Surrey League Handicap Races 4 (Addiscombe CC)

Road , Lingfield – Thursday, 19 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235676

Start Date:

Thu, 19th May 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Newchapel Village Hall, Bones Lane, Newchapel, Lingfield, Surrey, RH7 6HR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Darren Peachey Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Watkins Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matt Chapman Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Elliott Porter Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jim Burdett Trisportnews Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Antony Leeson Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Whitworth A D Cycles RT Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Watmore Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Oliver Gin Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Karl Brooks Finished 3rd 0

15. Karl Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Robert Wright Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stephen Cave VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Duane Vock Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Batch Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Gyles Wingate VP Consulting - Zannata Cyclin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ed Osborne Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gordon Beaney A D Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Richard Hemsley Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Burbidge Epsom Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Gareth Williams Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Dan Mitchell Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Brent Skinner Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Barry Gerhold Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Oliver Dorman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Gary Sherriff Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Andrew Mazewski Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Andrew Edwards Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  David Kennett GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  David Youngman A D Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Galeb Aqel Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Ilija Trkulja Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Ryan Visser Finished 4th 0

52. Ryan Visser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  John Leitch Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Stuart Greig Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Paul Tunnell Finished N/A 0

56. Paul Tunnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mark Pelling In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Newchapel Circuit. Entry on the day only. Entry fee for Surrey League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £25.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235676

Start Date:

Thu, 19th May 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Newchapel Village Hall, Bones Lane, Newchapel, Lingfield, Surrey, RH7 6HR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Darren Peachey Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Watkins Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matt Chapman Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Elliott Porter Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jim Burdett Trisportnews Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Antony Leeson Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Whitworth A D Cycles RT Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Watmore Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Oliver Gin Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Karl Brooks Finished 3rd 0

15. Karl Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Robert Wright Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stephen Cave VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Duane Vock Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Batch Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Gyles Wingate VP Consulting - Zannata Cyclin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ed Osborne Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gordon Beaney A D Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Richard Hemsley Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Burbidge Epsom Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Gareth Williams Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Dan Mitchell Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Brent Skinner Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Barry Gerhold Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Oliver Dorman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Gary Sherriff Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Andrew Mazewski Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Andrew Edwards Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  David Kennett GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  David Youngman A D Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Galeb Aqel Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Ilija Trkulja Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Ryan Visser Finished 4th 0

52. Ryan Visser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  John Leitch Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Stuart Greig Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Paul Tunnell Finished N/A 0

56. Paul Tunnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mark Pelling In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Newchapel Circuit. Entry on the day only. Entry fee for Surrey League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £25.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk