Southern XC Series Round 2 & Southern Champs

MTB XC , Reading – Sunday, 15 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235713

Start Date:

Sun, 15th May 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Wasing Park Estate, Aldermaston, Reading, RG7 4NG
View map

Series:

Southern XC Series

Entry close date

Wed, 11th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Godfrey Finished 0

5. Joshua Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matt Godfrey Finished 0

6. Matt Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Bamber Finished 0

1. Sophie Bamber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sophie Butt Finished 0

2. Sophie Butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Aidan Shepherd Finished 0

1. Aidan Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Purser Finished 0

4. Oliver Purser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charley Davison Finished 0

2. Charley Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Barnaby Hamilton Finished 0

3. Barnaby Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lewis Stevens Finished 0

4. Lewis Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Luke Sillett Finished 0

5. Luke Sillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Daniel Butler Finished 0

6. Daniel Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lewis Hamilton Finished 0

7. Lewis Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Eddy Purser Finished 0

8. Eddy Purser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Thomas Stevens Finished 0

9. Thomas Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ben Coppola Finished N/A 0

10. Ben Coppola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Parkes Finished 0

11. Ben Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chloey Davison Finished 0

2. Chloey Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

3. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lily Walker Finished 0

5. Lily Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Joe Griffiths Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Liam Keynes Finished Youth 60

7. Liam Keynes -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Liam Cowell Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Howard Clarke Witney MTB Club Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Brad Salmon Finished 0

17. Brad Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Calum Anderton VC Deal Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Lawrence Pitman Finished 0

4. Lawrence Pitman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Jake Emerson Finished 0

9. Jake Emerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Reece Kite Finished 0

10. Reece Kite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jasper Koryczan Finished 0

11. Jasper Koryczan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Alice Dobbs Finished 0

4. Alice Dobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Suzanna Clarke Witney MTB Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Michael Chaplin Finished 0

1. Michael Chaplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Simon Butler Finished 0

2. Simon Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dominic McLoughlin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ash James Finished 0

4. Ash James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Hebditch Finished 0

5. Mark Hebditch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Alex Taylor Finished 0

7. Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Simon Adams Finished N/A 0

9. Simon Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Wilson Finished N/A 0

10. Robert Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Moore Finished 0

11. Peter Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Andrew Delahay Finished 0

12. Andrew Delahay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Matthew Taylor Finished 0

13. Matthew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Mat Wigley Finished 0

14. Mat Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  William Colthorpe Finished 0

15. William Colthorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Gareth Ashton Finished N/A 0

16. Gareth Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Selwood Finished 0

17. Stuart Selwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matt Woodroffe Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Simon Ansell Finished N/A 0

19. Simon Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Robinson Finished N/A 0

20. Paul Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Kharl Mahmud Finished 0

21. Kharl Mahmud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Paul Kelly Finished 0

22. Paul Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Colin Houston Finished 0

23. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ricardo Bonegio Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Gary Hicks UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Bonnington Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
27.  Rai Alsemgeest Finished 0

27. Rai Alsemgeest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Adam Thornton Finished N/A 0

28. Adam Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Lee Finished 0

30. Richard Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Matthew Ainsworth Owens Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Langston Finished 0

32. Martin Langston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Marc Dobson Finished 0

33. Marc Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Paul Foweden Finished 0

34. Paul Foweden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Matt Bowley Finished 0

35. Matt Bowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Paul Borlase-Hendry Finished 0

36. Paul Borlase-Hendry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Nick Williams Finished 0

37. Nick Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Matthew Breakwell Finished 0

38. Matthew Breakwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Alex Matthews Finished N/A 0

39. Alex Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Blakey Finished 0

40. David Blakey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Stephen Wenlock Finished 0

41. Stephen Wenlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Peter Godwin Finished 0

42. Peter Godwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Stephen Nevitt Finished 0

43. Stephen Nevitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Clive Edwards Finished 0

44. Clive Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Tom Bidder Finished 0

45. Tom Bidder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Darren Gribble Finished 0

46. Darren Gribble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Richard Waller Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
48.  Christopher Burch Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Simon Stoneman Finished 0

49. Simon Stoneman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Jamie Pope New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  James Ainsworth Finished 0

51. James Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Simon Bennett Finished 0

52. Simon Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Andrew Canter Finished N/A 0

53. Andrew Canter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Ian Bamber Finished 0

54. Ian Bamber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Martin Charlesworth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Ben McLoughlin Finished 0

56. Ben McLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Paul Baker Finished 0

57. Paul Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Jim Gallagher Finished 0

59. Jim Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Bryan Gross Finished N/A 0

60. Bryan Gross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Peter Butlin Finished 0

61. Peter Butlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Steven Woods Finished 0

62. Steven Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Shawn Gates Finished 0

63. Shawn Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Duncan Jones Finished 0

64. Duncan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Alastair Parkes Finished 0

65. Alastair Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Darren Hickman Finished 0

66. Darren Hickman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Tim Bremner Finished 0

67. Tim Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Paul Dearing Finished 0

68. Paul Dearing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Dan Holt Finished 0

69. Dan Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  E Engelbrecht Finished 0

70. E Engelbrecht -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ray Holder Did not finish 0

70. Ray Holder -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Withers Bournemouth Arrow Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Christina Wiejak Finished 0

1. Christina Wiejak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Victoria Munro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Fun 12+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12+ Women - Results
1.  Amanda Purser Finished 0

1. Amanda Purser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Hannah Hunsley Finished 0

2. Hannah Hunsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Fun 12+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12+ Men - Results
1.  Liam White VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Hitt Finished Junior 0

2. Peter Hitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  David Pusey Finished 0

3. David Pusey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Godfrey Finished 0

4. David Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lee Hutchinson Finished 0

5. Lee Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jason Huggett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Wrixen Finished N/A 0

7. Jason Wrixen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Reynolds Finished 0

8. Mark Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mike Gilson Finished 0

9. Mike Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Nathan Hoy Finished 0

10. Nathan Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harvey Seaton-Stedham Finished 0

11. Harvey Seaton-Stedham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lance Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Neil Huntington Finished 0

13. Neil Huntington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Hugh Griffiths Finished 0

14. Hugh Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Steve Buchanan Finished 0

15. Steve Buchanan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Martin Chuter Finished 0

16. Martin Chuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sam Barnes Finished 0

17. Sam Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Keith Weller Finished 0

18. Keith Weller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Paul Beavis Finished 0

19. Paul Beavis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Gordon McIntyre Finished 0

20. Gordon McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Robert Dobbs Did not finish 0

20. Robert Dobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Hollie Bettles WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Viv Hazelton Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Emma Cutler WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Finished Junior 100

1. Ben Sumner -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Baker OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ryan Keynes Finished Junior 70

5. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Joshua Day Offcamber Finished Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  James Tapp Finished Junior 52

9. James Tapp -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ben Hawker Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lloyd Eiston Finished N/A 0

11. Lloyd Eiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Cox Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Will Spiers Finished 0

13. Will Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tim Collins Finished Junior 36

14. Tim Collins -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Callum Riley Did not finish Junior 0

14. Callum Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 65

6. Dean Morgan -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Keith Sheridan Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Chris Walker Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Gary Dodd La Fuga.CC Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jon Pierce Finished 0

14. Jon Pierce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Tyrone Fletcher Finished Veteran 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  . . Finished N/A 0

18. . . -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Sean Williams Finished Veteran 24

19. Sean Williams -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Nigel Brown Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Christopher Clark Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Paul Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Jonathon Moyse Progression Fitness Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Martyn Andrews One and All Cycling Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Christopher Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Brian Bullen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Julian Lye Finished N/A 0

29. Julian Lye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Alan Green Dursley RC Finished Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Robin Sillett Finished 0

33. Robin Sillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Garry Taylor Finished Veteran 7

34. Garry Taylor -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Michael Radburn Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 4

37. Ashley Roles -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Alan Thomas Finished N/A 0

38. Alan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 0

40. Paul Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
41.  Andy Murrell Finished 0

41. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  David Hinsey Finished 0

42. David Hinsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Darren Reynolds Finished 0

43. Darren Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  James Hunt Finished Veteran 3

44. James Hunt -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
45.  Jim Spratt Dursley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  John Allan YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Steve Farmer VC St Raphael Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Rory Fosher Did not finish 0

47. Rory Fosher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Will Wilson Did not finish 0

47. Will Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Geoff Burke Finished N/A 0

2. Geoff Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished G/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 75

4. Dennis Dix -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Andrew Perry Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Ian Petherbridge WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  John Filleul Finished Veteran 0

7. John Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Finished G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Clive Ely Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Kim Burrows Finished G/Vet 42

12. Kim Burrows -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Garrett Hill UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Finished G/Vet 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Trevor Patey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
17.  Stuart Grace GA Cycles Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Fred Simpson Finished N/A 0

18. Fred Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Steven Purser Finished G/Vet 24

19. Steven Purser -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Brian Clements Finished 0

20. Brian Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Paul Larby Finished 0

21. Paul Larby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- David Koryczan Cheltenham & County CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Super Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran - Results
1.  Andy Smith Finished S/Vet 100

1. Andy Smith -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Steve Hamilton Finished 0

2. Steve Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Raymond Robinson Team Rose Blann Finished S/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ben Thomas TORQ Performance Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Steven James Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Timothy Dunford AW Cycles Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  George Budd Finished Elite 56

8. George Budd -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Gregg Shrosbree Merida Factory Racing Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Finished Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Stephen James AW Cycles Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Paul Beales OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Billy-Joe Whenman Whyte Bikes Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Liam Glen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Richard Jones Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Simon Allard Offcamber Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Michael Serafin Guernsey Velo Club Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  James Roe GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Stuart Harvey Finished Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Andy Colver Finished 0

9. Andy Colver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Expert 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Chris Edwards Finished Expert 39

13. Chris Edwards -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  Thomas Ward Finished Expert 33

15. Thomas Ward -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Stuart LeTissier Guernsey Velo Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
19.  Matthew Weston Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Gary Robert Guernsey Velo Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
22.  Mike Martin Finished 0

22. Mike Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Kaspars Paulins Finished 0

23. Kaspars Paulins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Lee Mallen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
25.  Henry James VO2 Development Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Rihards Zvaneris Finished 0

26. Rihards Zvaneris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Rob Smart Guernsey Velo Club Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Adam Wroz Finished Master 90

2. Adam Wroz -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Richard Stannard La Fuga.CC Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Marc Chamberlain Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Al Fairbairn Finished 0

5. Al Fairbairn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Daniel Shaw Guernsey Velo Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Robert Purcell Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Aidan Bishop Finished Master 0

9. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Sean Scott Finished Master 48

10. Sean Scott -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Matthew Steven VC10 Finished Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Simon Lesser UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Finished Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Brian Macpherson Finished Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Ben Jones Finished 0

15. Ben Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jon Hayes Weber Creative Interiors Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Paul Buchanan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  James Gleave TORQ Performance Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Matt Field Finished N/A 0

20. Matt Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Leigh Banks Team Wiggle Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Kim Little Finished Master 19

22. Kim Little -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
23.  Ben Connor Finished 0

23. Ben Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Steven Richards Pedal Heaven RT Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
25.  Steve Brown Finished 0

25. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  James Styrin Finished 0

26. James Styrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Stefano Detomaso Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
28.  Jason Painton Finished Master 13

28. Jason Painton -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
29.  Simon Smith Adeo Cadence RT Finished Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
30.  Christopher Hunt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Benjamin Summers Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
32.  Neil Vingoe Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Master 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
33.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Aaron Tayler Swindon RC Finished Master 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
35.  Chris Hodgson Finished 0

35. Chris Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Mark Lovegrove Finished 0

36. Mark Lovegrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Nathan Brown Finished N/A 0

37. Nathan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ashley Whiteside Finished 0

38. Ashley Whiteside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Shane Banks Team Wiggle Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Richard Bettaney Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- James Brickell In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Duncan Forbes Did not finish Master 0

38. Duncan Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Ian Mockett Finished Sport 100

1. Ian Mockett -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Edward Rose Progression Fitness Finished Sport 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Sport 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Christopher Irlam Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  James Braid Finished Sport 65

6. James Braid -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Rich Schofield Finished 0

8. Rich Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Richard Rose Progression Fitness Finished Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Scott McCarron Finished 0

10. Scott McCarron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Andrew Arendt Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Chris Hunt Finished 0

12. Chris Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  James Brett Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Doug Hall Finished Sport 33

15. Doug Hall -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Ian Cooke Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Glen Whittington Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Richard Evans Vectis Roads CC Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stuart August Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Christopher Lyon Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  Peter Ross Finished Sport 19

22. Peter Ross -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  James Crask Finished Sport 18

23. James Crask -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  Donald Fraser Finished Sport 16

25. Donald Fraser -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
26.  Tom Bandy Finished Sport 15

26. Tom Bandy -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
27.  Joshua Trotter Wasps Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Tom Ilett Bristol South CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Trek Factory Racing Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Freya Bloor Finished Sport 0

2. Freya Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Maxine Filby Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Emma Bradley WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Natasha Barry Progression Fitness Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Kathy Beresford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Liz Gilmour Weber Creative Interiors Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Laura Massey WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Anna Cipullo WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Carol-Anne Stapley Guernsey Velo Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Amanda Brooks Finished 0

1. Amanda Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Magali Jimenez WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Peta Bathie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished Sport 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Reports

MTB: Southern XC Champs Video

Posted 17/05/2011 - British Cycling

Ben Thomas and Tracy Moseley take wins

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Email: steve@ratmbc.co.uk for further information. Online entry available.

The Races

Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 09:45 Non-Ranking None --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None
half lap
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 09:46 Non-Ranking None --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 09:46
Non-Ranking, None
half lap
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 09:50
Non-Ranking, None
mini lap
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 09:50
Non-Ranking, None
mini lap
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 09:50
Non-Ranking, None
mini lap
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 09:50
Non-Ranking, None
mini lap
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:15
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
2 laps
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:17 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:17
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:19 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:19
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
1 laps
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:19 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:19
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
2 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 11:00 Non-Ranking None 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
3 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 11:07 Non-Ranking None 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 11:07
Non-Ranking, None
2 laps
Fun 12+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 11:08 Non-Ranking None 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 11:08
Non-Ranking, None
1 laps
Fun 12+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 11:10 Non-Ranking None 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 11:10
Non-Ranking, None
2 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 11:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 11:15
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
2 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 11:16 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 11:16
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 11:16 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 11:16
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
2 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:31 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:31
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
3 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:35 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:35
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
3 laps
Super Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:36 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:36
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | S/Vet
2 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 14:01 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 14:01
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert
4 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 14:02 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 14:02
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 14:03 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 14:03
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
3 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 14:05 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 14:05
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 14:06 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 14:06
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert
3 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 14:07 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 14:07
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 14:08 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 14:08
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
2 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235713

Start Date:

Sun, 15th May 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Wasing Park Estate, Aldermaston, Reading, RG7 4NG
View map

Series:

Southern XC Series

Entry close date

Wed, 11th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Godfrey Finished 0

5. Joshua Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matt Godfrey Finished 0

6. Matt Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Bamber Finished 0

1. Sophie Bamber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sophie Butt Finished 0

2. Sophie Butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Aidan Shepherd Finished 0

1. Aidan Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Purser Finished 0

4. Oliver Purser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charley Davison Finished 0

2. Charley Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Barnaby Hamilton Finished 0

3. Barnaby Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lewis Stevens Finished 0

4. Lewis Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Luke Sillett Finished 0

5. Luke Sillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Daniel Butler Finished 0

6. Daniel Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lewis Hamilton Finished 0

7. Lewis Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Eddy Purser Finished 0

8. Eddy Purser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Thomas Stevens Finished 0

9. Thomas Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ben Coppola Finished N/A 0

10. Ben Coppola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Parkes Finished 0

11. Ben Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chloey Davison Finished 0

2. Chloey Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

3. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lily Walker Finished 0

5. Lily Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Joe Griffiths Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Liam Keynes Finished Youth 60

7. Liam Keynes -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Liam Cowell Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Howard Clarke Witney MTB Club Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Brad Salmon Finished 0

17. Brad Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Calum Anderton VC Deal Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Lawrence Pitman Finished 0

4. Lawrence Pitman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Jake Emerson Finished 0

9. Jake Emerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Reece Kite Finished 0

10. Reece Kite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jasper Koryczan Finished 0

11. Jasper Koryczan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Alice Dobbs Finished 0

4. Alice Dobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Suzanna Clarke Witney MTB Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Michael Chaplin Finished 0

1. Michael Chaplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Simon Butler Finished 0

2. Simon Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dominic McLoughlin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ash James Finished 0

4. Ash James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Hebditch Finished 0

5. Mark Hebditch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Alex Taylor Finished 0

7. Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Simon Adams Finished N/A 0

9. Simon Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Wilson Finished N/A 0

10. Robert Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Moore Finished 0

11. Peter Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Andrew Delahay Finished 0

12. Andrew Delahay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Matthew Taylor Finished 0

13. Matthew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Mat Wigley Finished 0

14. Mat Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  William Colthorpe Finished 0

15. William Colthorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Gareth Ashton Finished N/A 0

16. Gareth Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Selwood Finished 0

17. Stuart Selwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matt Woodroffe Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Simon Ansell Finished N/A 0

19. Simon Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Robinson Finished N/A 0

20. Paul Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Kharl Mahmud Finished 0

21. Kharl Mahmud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Paul Kelly Finished 0

22. Paul Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Colin Houston Finished 0

23. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ricardo Bonegio Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Gary Hicks UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Bonnington Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
27.  Rai Alsemgeest Finished 0

27. Rai Alsemgeest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Adam Thornton Finished N/A 0

28. Adam Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Lee Finished 0

30. Richard Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Matthew Ainsworth Owens Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Langston Finished 0

32. Martin Langston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Marc Dobson Finished 0

33. Marc Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Paul Foweden Finished 0

34. Paul Foweden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Matt Bowley Finished 0

35. Matt Bowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Paul Borlase-Hendry Finished 0

36. Paul Borlase-Hendry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Nick Williams Finished 0

37. Nick Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Matthew Breakwell Finished 0

38. Matthew Breakwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Alex Matthews Finished N/A 0

39. Alex Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Blakey Finished 0

40. David Blakey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Stephen Wenlock Finished 0

41. Stephen Wenlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Peter Godwin Finished 0

42. Peter Godwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Stephen Nevitt Finished 0

43. Stephen Nevitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Clive Edwards Finished 0

44. Clive Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Tom Bidder Finished 0

45. Tom Bidder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Darren Gribble Finished 0

46. Darren Gribble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Richard Waller Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
48.  Christopher Burch Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Simon Stoneman Finished 0

49. Simon Stoneman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Jamie Pope New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  James Ainsworth Finished 0

51. James Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Simon Bennett Finished 0

52. Simon Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Andrew Canter Finished N/A 0

53. Andrew Canter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Ian Bamber Finished 0

54. Ian Bamber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Martin Charlesworth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Ben McLoughlin Finished 0

56. Ben McLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Paul Baker Finished 0

57. Paul Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Jim Gallagher Finished 0

59. Jim Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Bryan Gross Finished N/A 0

60. Bryan Gross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Peter Butlin Finished 0

61. Peter Butlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Steven Woods Finished 0

62. Steven Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Shawn Gates Finished 0

63. Shawn Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Duncan Jones Finished 0

64. Duncan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Alastair Parkes Finished 0

65. Alastair Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Darren Hickman Finished 0

66. Darren Hickman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Tim Bremner Finished 0

67. Tim Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Paul Dearing Finished 0

68. Paul Dearing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Dan Holt Finished 0

69. Dan Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  E Engelbrecht Finished 0

70. E Engelbrecht -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ray Holder Did not finish 0

70. Ray Holder -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Withers Bournemouth Arrow Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Christina Wiejak Finished 0

1. Christina Wiejak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Victoria Munro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Fun 12+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12+ Women - Results
1.  Amanda Purser Finished 0

1. Amanda Purser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Hannah Hunsley Finished 0

2. Hannah Hunsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Fun 12+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12+ Men - Results
1.  Liam White VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Hitt Finished Junior 0

2. Peter Hitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  David Pusey Finished 0

3. David Pusey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Godfrey Finished 0

4. David Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lee Hutchinson Finished 0

5. Lee Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jason Huggett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Wrixen Finished N/A 0

7. Jason Wrixen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Reynolds Finished 0

8. Mark Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mike Gilson Finished 0

9. Mike Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Nathan Hoy Finished 0

10. Nathan Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harvey Seaton-Stedham Finished 0

11. Harvey Seaton-Stedham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lance Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Neil Huntington Finished 0

13. Neil Huntington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Hugh Griffiths Finished 0

14. Hugh Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Steve Buchanan Finished 0

15. Steve Buchanan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Martin Chuter Finished 0

16. Martin Chuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sam Barnes Finished 0

17. Sam Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Keith Weller Finished 0

18. Keith Weller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Paul Beavis Finished 0

19. Paul Beavis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Gordon McIntyre Finished 0

20. Gordon McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Robert Dobbs Did not finish 0

20. Robert Dobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Hollie Bettles WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Viv Hazelton Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Emma Cutler WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Finished Junior 100

1. Ben Sumner -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Baker OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ryan Keynes Finished Junior 70

5. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Joshua Day Offcamber Finished Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  James Tapp Finished Junior 52

9. James Tapp -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ben Hawker Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lloyd Eiston Finished N/A 0

11. Lloyd Eiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Cox Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Will Spiers Finished 0

13. Will Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tim Collins Finished Junior 36

14. Tim Collins -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Callum Riley Did not finish Junior 0

14. Callum Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 65

6. Dean Morgan -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Keith Sheridan Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Chris Walker Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Gary Dodd La Fuga.CC Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jon Pierce Finished 0

14. Jon Pierce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Tyrone Fletcher Finished Veteran 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  . . Finished N/A 0

18. . . -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Sean Williams Finished Veteran 24

19. Sean Williams -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Nigel Brown Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Christopher Clark Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Paul Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Jonathon Moyse Progression Fitness Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Martyn Andrews One and All Cycling Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Christopher Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Brian Bullen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Julian Lye Finished N/A 0

29. Julian Lye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Alan Green Dursley RC Finished Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Robin Sillett Finished 0

33. Robin Sillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Garry Taylor Finished Veteran 7

34. Garry Taylor -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Michael Radburn Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 4

37. Ashley Roles -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Alan Thomas Finished N/A 0

38. Alan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 0

40. Paul Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
41.  Andy Murrell Finished 0

41. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  David Hinsey Finished 0

42. David Hinsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Darren Reynolds Finished 0

43. Darren Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  James Hunt Finished Veteran 3

44. James Hunt -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
45.  Jim Spratt Dursley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  John Allan YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Steve Farmer VC St Raphael Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Rory Fosher Did not finish 0

47. Rory Fosher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Will Wilson Did not finish 0

47. Will Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Geoff Burke Finished N/A 0

2. Geoff Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished G/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 75

4. Dennis Dix -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Andrew Perry Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Ian Petherbridge WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  John Filleul Finished Veteran 0

7. John Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Finished G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Clive Ely Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Kim Burrows Finished G/Vet 42

12. Kim Burrows -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Garrett Hill UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Finished G/Vet 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Trevor Patey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
17.  Stuart Grace GA Cycles Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Fred Simpson Finished N/A 0

18. Fred Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Steven Purser Finished G/Vet 24

19. Steven Purser -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Brian Clements Finished 0

20. Brian Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Paul Larby Finished 0

21. Paul Larby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- David Koryczan Cheltenham & County CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Super Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran - Results
1.  Andy Smith Finished S/Vet 100

1. Andy Smith -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Steve Hamilton Finished 0

2. Steve Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Raymond Robinson Team Rose Blann Finished S/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ben Thomas TORQ Performance Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Steven James Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Timothy Dunford AW Cycles Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  George Budd Finished Elite 56

8. George Budd -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Gregg Shrosbree Merida Factory Racing Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Finished Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Stephen James AW Cycles Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Paul Beales OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Billy-Joe Whenman Whyte Bikes Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Liam Glen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Richard Jones Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Simon Allard Offcamber Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Michael Serafin Guernsey Velo Club Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  James Roe GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Stuart Harvey Finished Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Andy Colver Finished 0

9. Andy Colver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Expert 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Chris Edwards Finished Expert 39

13. Chris Edwards -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  Thomas Ward Finished Expert 33

15. Thomas Ward -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Stuart LeTissier Guernsey Velo Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
19.  Matthew Weston Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Gary Robert Guernsey Velo Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
22.  Mike Martin Finished 0

22. Mike Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Kaspars Paulins Finished 0

23. Kaspars Paulins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Lee Mallen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
25.  Henry James VO2 Development Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Rihards Zvaneris Finished 0

26. Rihards Zvaneris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Rob Smart Guernsey Velo Club Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Adam Wroz Finished Master 90

2. Adam Wroz -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Richard Stannard La Fuga.CC Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Marc Chamberlain Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Al Fairbairn Finished 0

5. Al Fairbairn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Daniel Shaw Guernsey Velo Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Robert Purcell Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Aidan Bishop Finished Master 0

9. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Sean Scott Finished Master 48

10. Sean Scott -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Matthew Steven VC10 Finished Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Simon Lesser UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Finished Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Brian Macpherson Finished Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Ben Jones Finished 0

15. Ben Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jon Hayes Weber Creative Interiors Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Paul Buchanan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  James Gleave TORQ Performance Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Matt Field Finished N/A 0

20. Matt Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Leigh Banks Team Wiggle Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Kim Little Finished Master 19

22. Kim Little -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
23.  Ben Connor Finished 0

23. Ben Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Steven Richards Pedal Heaven RT Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
25.  Steve Brown Finished 0

25. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  James Styrin Finished 0

26. James Styrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Stefano Detomaso Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
28.  Jason Painton Finished Master 13

28. Jason Painton -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
29.  Simon Smith Adeo Cadence RT Finished Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
30.  Christopher Hunt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Benjamin Summers Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
32.  Neil Vingoe Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Master 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
33.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Aaron Tayler Swindon RC Finished Master 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
35.  Chris Hodgson Finished 0

35. Chris Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Mark Lovegrove Finished 0

36. Mark Lovegrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Nathan Brown Finished N/A 0

37. Nathan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ashley Whiteside Finished 0

38. Ashley Whiteside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Shane Banks Team Wiggle Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Richard Bettaney Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- James Brickell In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Duncan Forbes Did not finish Master 0

38. Duncan Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Ian Mockett Finished Sport 100

1. Ian Mockett -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Edward Rose Progression Fitness Finished Sport 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Sport 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Christopher Irlam Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  James Braid Finished Sport 65

6. James Braid -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Rich Schofield Finished 0

8. Rich Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Richard Rose Progression Fitness Finished Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Scott McCarron Finished 0

10. Scott McCarron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Andrew Arendt Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Chris Hunt Finished 0

12. Chris Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  James Brett Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Doug Hall Finished Sport 33

15. Doug Hall -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Ian Cooke Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Glen Whittington Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Richard Evans Vectis Roads CC Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stuart August Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Christopher Lyon Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  Peter Ross Finished Sport 19

22. Peter Ross -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  James Crask Finished Sport 18

23. James Crask -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  Donald Fraser Finished Sport 16

25. Donald Fraser -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
26.  Tom Bandy Finished Sport 15

26. Tom Bandy -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
27.  Joshua Trotter Wasps Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Tom Ilett Bristol South CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Trek Factory Racing Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Freya Bloor Finished Sport 0

2. Freya Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Maxine Filby Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Emma Bradley WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Natasha Barry Progression Fitness Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Kathy Beresford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Liz Gilmour Weber Creative Interiors Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Laura Massey WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Anna Cipullo WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Carol-Anne Stapley Guernsey Velo Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Amanda Brooks Finished 0

1. Amanda Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Magali Jimenez WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Peta Bathie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished Sport 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Reports

MTB: Southern XC Champs Video

Posted 17/05/2011 - British Cycling

Ben Thomas and Tracy Moseley take wins

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Email: steve@ratmbc.co.uk for further information. Online entry available.

The Races

Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 09:45 Non-Ranking None --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None
half lap
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 09:46 Non-Ranking None --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 09:46
Non-Ranking, None
half lap
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 09:50
Non-Ranking, None
mini lap
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 09:50
Non-Ranking, None
mini lap
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 09:50
Non-Ranking, None
mini lap
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 09:50
Non-Ranking, None
mini lap
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:15
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
2 laps
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:17 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:17
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:19 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:19
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
1 laps
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 10:19 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 10:19
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
2 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 11:00 Non-Ranking None 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
3 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 11:07 Non-Ranking None 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 11:07
Non-Ranking, None
2 laps
Fun 12+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 11:08 Non-Ranking None 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 11:08
Non-Ranking, None
1 laps
Fun 12+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 11:10 Non-Ranking None 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 11:10
Non-Ranking, None
2 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 11:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 11:15
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
2 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 11:16 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 11:16
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 11:16 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 11:16
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
2 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:31 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:31
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
3 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:35 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:35
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
3 laps
Super Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 12:36 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 12:36
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | S/Vet
2 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 14:01 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 14:01
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert
4 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 14:02 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 14:02
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 14:03 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 14:03
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
3 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 14:05 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 14:05
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 14:06 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 14:06
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert
3 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 14:07 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 14:07
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/11 14:08 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 15/05/11 – 14:08
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk