Event URN:
235717
Start date:
Sun, 22nd May 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Hammonds Farm
Main Street, Checkendon, Oxfordshire, RG8 0QT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 19th May 2011
Event promoted by:
RAT MBC
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.1stgearcycles.com
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
jonesbiker@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
RAT MBC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Sign on between 8:30-10:30am. Pre-entry limited to 200 riders. Pre-entry on www.xcracer.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 09:30 Under 10 Male Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
22 May 11 09:35 Under 10 Female Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
22 May 11 09:35 Under 8 Female Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
22 May 11 09:35 Under 8 Male Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

View All

Event Location:

Main Street,
Checkendon,
Oxfordshire,
RG8 0QT

Race: Under 10 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Under 10 Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 09:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Under 8 Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 09:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Under 8 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 09:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Youth Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps

Race: Juvenile Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 10:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 10:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps

Race: Elite Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 5 laps

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 5 laps

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 5 laps

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 5 laps

Race: Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 5 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Open Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 11:02 Non-Ranking None N/A 4 laps

Race: Elite Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 4 laps

Race: Expert Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 4 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 3 laps

Race: Junior Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 4 laps

Race: Master Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 5 laps

Race: Open Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 11:03 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Sport Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 4 laps

Race: Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 11 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 4 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
2 James Finch VC Deal Finished N/A 0
3 Brad King Finished 0
4 George Onslow Finished 0
5 Finley Gross Finished 0
6 Liam Turner Finished 0
7 Liam Letter Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Buckingham Finished 0
2 Imogen Gross Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
2 Claire Christopher Finished 0
3 Elise Hawkins Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Barnaby Hamilton Finished 0
2 Bobby Letters Finished 0
3 Lui Buckingham Finished 0
4 Lewis Hamilton Finished 0
5 Finn Hawkins Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 40
2 Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 34
3 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 30
4 Liam Cowell Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 26
5 Howard Clarke Witney MTB Club Finished Youth 23
6 Jamil Gaida Rapha Cycling Club Finished Youth 20
7 David Wilkinson Finished 0
Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Suzanna Clarke Witney MTB Club Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished Juvenile 40
2 Joe Taylor Finished 0
3 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 30
4 George Finch VC Deal Finished Juvenile 26
5 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
6 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
7 Patrick Christopher Finished 0
8 Reece Kite Finished 0
9 Harry Rose Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 40
2 Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Ward Finished Expert 40
2 Damien Corrigan Finished Expert 34
3 Colin Houston Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Painton Finished Master 40
2 Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 34
3 Dan Howe Finished Master 30
4 Matt Field Finished N/A 0
5 Ashley Whiteside Finished 0
Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 40
2 Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 34
3 James Tapp Finished Junior 30
4 Tim Collins Finished Junior 26
5 Richard Johnson Finished Junior 23
Ryan Keynes Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 40
2 Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Finished Sport 34
Peter Warwick Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 40
2 Steve Farmer VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
3 Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 30
4 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 26
5 Paul Isaacs Finished 0
6 Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 20
7 Garry Taylor Finished Veteran 18
8 Paul Robinson Finished 0
9 Andrew Ward Finished 0
10 Jason Wrixen Finished N/A 0
11 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 10
12 Derick Coppola VC Meudon Finished Veteran 9
Allan Davey Royal Air Force CC Did not finish N/A 0
Mark Holman Did not finish Veteran 0
Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Did not finish Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 40
2 Robin Akers Finished G/Vet 0
3 Kim Marsh 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished G/Vet 30
4 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
5 Trevor Shepherd Finished 0
6 Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 20
7 Paul Larby Finished 0
John Lusardi Blackmill & District MTB C... Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Wigley Finished 0
2 Neil Buckingham Finished N/A 0
3 Stuart Selwood Finished 0
4 Simon Ansell Finished G/Vet 0
5 Rick Evans Finished 0
6 David Blakey Finished 0
7 D. Turton Finished 0
8 Matt Eley Finished 0
9 Simon Wilson Finished 0
10 Marcus Shaw Finished N/A 0
11 Adam Thornton Finished N/A 0
12 Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 0
13 Ian Aldis Finished N/A 0
14 Chris Combellack Finished 0
15 Bernie Fyans Finished 0
16 Jack Phillips Banjo Cycles Finished Juvenile 0
17 Jim Gallagher Finished 0
18 Stephen Warwick Finished N/A 0
19 Adam Banks Finished N/A 0
20 Andrew Canter Finished N/A 0
21 Richard Turner Finished 0
22 Tim Bremner Finished 0
23 Paul Ransom Finished 0
24 Ben Hughes Finished 0
25 Jonathan Utteridge Finished 0
Dan Sully Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Freya Bleau Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samantha Jones Finished Master 40