UCI Track Cycling World Cup #2 - Cali

Track , Columbia – Thursday, 16 Dec 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235456

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Dec 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 19th Dec 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Cali, Columbia, UNKNOWN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch Race - Results
13.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Team Sprint - Results
2.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 00:00:43:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:43:830
2.  Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:43:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:43:830
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:43:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:43:830

Women's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Team Pursuit - Results
3.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Finished 1st 00:03:23:789 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:23:789
3.  Wendy Houvenaghel Bikechain- Ricci Finished 1st 00:03:23:789 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:23:789
3.  Laura Kenny CBE 100% ME Finished Elite 00:03:23:789 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:23:789

Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Team Sprint - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:33:322 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:33:322
1.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:33:322 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:33:322

Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Keirin - Results
6.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Omnium - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women's Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Individual Pursuit - Results
2.  Wendy Houvenaghel Bikechain- Ricci Finished 1st 00:03:34:794 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:34:794

Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Sprint - Results
2.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
2.  Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Keirin - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
5.  Laura Kenny CBE 100% ME Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Points Race - Results
5.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Reports

Reports: Track World Cup - Columbia

Posted 10/01/2011 - British Cycling

Full round-up of all three day's action

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Men's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/12/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 --- 15km / 9 miles
Thu 16/12/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3
15km / 9 miles
Men's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/12/10 00:00 Foreign National None ---
Thu 16/12/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/12/10 00:00 Foreign National None ---
Thu 16/12/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/12/10 00:00 Foreign National None ---
Thu 16/12/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, None
Men's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/12/10 00:00 Foreign National None --- 8 laps
Fri 17/12/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, None
8 laps
Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/12/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 17/12/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women's Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/12/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Fri 17/12/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/12/10 00:00 Foreign National None --- 3 laps
Fri 17/12/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, None
3 laps
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/12/10 00:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 18/12/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/12/10 00:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 18/12/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/12/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 18/12/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/12/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 18/12/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235456

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Dec 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 19th Dec 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Cali, Columbia, UNKNOWN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch Race - Results
13.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Team Sprint - Results
2.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 00:00:43:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:43:830
2.  Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:43:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:43:830
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:43:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:43:830

Women's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Team Pursuit - Results
3.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Finished 1st 00:03:23:789 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:23:789
3.  Wendy Houvenaghel Bikechain- Ricci Finished 1st 00:03:23:789 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:23:789
3.  Laura Kenny CBE 100% ME Finished Elite 00:03:23:789 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:23:789

Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Team Sprint - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:33:322 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:33:322
1.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:33:322 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:33:322

Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Keirin - Results
6.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Omnium - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women's Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Individual Pursuit - Results
2.  Wendy Houvenaghel Bikechain- Ricci Finished 1st 00:03:34:794 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:34:794

Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Sprint - Results
2.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
2.  Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Keirin - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
5.  Laura Kenny CBE 100% ME Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Points Race - Results
5.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Reports

Reports: Track World Cup - Columbia

Posted 10/01/2011 - British Cycling

Full round-up of all three day's action

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Men's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/12/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 --- 15km / 9 miles
Thu 16/12/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3
15km / 9 miles
Men's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/12/10 00:00 Foreign National None ---
Thu 16/12/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/12/10 00:00 Foreign National None ---
Thu 16/12/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/12/10 00:00 Foreign National None ---
Thu 16/12/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, None
Men's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/12/10 00:00 Foreign National None --- 8 laps
Fri 17/12/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, None
8 laps
Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/12/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 17/12/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women's Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/12/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Fri 17/12/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/12/10 00:00 Foreign National None --- 3 laps
Fri 17/12/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, None
3 laps
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/12/10 00:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 18/12/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/12/10 00:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 18/12/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/12/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 18/12/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/12/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 18/12/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk