Cardigan Championship Street Racing (inc the Welsh Senior, Junior, Vets and Womens Circuit Race Championships)

Closed Circuit , Cardigan – Sunday, 14 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235574

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cardigan Swimming Pool, Napier Street, Cardigan, Dyfed, SA43 1EH

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 25th Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mali Jones Finished D 2

2. Mali Jones -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Eva Edwards Towy Riders Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Liam Edwards Towy Riders Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Shannon Haird Towy Riders Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Scott Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kieran Rees Bynea CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charles Solomon Bynea CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Holt Bynea CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Olivia Griffiths Towy Riders Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sophie Adams Towy Riders Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Welsh Champs Masters Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Welsh Champs Masters Only - Results
1.  Gerry Bowditch CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Holt Bynea CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Lindsay SKCC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Finn Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Wylie Finished N/A 5

6. John Wylie -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Mills Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jonathan Shepherd Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Stacey Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Thorogood Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Welsh Champs E/1/2/3 inc Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Welsh Champs E/1/2/3 inc Juniors - Results
1.  Gruffudd Lewis Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rhys Lloyd Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Worrall TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Perry Bowater ASFRA Racing Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Hefin Price Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Daniel Davies Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Daniel Pearson Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Anthony O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Hugh Wilson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Gareth Sheppard Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathan Munns North Road CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Carwyn Henson Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Purkiss Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Shelley Childs Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Lindsay SKCC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Arwel Jones Finished 3rd 4

6. Arwel Jones -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Parry Bynea CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Thorogood Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ieuan Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Timothy Cummings Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders will be required to provide proof of eligibility for the Championships. Eligibility rules and regulations can be found on the Welsh Cycling website. Please note that entries made on the day will not be eligible for the Welsh Criterium Championships.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 12:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 12:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 12:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 12:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 12:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 12:45
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 2 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 12:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 12:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 12:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 12:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 12:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 12:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 13:13 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 13:13
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 13:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins / plus 2 laps
Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 14:20 Go-Race None --- 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 14:20
Go-Race, None
10 mins
Welsh Champs Masters Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 15:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 45 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 15:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
45 mins / plus 2 laps
Welsh Champs Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 15:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 15:00
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins / plus 2 laps
Welsh Champs E/1/2/3 inc Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 16:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 16:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 2 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 17:10 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 17:10

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins / plus 2 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235574

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cardigan Swimming Pool, Napier Street, Cardigan, Dyfed, SA43 1EH

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 25th Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mali Jones Finished D 2

2. Mali Jones -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Eva Edwards Towy Riders Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Liam Edwards Towy Riders Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Shannon Haird Towy Riders Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Scott Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kieran Rees Bynea CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charles Solomon Bynea CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Holt Bynea CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Olivia Griffiths Towy Riders Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sophie Adams Towy Riders Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Welsh Champs Masters Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Welsh Champs Masters Only - Results
1.  Gerry Bowditch CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Holt Bynea CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Lindsay SKCC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Finn Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Wylie Finished N/A 5

6. John Wylie -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Mills Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jonathan Shepherd Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Stacey Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Thorogood Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Welsh Champs E/1/2/3 inc Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Welsh Champs E/1/2/3 inc Juniors - Results
1.  Gruffudd Lewis Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rhys Lloyd Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Worrall TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Perry Bowater ASFRA Racing Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Hefin Price Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Daniel Davies Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Daniel Pearson Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Anthony O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Hugh Wilson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Gareth Sheppard Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathan Munns North Road CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Carwyn Henson Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Purkiss Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Shelley Childs Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Lindsay SKCC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Arwel Jones Finished 3rd 4

6. Arwel Jones -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Parry Bynea CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Thorogood Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ieuan Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Timothy Cummings Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders will be required to provide proof of eligibility for the Championships. Eligibility rules and regulations can be found on the Welsh Cycling website. Please note that entries made on the day will not be eligible for the Welsh Criterium Championships.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 12:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 12:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 12:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 12:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 12:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 12:45
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 2 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 12:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 12:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 12:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 12:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 12:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 12:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 13:13 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 13:13
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 13:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins / plus 2 laps
Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 14:20 Go-Race None --- 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 14:20
Go-Race, None
10 mins
Welsh Champs Masters Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 15:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 45 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 15:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
45 mins / plus 2 laps
Welsh Champs Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 15:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 15:00
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins / plus 2 laps
Welsh Champs E/1/2/3 inc Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 16:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 16:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 2 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/08/11 17:10 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/08/11 – 17:10

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins / plus 2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk