British XC Mountain Bike Series Round 5 (UCI Class 2)

MTB XC , Plymouth – Friday, 23 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235439

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Sep 2011

Finish date:

Sat, 24th Sep 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
View map

Series:

National Points XC Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Annie Last Boardman Elite Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Melanie Spath Finished 0

2. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lee Craigie Finished N/A 80

3. Lee Craigie -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Maddie Horton Certini Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Cait Elliot Finished 0

5. Cait Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Melanie Alexander XCracer.com Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Maxine Filby Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Natasha Barry Progression Fitness Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jane Cumming Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Emma Bradley WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Danielle Rider SF Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Laura Massey WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Sally Gabriel Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Liz Gilmour Weber Creative Interiors Finished N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joanne Clay Finished Expert 70

5. Joanne Clay -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Ruth Owen-Evans Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Kim Long Finished G/Vet 100

1. Kim Long -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Claire Oakley Finished 0

3. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Hannah Ferguson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Hollie Jones WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Harry Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Harry Sowden Finished Juvenile 52

9. Harry Sowden -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jack Sowden Finished Juvenile 48

10. Jack Sowden -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Joe Barker Finished Juvenile 42

12. Joe Barker -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Juvenile 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Harry Birchill Clay Cross Road Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished Juvenile 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Joseph Taylor Finished Juvenile 28

17. Joseph Taylor -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
18.  Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Tomas Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Verity Appleyard Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Nadia Wouters SF Racing Finished Sport 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Ruth Thompson Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Yuka Gallagher Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Imogen Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Thompson Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  William Cheaney Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Craig Owen Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Ed Welsh Finished Youth 48

10. Ed Welsh -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Robert Deagan Finished 0

15. Robert Deagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Liam Keynes Finished Youth 28

17. Liam Keynes -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Liam Earl Finished 0

18. Liam Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Finley Clay Taw Velo Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Liam Cowell Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Giant Factory Off-Road Team Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Sebastian Batchelor Infotre-Bi&Esse Lee Cougan Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Steven James Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  David Fletcher Boardman Elite Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Hamish Batchelor Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Robin Seymour Finished 0

9. Robin Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Ben Thomas TORQ Performance Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Ryan Sherlock Finished 0

13. Ryan Sherlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Sion O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Andrew Cockburn Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Stephen James AW Cycles Finished Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  George Budd Finished Elite 24

19. George Budd -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Anthony O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Howett Did not finish N/A 0

25. Andrew Howett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Billy-Joe Whenman Whyte Bikes Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  James Williams John Lloyd Racing Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Finished Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Richard Jones Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Ross Mallen Finished Expert 56

8. Ross Mallen -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Thomas Ward Finished Expert 52

9. Thomas Ward -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Simon Allard Offcamber Finished N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Niall Frost XCracer.com Finished Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Expert 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Martin Lenney Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  Alex Kinvig Finished N/A 33

15. Alex Kinvig -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  James Harman Finished Expert 28

17. James Harman -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
19.  Lee Mallen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
20.  Timothy Buckley Velo Club Melyd Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
21.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Damien Corrigan Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Sam Sayers Did not finish Expert 0

21. Sam Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Steven Wood SF Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Evans Finished Junior 90

2. Tom Evans -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Adair Finished 0

3. Matthew Adair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  William Worrall TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Finn Munro-Gear Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Harry Smith Certini Finished Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ryan Keynes Finished Junior 48

10. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Scott Sutherland Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Daniel Barford Finished N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Edward Moesli Finished Junior 39

13. Edward Moesli -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Callum Riley Did not finish Junior 0

13. Callum Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Ben Sumner Did not finish Junior 0

13. Ben Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Jason Bouttell Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Sport 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Edward Roberts Revolution Bikes RT Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Sport 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Stephen Hodge YOGi Cycling Finished Sport 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Sport 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Edward Rose Progression Fitness Finished Sport 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Oliver Yates Finished Sport 60

7. Oliver Yates -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Scott McCarron Finished Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Finished Sport 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Sam Barley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Richard Schofield Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Upton Finished Sport 39

13. Robert Upton -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Peter Ross Finished Sport 36

14. Peter Ross -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- James Crask Did not finish Sport 0

14. James Crask -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Alex Cumiskey Did not finish 0

14. Alex Cumiskey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Christopher Irlam Loughborough Students CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Ian Mockett Did not finish Sport 0

14. Ian Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Richard Rose Progression Fitness Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Wright Finished G/Vet 100

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Donald MacGregor Finished G/Vet 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Anthony Jennings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kim Burrows Finished N/A 56

8. Kim Burrows -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 52

9. Stephen Long -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Garrett Hill BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished G/Vet 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Swinnerton Cycles Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  James Gleave TORQ Performance Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Marc Chamberlain Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Graham Sheldon Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Ben Dale Finished N/A 52

9. Ben Dale -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Kim Little Finished Master 45

11. Kim Little -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  James Bovey Finished Master 39

13. James Bovey -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Simon Lesser BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Edward Worthington Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Darren Alexander CNP - Orbea Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  Stephen Corbyn Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Duncan Forbes Finished Master 20

21. Duncan Forbes -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Alex Claridge Finished 0

22. Alex Claridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
--- Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Mark Gibbs Did not finish Sport 0

23. Mark Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Christian Pill Did not finish 0

23. Christian Pill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- George Rose Cyclecoachingwales.com Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Adam Price Juice Lubes Racing Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Dominic McLoughlin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Colley Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Stefano Detomaso Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Paul Taylor Finished 0

5. Paul Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Gordon Markus Finished 0

6. Gordon Markus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mark Green Offcamber Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Jason Crossman Finished 0

8. Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lee Potter Finished N/A 0

9. Lee Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Murray TORQ Performance Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Chris Slough Finished 0

12. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Walter Spence Finished 0

13. Walter Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Andy Taylor Finished 0

14. Andy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Karl Clay Finished 0

15. Karl Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Grant Baker Finished 0

16. Grant Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Richard Waller Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  David French Finished N/A 0

18. David French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Pete Doy Finished 0

19. Pete Doy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Dean Radford SF Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Daniel Pratt Finished 0

21. Daniel Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Norman Carter Did not finish 0

21. Norman Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jim Fowler Did not finish 0

21. Jim Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Steve Pratt Did not finish 0

21. Steve Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Richard John Finished Veteran 65

6. Richard John -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Brendan Murphy Rockets Riders Club Finished N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jay Horton Certini Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Richard Cross Finished Veteran 48

10. Richard Cross -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Garry Pike Rockets Riders Club Finished Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Manning Finished Veteran 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 33

15. Dean Morgan -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Nigel Brown Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Jonathon Moyse Progression Fitness Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Brian Bullen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 15

26. Ashley Roles -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Martyn Andrews One and All Cycling Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Alan Green Dursley RC Finished Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Alex Slater Finished Veteran 12

29. Alex Slater -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Alan Colville Finished Veteran 11

30. Alan Colville -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Michael Radburn Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Mark Rockett Finished 0

32. Mark Rockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Pip Sowden Finished 0

33. Pip Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Sean Connock Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Andrew Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Richard House One and All Cycling Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  John Allan YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Giles Heardman Finished 0

40. Giles Heardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Raymond Sheridan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Tex Lord Finished 0

42. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Keith Peters Did not finish Veteran 0

42. Keith Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Stuart Ross Revo Racing Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Chris Walker Team Primera-TBCUK Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Reports

British XC Series Round 5

Posted 27/09/2011 - British Cycling

All the results & pics from Plymouth

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter online at www.xcracer.com. UCI points available for Elite categories.

The Races

Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
Under 12/14/16 - Mass Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 24/09/11 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 12/14/16's - 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 24/09/11 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
Go-Ride Racing as per morning session (this race will take place if demand is high enough) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 24/09/11 – 14:00
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 14:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | S/Vet
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235439

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Sep 2011

Finish date:

Sat, 24th Sep 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
View map

Series:

National Points XC Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Annie Last Boardman Elite Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Melanie Spath Finished 0

2. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lee Craigie Finished N/A 80

3. Lee Craigie -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Maddie Horton Certini Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Cait Elliot Finished 0

5. Cait Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Melanie Alexander XCracer.com Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Maxine Filby Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Natasha Barry Progression Fitness Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jane Cumming Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Emma Bradley WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Danielle Rider SF Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Laura Massey WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Sally Gabriel Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Liz Gilmour Weber Creative Interiors Finished N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joanne Clay Finished Expert 70

5. Joanne Clay -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Ruth Owen-Evans Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Kim Long Finished G/Vet 100

1. Kim Long -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Claire Oakley Finished 0

3. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Hannah Ferguson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Hollie Jones WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Harry Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Harry Sowden Finished Juvenile 52

9. Harry Sowden -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jack Sowden Finished Juvenile 48

10. Jack Sowden -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Joe Barker Finished Juvenile 42

12. Joe Barker -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Juvenile 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Harry Birchill Clay Cross Road Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished Juvenile 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Joseph Taylor Finished Juvenile 28

17. Joseph Taylor -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
18.  Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Tomas Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Verity Appleyard Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Nadia Wouters SF Racing Finished Sport 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Ruth Thompson Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Yuka Gallagher Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Imogen Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Thompson Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  William Cheaney Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Craig Owen Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Ed Welsh Finished Youth 48

10. Ed Welsh -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Robert Deagan Finished 0

15. Robert Deagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Liam Keynes Finished Youth 28

17. Liam Keynes -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Liam Earl Finished 0

18. Liam Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Finley Clay Taw Velo Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Liam Cowell Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Giant Factory Off-Road Team Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Sebastian Batchelor Infotre-Bi&Esse Lee Cougan Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Steven James Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  David Fletcher Boardman Elite Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Hamish Batchelor Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Robin Seymour Finished 0

9. Robin Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Ben Thomas TORQ Performance Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Ryan Sherlock Finished 0

13. Ryan Sherlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Sion O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Andrew Cockburn Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Stephen James AW Cycles Finished Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  George Budd Finished Elite 24

19. George Budd -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Anthony O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Howett Did not finish N/A 0

25. Andrew Howett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Billy-Joe Whenman Whyte Bikes Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  James Williams John Lloyd Racing Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Finished Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Richard Jones Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Ross Mallen Finished Expert 56

8. Ross Mallen -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Thomas Ward Finished Expert 52

9. Thomas Ward -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Simon Allard Offcamber Finished N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Niall Frost XCracer.com Finished Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Expert 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Martin Lenney Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  Alex Kinvig Finished N/A 33

15. Alex Kinvig -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  James Harman Finished Expert 28

17. James Harman -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
19.  Lee Mallen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
20.  Timothy Buckley Velo Club Melyd Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
21.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Damien Corrigan Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Sam Sayers Did not finish Expert 0

21. Sam Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Steven Wood SF Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Evans Finished Junior 90

2. Tom Evans -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Adair Finished 0

3. Matthew Adair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  William Worrall TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Finn Munro-Gear Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Harry Smith Certini Finished Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ryan Keynes Finished Junior 48

10. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Scott Sutherland Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Daniel Barford Finished N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Edward Moesli Finished Junior 39

13. Edward Moesli -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Callum Riley Did not finish Junior 0

13. Callum Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Ben Sumner Did not finish Junior 0

13. Ben Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Jason Bouttell Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Sport 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Edward Roberts Revolution Bikes RT Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Sport 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Stephen Hodge YOGi Cycling Finished Sport 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Sport 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Edward Rose Progression Fitness Finished Sport 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Oliver Yates Finished Sport 60

7. Oliver Yates -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Scott McCarron Finished Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Finished Sport 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Sam Barley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Richard Schofield Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Upton Finished Sport 39

13. Robert Upton -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Peter Ross Finished Sport 36

14. Peter Ross -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- James Crask Did not finish Sport 0

14. James Crask -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Alex Cumiskey Did not finish 0

14. Alex Cumiskey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Christopher Irlam Loughborough Students CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Ian Mockett Did not finish Sport 0

14. Ian Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Richard Rose Progression Fitness Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Wright Finished G/Vet 100

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Donald MacGregor Finished G/Vet 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Anthony Jennings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kim Burrows Finished N/A 56

8. Kim Burrows -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 52

9. Stephen Long -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Garrett Hill BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished G/Vet 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Swinnerton Cycles Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  James Gleave TORQ Performance Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Marc Chamberlain Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Graham Sheldon Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Ben Dale Finished N/A 52

9. Ben Dale -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Kim Little Finished Master 45

11. Kim Little -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  James Bovey Finished Master 39

13. James Bovey -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Simon Lesser BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Edward Worthington Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Darren Alexander CNP - Orbea Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  Stephen Corbyn Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Duncan Forbes Finished Master 20

21. Duncan Forbes -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Alex Claridge Finished 0

22. Alex Claridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
--- Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Mark Gibbs Did not finish Sport 0

23. Mark Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Christian Pill Did not finish 0

23. Christian Pill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- George Rose Cyclecoachingwales.com Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Adam Price Juice Lubes Racing Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Dominic McLoughlin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Colley Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Stefano Detomaso Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Paul Taylor Finished 0

5. Paul Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Gordon Markus Finished 0

6. Gordon Markus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mark Green Offcamber Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Jason Crossman Finished 0

8. Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lee Potter Finished N/A 0

9. Lee Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Murray TORQ Performance Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Chris Slough Finished 0

12. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Walter Spence Finished 0

13. Walter Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Andy Taylor Finished 0

14. Andy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Karl Clay Finished 0

15. Karl Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Grant Baker Finished 0

16. Grant Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Richard Waller Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  David French Finished N/A 0

18. David French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Pete Doy Finished 0

19. Pete Doy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Dean Radford SF Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Daniel Pratt Finished 0

21. Daniel Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Norman Carter Did not finish 0

21. Norman Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jim Fowler Did not finish 0

21. Jim Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Steve Pratt Did not finish 0

21. Steve Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Richard John Finished Veteran 65

6. Richard John -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Brendan Murphy Rockets Riders Club Finished N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jay Horton Certini Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Richard Cross Finished Veteran 48

10. Richard Cross -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Garry Pike Rockets Riders Club Finished Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Manning Finished Veteran 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 33

15. Dean Morgan -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Nigel Brown Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Jonathon Moyse Progression Fitness Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Brian Bullen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 15

26. Ashley Roles -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Martyn Andrews One and All Cycling Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Alan Green Dursley RC Finished Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Alex Slater Finished Veteran 12

29. Alex Slater -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Alan Colville Finished Veteran 11

30. Alan Colville -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Michael Radburn Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Mark Rockett Finished 0

32. Mark Rockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Pip Sowden Finished 0

33. Pip Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Sean Connock Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Andrew Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Richard House One and All Cycling Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  John Allan YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Giles Heardman Finished 0

40. Giles Heardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Raymond Sheridan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Tex Lord Finished 0

42. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Keith Peters Did not finish Veteran 0

42. Keith Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Stuart Ross Revo Racing Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Chris Walker Team Primera-TBCUK Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Reports

British XC Series Round 5

Posted 27/09/2011 - British Cycling

All the results & pics from Plymouth

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter online at www.xcracer.com. UCI points available for Elite categories.

The Races

Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
Under 12/14/16 - Mass Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 24/09/11 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 12/14/16's - 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 24/09/11 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
Go-Ride Racing as per morning session (this race will take place if demand is high enough) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 24/09/11 – 14:00
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 14:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | S/Vet
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/09/11 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk