawk Bikes Finished Veteran 40
5 Brian Harrison Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
6 Simon Pickering Finished 0
7 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 32
8 Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 30
9 Adrian Hill Finished 0
10 Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 0
11 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 24
12 Steven Wallis PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 23
13 Kevin Blades Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
14 Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 21
15 Cameron Crowther Finished N/A 0
16 Mark Thompson Finished N/A 0
17 Mark Faircloth Finished 0
18 Simon Ayto Finished 0
19 Steve Geraci Finished 0
20 Dan Joyce Finished N/A 0
21 Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Veteran 10
22 Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 0
23 Stephen Boyd Finished N/A 0
24 Grant Forbes Finished 0
25 Darren Grooms Finished N/A 0
26 Robert Clarke Finished 0
Rob Myers Did not finish N/A 0
Giles Pidcock Epic Cycles RC Did not finish Veteran 0
Stephen Smith Did not finish N/A 0
Bruce Wilson Did not finish 0