Musselburgh RCC 75th Anniversary 10 mile Time Trial

Time Trial , North Berwick – Saturday, 21 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235489

Start Date:

Sat, 21st May 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Drem Village Hall, Drem, North Berwick, East Lothian, EH39 5BL
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 14th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

10 mile TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10 mile TT - Results
1.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:22:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:33:000
2.  Gary Robson Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:37:000
3.  Ian King Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:23:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:01:000
4.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:23:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:05:000
5.  David Johnston Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:53:000
6.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:07:000
7.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:24:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:14:000
8.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:24:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:20:000
9.  Alistair Simpson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:24:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:33:000
10.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:55:000
11.  Greig Baird Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:24:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:57:000
12.  Paul Anderson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:25:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:03:000
13.  Stephen Foley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:21:000
14.  Scot Purves Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:28:000
15.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:29:000
16.  Alexander Aitchison Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:26:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:05:000
17.  Joyce Mark Finished 00:26:24:000 0

17. Joyce Mark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:24:000
18.  Diana Farrell Hervelo Cycling Finished 4th 00:27:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:07:000
19.  Mark Barnett Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 00:30:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:55:000
20.  Alistair Lawson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:31:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:18:000
21.  Bill Wilson Finished N/A 00:31:36:000 0

21. Bill Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:36:000
22.  dennis McCatherty Finished 00:31:38:000 0

22. dennis McCatherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:38:000
23.  euan donaldson Finished 00:32:05:000 0

23. euan donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:05:000

About the Event

The Races

10 mile TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/11 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 21/05/11 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235489

Start Date:

Sat, 21st May 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Drem Village Hall, Drem, North Berwick, East Lothian, EH39 5BL
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 14th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

10 mile TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10 mile TT - Results
1.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:22:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:33:000
2.  Gary Robson Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:37:000
3.  Ian King Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:23:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:01:000
4.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:23:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:05:000
5.  David Johnston Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:53:000
6.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:07:000
7.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:24:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:14:000
8.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:24:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:20:000
9.  Alistair Simpson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:24:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:33:000
10.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:55:000
11.  Greig Baird Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:24:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:57:000
12.  Paul Anderson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:25:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:03:000
13.  Stephen Foley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:21:000
14.  Scot Purves Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:28:000
15.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:29:000
16.  Alexander Aitchison Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:26:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:05:000
17.  Joyce Mark Finished 00:26:24:000 0

17. Joyce Mark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:24:000
18.  Diana Farrell Hervelo Cycling Finished 4th 00:27:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:07:000
19.  Mark Barnett Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 00:30:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:55:000
20.  Alistair Lawson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:31:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:18:000
21.  Bill Wilson Finished N/A 00:31:36:000 0

21. Bill Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:36:000
22.  dennis McCatherty Finished 00:31:38:000 0

22. dennis McCatherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:38:000
23.  euan donaldson Finished 00:32:05:000 0

23. euan donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:05:000

About the Event

The Races

10 mile TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/05/11 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 21/05/11 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk