Event URN:
235713
Start date:
Sun, 15th May 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Wasing Park Estate
Aldermaston, Reading, RG7 4NG
( View map )
Series:
Southern XC Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 11th May 2011
Event promoted by:
South of England MTB Asociation
Event website:
http://www.southernxc.net
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
jonesbiker@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
SMBC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Email: steve@ratmbc.co.uk for further information. Online entry available.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 09:45 Under 12 Boys Non-Ranking None half lap
15 May 11 09:46 Under 12 Girls Non-Ranking None half lap
15 May 11 09:50 U10 Boys Non-Ranking None mini lap
15 May 11 09:50 U10 Girls Non-Ranking None mini lap

View All

Event Location:

Aldermaston,
Reading,
RG7 4NG

Race: Under 12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 09:45 Non-Ranking None --- half lap

Race: Under 12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 09:46 Non-Ranking None --- half lap

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap

Race: Youth Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 10:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 10:17 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 10:19 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Youth Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 10:19 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth 2 laps

Race: Open Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 3 laps

Race: Open Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 11:07 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps

Race: Fun 12+ Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 11:08 Non-Ranking None --- 1 laps

Race: Fun 12+ Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 11:10 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps

Race: Junior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 11:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior 2 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 11:16 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet 2 laps

Race: Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 11:16 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran 2 laps

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 12:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior 3 laps

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 12:31 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran 3 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 12:35 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet 3 laps

Race: Super Veteran

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 12:36 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet 2 laps

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 14:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 14:01 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert 4 laps

Race: Master Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 14:02 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master 4 laps

Race: Sport Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 14:03 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport 3 laps

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 14:05 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite 4 laps

Race: Expert Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 14:06 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert 3 laps

Race: Master Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 14:07 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master 3 laps

Race: Sport Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 14:08 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport 2 laps

Posted 28/05/2011 - British Cycling

Ben Thomas and Tracy Moseley take wins.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
2 Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
3 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
4 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
5 Joshua Godfrey Finished 0
6 Matt Godfrey Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Bamber Finished 0
2 Sophie Butt Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aidan Shepherd Finished 0
2 Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished N/A 0
3 Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
4 Oliver Purser Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
2 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
2 Charley Davison Finished 0
3 Barnaby Hamilton Finished 0
4 Lewis Stevens Finished 0
5 Luke Sillett Finished 0
6 Daniel Butler Finished 0
7 Lewis Hamilton Finished 0
8 Eddy Purser Finished 0
9 Thomas Stevens Finished 0
10 Ben Coppola Finished N/A 0
11 Ben Parkes Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
2 Chloey Davison Finished 0
3 Anna Wadsworth Finished 0
4 Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished N/A 0
5 Lily Walker Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 100
2 Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 90
3 Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 80
4 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 75
5 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 70
6 Joe Griffiths Finished Youth 65
7 Liam Keynes Finished Youth 60
8 Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 56
9 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 52
10 Liam Cowell Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 48
11 Howard Clarke Witney MTB Club Finished Youth 45
12 Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Youth 42
13 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 39
14 Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 36
15 Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 33
16 Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 30
17 Brad Salmon Finished 0
Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 100
2 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 90
3 Calum Anderton VC Deal Finished Juvenile 80
4 Lawrence Pitman Finished 0
5 Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 70
6 Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile 65
7 Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 60
8 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 56
9 Jake Emerson Finished 0
10 Reece Kite Finished 0
11 Jasper Koryczan Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 100
2 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 90
3 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 80
4 Alice Dobbs Finished 0
5 Suzanna Clarke Witney MTB Club Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 100
2 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Youth 90
3 Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 80

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Chaplin Finished 0
2 Simon Butler Finished 0
3 Dominic McLoughlin Finished N/A 0
4 Ash James Finished 0
5 Mark Hebditch Finished 0
6 Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 0
7 Alex Taylor Finished 0
8 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Master 0
9 Simon Adams Finished N/A 0
10 Robert Wilson Finished N/A 0
11 Peter Moore Finished 0
12 Andrew Delahay Finished 0
13 Matthew Taylor Finished 0
14 Mat Wigley Finished 0
15 William Colthorpe Finished 0
16 Gareth Ashton Finished N/A 0
17 Stuart Selwood Finished 0
18 Matt Woodroffe Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 0
19 Simon Ansell Finished G/Vet 0
20 Paul Robinson Finished N/A 0
21 Kharl Mahmud Finished 0
22 Paul Kelly Finished 0
23 Colin Houston Finished 0
24 Ricardo Bonegio Finished 0
25 Gary Hicks UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished N/A 0
26 Peter Bonnington Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Sport 0
27 Rai Alsemgeest Finished 0
28 Adam Thornton Finished N/A 0
30 Richard Lee Finished 0
31 Matthew Ainsworth Owens Cycles Finished N/A 0
32 Martin Langston Finished 0
33 Marc Dobson Finished 0
34 Paul Foweden Finished 0
35 Matt Bowley Finished 0
36 Paul Borlase-Hendry Finished 0
37 Nick Williams Finished 0
38 Matthew Breakwell Finished 0
39 Alex Matthews Finished N/A 0
40 David Blakey Finished 0
41 Stephen Wenlock Finished 0
42 Peter Godwin Finished 0
43 Stephen Nevitt Finished 0
44 Clive Edwards Finished 0
45 Tom Bidder Finished 0
46 Darren Gribble Finished 0
47 Richard Waller Finished Master 0
48 Christopher Burch Andover Whls Finished Master 0
49 Simon Stoneman Finished 0
50 Jamie Pope New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
51 James Ainsworth Finished 0
52 Simon Bennett Finished 0
53 Andrew Canter Finished N/A 0
54 Ian Bamber Finished 0
55 Martin Charlesworth Finished 0
56 Ben McLoughlin Finished 0
57 Paul Baker Finished 0
59 Jim Gallagher Finished 0
60 Bryan Gross Finished N/A 0
61 Peter Butlin Finished 0
62 Steven Woods Finished 0
63 Shawn Gates Finished 0
64 Duncan Jones Finished 0
65 Alastair Parkes Finished 0
66 Darren Hickman Finished 0
67 Tim Bremner Finished 0
68 Paul Dearing Finished 0
69 Dan Holt Finished 0
70 E Engelbrecht Finished 0
Ray Holder Did not finish 0
Paul Withers Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christina Wiejak Finished 0
2 Victoria Munro Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun 12+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amanda Purser Finished 0
2 Hannah Hunsley Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun 12+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam White VC Deal Finished N/A 0
2 Peter Hitt Finished Junior 0
3 David Pusey Finished 0
4 David Godfrey Finished 0
5 Lee Hutchinson Finished 0
6 Jason Huggett Finished N/A 0
7 Jason Wrixen Finished N/A 0
8 Mark Reynolds Finished 0
9 Mike Gilson Finished 0
10 Nathan Hoy Finished 0
11 Harvey Seaton-Stedham Finished 0
12 Lance Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
13 Neil Huntington Finished 0
14 Hugh Griffiths Finished 0
15 Steve Buchanan Finished 0
16 Martin Chuter Finished 0
17 Sam Barnes Finished 0
18 Keith Weller Finished 0
19 Paul Beavis Finished 0
20 Gordon McIntyre Finished 0
Robert Dobbs Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hollie Bettles WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 100

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished G/Vet 0
2 Viv Hazelton Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Cutler WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Veteran 100
2 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 90
3 Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished Veteran 80

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Sumner Finished Junior 100
2 Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 90
3 Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 80
4 Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 75
5 Ryan Keynes Finished Junior 70
6 Jack Spicer VC Deal Finished Junior 65
7 Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Junior 60
8 Joshua Day Offcamber Finished Junior 56
9 James Tapp Finished Junior 52
10 Ben Hawker Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
11 Lloyd Eiston Finished N/A 0
12 James Cox Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 42
13 Will Spiers Finished 0
14 Tim Collins Finished Junior 36
Callum Riley Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 100
2 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 90
3 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 80
4 Mark Hutt AW Cycles Finished Veteran 75
5 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 70
6 Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 65
7 Keith Sheridan Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Veteran 60
8 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 56
9 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 52
10 Chris Walker Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 48
11 Gary Dodd La Fuga.CC Finished Veteran 45
12 Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished Veteran 42
13 Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
14 Jon Pierce Finished 0
15 Tyrone Fletcher Finished Veteran 33
16 Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 30
17 Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 28
18 David Nicholson Finished N/A 0
19 Sean Williams Finished Veteran 24
20 Nigel Brown Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 22
21 Christopher Clark Finished Veteran 20
22 Paul Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club Finished Veteran 0
23 Jonathon Moyse Progression Fitness Finished Veteran 0
24 Martyn Andrews One and All Cycling Finished Veteran 17
25 Christopher Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Veteran 16
26 Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished Veteran 15
27 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished Veteran 14
28 Brian Bullen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 13
29 Julian Lye Finished N/A 0
30 Alan Green Dursley RC Finished Veteran 11
31 Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 10
32 Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Veteran 9
33 Robin Sillett Finished 0
34 Garry Taylor Finished Veteran 7
35 Michael Radburn Finished Veteran 6
36 Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Veteran 5
37 Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 4
38 Alan Thomas Finished N/A 0
39 Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 3
40 Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 0
41 Andy Murrell Finished 0
42 David Hinsey Finished 0
43 Darren Reynolds Finished 0
44 James Hunt Finished N/A 3
45 Jim Spratt Dursley RC Finished N/A 0
46 John Allan YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 3
47 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 3
Steve Farmer VC St Raphael Did not finish N/A 0
Rory Fosher Did not finish 0
Will Wilson Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 100
2 Geoff Burke Finished N/A 0
3 Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished G/Vet 80
4 Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 75
5 Andrew Perry Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished G/Vet 70
6 Ian Petherbridge WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 0
7 John Filleul Finished Veteran 0
8 Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Finished G/Vet 56
9 Clive Ely Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 0
10 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
11 Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 45
12 Kim Burrows Finished G/Vet 42
13 Garrett Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished G/Vet 39
14 Trevor Patey Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 36
15 Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished G/Vet 0
16 John Newport Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 30
17 Stuart Grace GA Cycles Finished G/Vet 28
18 Fred Simpson Finished N/A 0
19 Steven Purser Finished G/Vet 24
20 Brian Clements Finished 0
21 Paul Larby Finished 0
David Koryczan Cheltenham & County CC Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Smith Finished S/Vet 100
2 Steve Hamilton Finished 0
3 Raymond Robinson Team Rose Blann Finished S/Vet 80

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Thomas TORQ Performance Finished Elite 100
2 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 90
3 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 80
4 Timothy Dunford AW Cycles Finished Elite 75
5 Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Finished Elite 70
6 John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 65
7 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 60
8 George Budd Finished Elite 56
9 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 52
10 Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 48
11 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 0
12 Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished Elite 42
13 Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 39
14 Gregg Shrosbree Merida Factory Racing Finished Sport 0
15 Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Finished Elite 33
16 Stephen James AW Cycles Finished Elite 30
Paul Beales Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite 0
Billy Whenman Whyte Bikes Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Glen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Expert 100
2 Richard Jones Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 90
3 Simon Allard Offcamber Finished Expert 80
4 Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Expert 75
5 Michael Serafin Guernsey Velo Club Finished Expert 70
6 James Roe GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Expert 65
7 Matt Macdonald Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Expert 60
8 Stuart Harvey Finished Expert 56
9 Andy Colver Finished 0
10 Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Expert 48
11 Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 45
12 Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Expert 42
13 Chris Edwards Finished Expert 39
15 Thomas Ward Finished Expert 33
16 Stuart Le Tissier Guernsey Velo Club Finished Sport 0
17 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Expert 28
18 Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 26
19 Matthew Weston Finished 0
20 Gary Robert Guernsey Velo Club Finished Sport 0
21 Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 20
22 Mike Martin Finished 0
23 Kaspars Paulins Finished 0
24 Lee Mallen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Expert 17
25 Henry James VO2 Development Team Finished Junior 0
26 Rihards Zvaneris Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rob Smart Guernsey Velo Club Finished Master 100
2 Adam Wroz Finished Master 90
3 Richard Stannard La Fuga.CC Finished Master 80
4 Marc Chamberlain Finished Master 75
5 AL Fairbairn Finished 0
6 Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Master 65
7 Daniel Shaw Guernsey Velo Club Finished Master 60
8 Robert Purcell Finished Master 56
9 Aidan Bishop Finished Master 0
10 Sean Scott Finished Master 48
11 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 45
12 Matthew Steven VC10 Finished Master 42
13 Simon Lesser UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Master 39
14 Brian Macpherson Finished Master 36
15 Ben Jones Finished 0
16 Jon Hayes Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 30
17 Paul Buchanan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished Sport 0
18 James Gleave TORQ Performance Finished Master 26
19 Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 24
20 Matt Field Finished N/A 0
21 Leigh Banks Team Wiggle Finished Master 0
22 Kim Little Finished Master 19
23 Ben Connor Finished 0
24 Steven Richards Pedal Heaven RT Finished Master 0
25 Steve Brown Finished 0
26 James Styrin Finished 0
27 Stefano Detomaso Finished Master 14
28 Jason Painton Finished Master 13
29 Simon Smith Adeo Cadence RT Finished Master 12
30 Christopher Hunt Finished N/A 0
31 Benjamin Summers Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Master 10
32 Neil Vingoe Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Master 9
33 Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
34 Aaron Tayler Swindon RC Finished Master 7
35 Chris Hodgson Finished 0
36 Mark Lovegrove Finished 0
37 Nathan Brown Finished N/A 0
38 Ashley Whiteside Finished 0
Shane Banks Team Wiggle Did not finish Master 0
Richard Bettaney Did not finish Master 0
James Brickell In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish N/A 0
Duncan Forbes Did not finish Master 0
Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Did not finish Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Mockett Finished Sport 100
2 Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 90
3 Edward Rose Progression Fitness Finished Sport 80
4 Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Sport 75
5 Christopher Irlam Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 70
6 James Braid Finished Sport 65
7 Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Finished Sport 60
8 Rich Schofield Finished 0
9 Richard Rose Progression Fitness Finished Sport 52
10 Scott McCarron Finished 0
11 Andrew Arendt Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished Expert 0
12 Chris Hunt Finished 0
13 Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 39
14 James Brett Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished Sport 36
15 Doug Hall Finished Sport 33
16 Ian Cooke Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Sport 0
17 Glen Whittington Finished Sport 28
18 Richard Evans Vectis Roads CC Finished N/A 26
19 Stuart August Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 0
20 Andrew Powell Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 22
21 Christopher Lyon Finished Sport 20
22 Peter Ross Finished Sport 19
23 James Crask Finished Sport 18
24 Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 17
25 Donald Fraser Finished Sport 16
26 Tom Bandy Finished Sport 15
27 Joshua Trotter Wasps Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Tom Ilett Bristol South CC Did not finish Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tracy Moseley Trek Factory Racing Finished Elite 100
2 Freya Bloor Finished Sport 0
3 Maxine Filby Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Elite 80
4 Emma Bradley WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Elite 75
5 Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 70
6 Natasha Barry Progression Fitness Finished Elite 65

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Finished Expert 100
2 Kathy Beresford Finished N/A 0
3 Liz Gilmour Ridebike.co.uk Finished Expert 80
4 Laura Massey WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Expert 75
5 Anna Cipullo WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Expert 70
6 Carol-Anne Stapley Guernsey Velo Club Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amanda Brooks Finished 0
2 Magali Jimenez WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Master 90
3 Peta Bathie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Master 80

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished Sport 100
2 Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Junior 0