North Region Summer Round 3

BMX , Preston – Sunday, 13 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

723/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 13th May 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston BMX Track, 279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Darcie Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Cookson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  William Greaves Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Jake Griffiths Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Pullen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ewan Milnes Unknown 0

2. Ewan Milnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Aiden Ditchburn North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mark Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Callum Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

7-9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Girls - Results
1.  Georgina Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Power Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Jack Clarke Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  George Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Ashley Walker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gareth Griffiths Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Connor Swain Army Cycling Union Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Fraser Booth Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

10-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Girls - Results
1.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sophie Ditchburn North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Alicia Griffiths Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Dean Rae Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Christopher Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Hawarden Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Tom Richmond Unknown 0

6. Tom Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dane Dring Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ben Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Adam Guest Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Mark Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser Bruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Bruiser - Results
1.  Mark Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Anthony Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Chris Platt Unknown N/A 0

4. Chris Platt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Wilkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

7. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gavin Foster Unknown N/A 0

8. Gavin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gary Wilson Unknown 0

9. Gary Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Steven Imeson Unknown Master 0

10. Steven Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  David Swain Unknown N/A 0

11. David Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Fred Barlow Unknown N/A 0

12. Fred Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Knowles Unknown N/A 0

13. Paul Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Cruiser - Results
1.  William Fieldhouse Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Russell Hanlon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Godfrey Burke Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Timothy Williams Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Bell Unknown N/A 0

6. Andrew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Peter Taylor Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  George Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Guest Unknown N/A 0

10. Paul Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Payback - Results
1.  Tony Fleming FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Graham Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Peter Power Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Calum Strickland Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Deane Ashcroft Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Joe Parry Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Shaun Calvert Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mike Pardon Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Ethan Taylor Manchester BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
13.  Joshua Hanlon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
14.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Luke Gamble Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
16.  Dan Sobutta Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
17.  Ashley Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
18.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Kyle Chesters Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
20.  Kieran Griffiths Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
21.  Zackary Hales North East BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
22.  Marco Dell'Isola Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fee is £7 for expert, £10 for payback classes. If under 9 riders in a payback class at any event then class reverts to points only. Any class with under 3 riders after the first three rounds will be permanently merged with another class. MTB classed as cruisers unless request for separate class made by host club. Points at 5 rounds required for Brits qualification, dispensation if required must be made within 7 days of missed round. Best 7 rounds count for ranking, 6 rounds required for trophy.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:00
MTB IA
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:01
MTB IA
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:02
MTB IA
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:03
MTB IA
7-9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:04
MTB IA
10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:05
MTB IA
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:06
MTB IA
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:07
MTB IA
10-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:08
MTB IA
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:09
MTB IA
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:10
MTB IA
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:11
MTB IA
Cruiser Bruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:12
Open Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:13
MTB IA
Open Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:15
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

723/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 13th May 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston BMX Track, 279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Darcie Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Cookson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  William Greaves Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Jake Griffiths Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Pullen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ewan Milnes Unknown 0

2. Ewan Milnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Aiden Ditchburn North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mark Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Callum Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

7-9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Girls - Results
1.  Georgina Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Power Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Jack Clarke Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  George Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Ashley Walker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gareth Griffiths Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Connor Swain Army Cycling Union Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Fraser Booth Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

10-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Girls - Results
1.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sophie Ditchburn North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Alicia Griffiths Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Dean Rae Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Christopher Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Hawarden Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Tom Richmond Unknown 0

6. Tom Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dane Dring Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ben Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Adam Guest Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Mark Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser Bruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Bruiser - Results
1.  Mark Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Anthony Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Chris Platt Unknown N/A 0

4. Chris Platt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Wilkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

7. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gavin Foster Unknown N/A 0

8. Gavin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gary Wilson Unknown 0

9. Gary Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Steven Imeson Unknown Master 0

10. Steven Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  David Swain Unknown N/A 0

11. David Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Fred Barlow Unknown N/A 0

12. Fred Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Knowles Unknown N/A 0

13. Paul Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Cruiser - Results
1.  William Fieldhouse Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Russell Hanlon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Godfrey Burke Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Timothy Williams Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Bell Unknown N/A 0

6. Andrew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Peter Taylor Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  George Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Guest Unknown N/A 0

10. Paul Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Payback - Results
1.  Tony Fleming FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Graham Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Peter Power Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Calum Strickland Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Deane Ashcroft Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Joe Parry Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Shaun Calvert Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mike Pardon Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Ethan Taylor Manchester BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
13.  Joshua Hanlon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
14.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Luke Gamble Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
16.  Dan Sobutta Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
17.  Ashley Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
18.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Kyle Chesters Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
20.  Kieran Griffiths Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
21.  Zackary Hales North East BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
22.  Marco Dell'Isola Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fee is £7 for expert, £10 for payback classes. If under 9 riders in a payback class at any event then class reverts to points only. Any class with under 3 riders after the first three rounds will be permanently merged with another class. MTB classed as cruisers unless request for separate class made by host club. Points at 5 rounds required for Brits qualification, dispensation if required must be made within 7 days of missed round. Best 7 rounds count for ranking, 6 rounds required for trophy.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:00
MTB IA
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:01
MTB IA
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:02
MTB IA
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:03
MTB IA
7-9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:04
MTB IA
10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:05
MTB IA
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:06
MTB IA
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:07
MTB IA
10-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:08
MTB IA
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:09
MTB IA
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:10
MTB IA
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:11
MTB IA
Cruiser Bruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:12
Open Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:13
MTB IA
Open Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/07 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/05/07 – 12:15
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk