Brigshaw Summer Cyclo-Cross/Paul Milnes Summer Series 6

Cyclo-Cross – Wednesday, 01 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

699/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Jul 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Leon Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Rebekah Lord Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Jenson Young Unknown 0

10. Jenson Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Tom Whitworth Unknown 0

11. Tom Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Simon Young Unknown 0

13. Simon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Saffron Catterick Unknown 0

14. Saffron Catterick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Morgan Patterson Unknown 0

15. Morgan Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ebony Patterson Unknown 0

16. Ebony Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Over 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Over 14 - Results
1.  Mark Thwaites Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Oliver Webster Crosstrax Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

4. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Stephen Bottomley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Simon Rodgers Unknown N/A 0

11. Simon Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Mike Young Unknown 0

15. Mike Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Richard Truman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nick Kotlarewski Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Marcus Spencer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andrew Whitworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Richard Crabtree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jonathan Wolff Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Sam Streeton York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Wayne Nicholson Unknown 0

25. Wayne Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Myles Chandler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Giles Bailey Unknown N/A 0

29. Giles Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Ian McParland Unknown 0

30. Ian McParland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Ralph Bentley Otley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Nicholas Dorsey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Rushby Unknown 0

35. Mark Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Chris Donohue Unknown N/A 0

36. Chris Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

38. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Thomas Jolly Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Richard Thackeray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Smithson Unknown N/A 0

41. Paul Smithson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Burnham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

44. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

45. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Cook Race Scene CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Jon Howard Unknown N/A 0

47. Jon Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Martin Jones Unknown N/A 0

48. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Richard Stansfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Stephen Sears Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Steve Parker Unknown 0

52. Steve Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  David Senior Huddersfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Suneil Curwen Unknown N/A 0

54. Suneil Curwen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Jonathan Jolly Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Steven Cavell Unknown N/A 0

56. Steven Cavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Antony Catterick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

58. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Clare Crabtree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  N. Rollinson Unknown 0

61. N. Rollinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Brian Crossley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Christopher Nunn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  John Graveling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
65.  Adrian Lord Unknown N/A 0

65. Adrian Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0

66. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Christopher Beetham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Best 7 results to count towards an overall prize list. No prizes given on the day of the event. All prize money is distributed at a presentation evening. It is hoped this year's prize list will be around £2000.

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:00

U14

Go-Race, MTB IA
Over 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:30 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:30
Go-Race, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

699/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Jul 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Leon Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Rebekah Lord Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Jenson Young Unknown 0

10. Jenson Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Tom Whitworth Unknown 0

11. Tom Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Simon Young Unknown 0

13. Simon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Saffron Catterick Unknown 0

14. Saffron Catterick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Morgan Patterson Unknown 0

15. Morgan Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ebony Patterson Unknown 0

16. Ebony Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Over 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Over 14 - Results
1.  Mark Thwaites Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Oliver Webster Crosstrax Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

4. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Stephen Bottomley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Simon Rodgers Unknown N/A 0

11. Simon Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Mike Young Unknown 0

15. Mike Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Richard Truman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nick Kotlarewski Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Marcus Spencer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andrew Whitworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Richard Crabtree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jonathan Wolff Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Sam Streeton York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Wayne Nicholson Unknown 0

25. Wayne Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Myles Chandler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Giles Bailey Unknown N/A 0

29. Giles Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Ian McParland Unknown 0

30. Ian McParland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Ralph Bentley Otley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Nicholas Dorsey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Rushby Unknown 0

35. Mark Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Chris Donohue Unknown N/A 0

36. Chris Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

38. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Thomas Jolly Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Richard Thackeray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Smithson Unknown N/A 0

41. Paul Smithson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Burnham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

44. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

45. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Cook Race Scene CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Jon Howard Unknown N/A 0

47. Jon Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Martin Jones Unknown N/A 0

48. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Richard Stansfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Stephen Sears Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Steve Parker Unknown 0

52. Steve Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  David Senior Huddersfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Suneil Curwen Unknown N/A 0

54. Suneil Curwen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Jonathan Jolly Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Steven Cavell Unknown N/A 0

56. Steven Cavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Antony Catterick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

58. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Clare Crabtree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  N. Rollinson Unknown 0

61. N. Rollinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Brian Crossley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Christopher Nunn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  John Graveling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
65.  Adrian Lord Unknown N/A 0

65. Adrian Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0

66. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Christopher Beetham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Best 7 results to count towards an overall prize list. No prizes given on the day of the event. All prize money is distributed at a presentation evening. It is hoped this year's prize list will be around £2000.

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:00

U14

Go-Race, MTB IA
Over 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/07/09 19:30 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 01/07/09 – 19:30
Go-Race, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk