Event URN:
235438
Start date:
Sat, 25th Jun 2011
Finish date:
Sun, 26th Jun 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Margam Country Park
Margam, Port Talbot, SA13 2TJ
( View map )
Series:
National Points XC Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
XC Racer.com
Event website:
http://www.britishxc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Martyn Salt
martynsalt@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
British MTB Racing
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Enter online at www.xcracer.com. UCI points available for Elite categories.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 11 09:30 Elite Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
26 Jun 11 09:30 Expert Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
26 Jun 11 09:30 Grand Veteran Female MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
26 Jun 11 09:30 Junior Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior

View All

Event Location:

Margam,
Port Talbot,
SA13 2TJ

Race: Elite Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Expert Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---

Race: Grand Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Junior Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Juvenile Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Master Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---

Race: Open Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 11 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Sport Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Youth Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Under 12/14/16's - 1 Lap Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 11 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Under 12/14/16's - Mass Start

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 11 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 11 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 11 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 11 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 11 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: Go-Ride Racing as per morning session (t...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 11 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 11 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Masters Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 11 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---

Race: Open Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 11 14:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Super Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 11 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet ---

Race: Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 11 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Red Kite Cycles' Photos

Posted 28/06/2011

http://www.redkitecycles.com/2011/06/26/bmbs-round-4/

Photos

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 27/06/2011

Orange Monkey Report

Posted 27/06/2011

http://myorangemonkey.co.uk/racing11/BMBS/BMBS4.aspx

Posted 27/06/2011 - British Cycling

British XC Series Round 4 at Margam.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nikki Harris Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 100
2 Melanie Spath Finished 0
3 Cait Elliot Finished 0
4 Melanie Alexander XCracer.com Finished Elite 75
5 Jane Cumming Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Elite 70
6 Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 65
7 Jessie Roberts WXC World Racing Finished N/A 60
8 Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 56
9 Natasha Barry Progression Fitness Finished Elite 52
10 Maddie Horton Certini Finished Elite 48
11 Emma Bradley WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Elite 45
Lee Craigie Did not finish Elite 0
Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish Elite 0
Danielle Rider Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sally Gabriel Finished Expert 100
2 Ruby Miller Threads.com/DFT Cycling Team Finished Expert 90
3 Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Finished Expert 80
4 Abi Greenaway Finished Expert 75
5 Joanne Clay Finished Expert 70
6 Laura Massey WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Expert 65
7 Ruth Owen-Evans Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Expert 60
8 Liz Gilmour Ridebike.co.uk Finished Expert 56

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Long Finished G/Vet 100

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Roberts For Viored Finished Junior 100
2 Hollie Bettles WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 90
3 Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 80
4 Hannah Ferguson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 75
5 Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 70
Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 100
2 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 90
3 Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 80
4 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 75
5 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 70
6 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 65
7 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 60
8 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 56
9 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 52
10 Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 48
Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Did not finish Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 100
2 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 90
3 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 80
4 Jake Poole Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished Juvenile 75
5 Joe Barker Finished Juvenile 70
6 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 65
7 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 60
8 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 56
9 Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 52
10 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 48
11 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 45
12 Jack Sowden Finished Juvenile 42
13 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 39
14 Harry Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 36
15 Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 33
16 Joe Holt Bynea CC Finished Juvenile 30
17 Peter Kibble Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 28
18 Harry Sowden Finished Juvenile 26
19 Tynan Cox Finished 0
20 Joseph Taylor Finished Juvenile 22
21 Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished Juvenile 20
22 Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 19
23 Benjamin Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 18
24 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 17
25 Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Juvenile 16
26 Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 15
Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Juvenile 0
Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Birtles Finished Master 100
2 Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Master 90
3 Jodie Lloyd Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Master 80
Verity Appleyard Did not finish Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alison Linnell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 100
2 Nadia Wouters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Sport 90
3 Laura Williams Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
4 Juliet Long Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruth Thompson Finished N/A 100
2 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 90
3 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 80
4 Lorna Rider Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 75
5 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 70

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished Youth 100
2 Rebecca Hunt Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Youth 90
3 Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 80
4 Imogen Buick Iceni Velo Finished Youth 75
5 Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 70
6 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 65
7 Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 60
8 Paige Coope Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 56
Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Did not finish Youth 0
Yuka Gallagher Did not finish Youth 0
Lucy Grant Peebles CC Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 100
2 William Cheaney Finished Youth 90
3 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 80
4 Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth 75
5 Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 70
6 Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished Youth 65
7 Ed Welsh Finished Youth 60
8 Craig Owen Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 56
9 Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 52
10 Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Youth 48
11 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 45
12 Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Youth 42
13 Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 39
14 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 36
15 Joe Griffiths Finished Youth 33
16 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 30
17 Liam Cowell Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 28
18 Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 26
19 Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 24
20 Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 22
21 Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Youth 20
22 Sebastian Meighan-Davies Finished N/A 19
23 Ash Mosdell Finished Youth 18
24 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 17
25 Ciaran Barker Finished Youth 16
26 Gari Fon Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Youth 15
27 Michael Thompson Finished Youth 14
28 Jonathan Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Youth 13
Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish Youth 0
Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish Youth 0
Antony Osborne Did not finish Youth 0
Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 100
2 Robin Seymour Finished 0
3 Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 80
4 Sebastian Batchelor Infotre-Bi&Esse Lee Cougan Finished Elite 75
5 Rourke Croeser Finished 0
6 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 65
7 Sion O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished Elite 60
8 Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 56
9 Anthony O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished N/A 52
10 Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Finished Elite 48
11 Tom Bell Finished Elite 45
12 Luke Eggar Shred Limited Finished Elite 42
13 Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Elite 39
14 Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 36
15 Paul Robertson Finished Elite 33
16 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 30
17 David Beskeen Finished Elite 28
18 Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 26
19 George Budd Finished Elite 24
20 Matthew Page Team Wiggle Finished Elite 22
21 Anton Wouters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Elite 20
22 Oliver Holmes CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 19
23 Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished Elite 18
24 Andrew Howett Finished Elite 17
Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Did not finish Elite 0
Christopher Andrews Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite 0
Giles Drake Team Elite Did not finish Elite 0
Simon Ernest AW Cycles Did not finish Elite 0
Stephen James AW Cycles Did not finish Elite 0
Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish Elite 0
Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Elite 0
Gary Record Biketart Did not finish Elite 0
Ben Thomas TORQ Performance Did not finish Elite 0
Billy Whenman Whyte Bikes Did not finish Elite 0
John Whittington CNP - Orbea Did not finish Elite 0
Lee Williams Team Wiggle Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Expert 100
2 Graham Wadsworth Finished Expert 90
3 James Williams John Lloyd Racing Finished N/A 80
4 Daniel Blackwell Finished Expert 75
5 Chris Metcalfe Finished Expert 70
6 Aron Marshall Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 65
7 Neil Hayward Sportstest.co.uk Finished Expert 60
8 Steven Halsall St Ives CC Finished Expert 56
9 Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 52
10 Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Expert 48
11 Ross Mallen Finished N/A 45
12 Bruce Dalton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 42
13 Chris Edwards Finished Expert 39
14 Sam Sayers Finished Expert 36
15 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Expert 33
16 Gareth Hayes Finished N/A 30
17 John MacKellar Finished Expert 28
18 Steven Wood Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 26
19 Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 24
20 James Hampshire XCracer.com Finished N/A 22
21 Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 20
22 Lee Mallen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Expert 19
23 James Harman Finished Expert 18
Damien Corrigan Did not finish Expert 0
Liam Glen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not finish Expert 0
Stuart Harvey I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish Expert 0
Ryan Henry Did not finish Expert 0
Richard Jones Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish Expert 0
Alex Kinvig Did not finish N/A 0
Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CC Did not finish Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Sumpton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 100
2 Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 90
3 Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 80
4 Tom Evans Finished Junior 75
5 Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 70
6 William Worrall TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 65
7 Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Junior 60
8 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 56
9 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 52
10 Harry Smith Certini Finished Junior 48
11 Daniel Barford Finished Junior 45
12 Jack Spicer VC Deal Finished Junior 42
13 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished Junior 39
14 Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 36
15 James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 33
16 Finlay Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished Junior 30
Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Did not finish Junior 0
Scott Lindsay Did not finish Junior 0
Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish Junior 0
Ben Sumner Did not finish Junior 0
Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish Junior 0
Alexander Welburn Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Bouttell Newmarket Cycling&Triathlo... Finished Sport 100
2 Jack Rae Finished Sport 90
3 Stephen Hodge YOGi Cycling Finished Sport 80
4 Edward Roberts Revolution Bikes RT Finished N/A 75
5 Tom Albutt Finished Sport 70
6 Daniel Goode Finished N/A 0
7 Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 60
8 Edward Rose Progression Fitness Finished Sport 56
9 Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Sport 52
10 George Bate MJS Racing Finished Sport 48
11 Peter Goode Finished Master 0
12 James Bailey Finished Sport 42
13 Richard Holmes Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished N/A 39
14 Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 36
15 Tom Ilett Bristol South CC Finished Sport 33
16 Dave Lawton Finished N/A 30
17 Oliver Yates Finished Sport 28
18 Peter Ross Finished Sport 26
19 Daniel Wood Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Finished Junior 0
Wayne Bennett Dales Racing Team Did not finish Master 0
Jack Hobbs Did not finish Sport 0
Darius Huntly Did not finish N/A 0
Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Did not finish Sport 0
Rob Mould Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish Sport 0
Jon Moyle Did not finish 0
David Ralph Did not finish N/A 0
Gregg Shrosbree Merida Factory Racing Did not finish Sport 0
David Thomas John Lloyd Racing Did not finish Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 100
2 Steven Davies Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 90
3 Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished G/Vet 80
4 Ian Wright Finished G/Vet 75
5 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 70
6 Matthew Scrase John Lloyd Racing Finished G/Vet 65
7 Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished G/Vet 60
8 Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 56
9 Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 52
10 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 48
11 Kim Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished G/Vet 45
12 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 42
13 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished G/Vet 39
14 Trevor Patey Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 36
15 Garrett Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished G/Vet 33
16 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 30
17 Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 28
Tony Blackwell Wiggle Honda Did not finish G/Vet 0
Mark Cope Arctic Tacx RT Did not finish N/A 0
Timothy Stowe Wiggle Honda Did not finish G/Vet 0
Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Did not finish G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geoffrey Beetham Wiggle Honda Finished Master 100
2 Matthew Dennis Wiggle Honda Finished Master 90
3 Luke Smith Wiggle Honda Finished Master 80
4 Philip Morris Wiggle Honda Finished Master 75
5 Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 70
6 Anthony Malarczyk Mojo Suspension Finished N/A 65
7 George Rose Cyclecoachingwales.com Finished Master 60
8 Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Master 56
9 Marc Chamberlain Finished Master 52
10 Charlie Evans Cyclewise Altura Finished Master 48
11 Ben Dale Finished Master 45
12 Grant Leavy Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Master 42
13 Graham Sheldon Finished Master 39
14 James Gleave TORQ Performance Finished Master 36
15 Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Master 33
16 Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Master 30
17 Jon Hayes Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 28
18 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 26
19 Leon Plews Finished Master 0
20 Darren Alexander CNP - Orbea Finished N/A 22
21 Sean Scott Finished Master 20
22 Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 19
23 Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 18
24 Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Master 17
25 Neil Vingoe Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Master 16
26 Lee Thomas Bynea CC Finished Master 15
27 Steve Vangasse Finished 0
Richard Bettaney Did not finish Master 0
James Bovey Did not finish Veteran 0
James Bracey VC Meudon Did not finish Master 0
Hugo Burke Did not finish 0
Duncan Cobb Did not finish N/A 0
Simon Lesser UK-Biking/Copyrite Did not finish Master 0
Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Did not finish Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Popham Finished Veteran 0
2 Warren Hulsen Finished N/A 0
3 Lee Potter Finished N/A 0
4 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 0
5 Norman Carter Finished 0
6 Nigel Thomas Finished 0
7 Simon Davies Finished 0
8 Dean Radford Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished 0
9 Pete Doy Finished 0
Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Did not finish Veteran 0
Andy MacKellar Did not finish 0
Gareth Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish Sport 0
Dan Tinker Did not finish 0
Nicholas Tinker Did not finish 0
Martyn Wilson Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Colin Murley Finished S/Vet 100
2 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 90
3 Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 80
4 Edward Malarczyk Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished S/Vet 75
5 David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 70

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 100
2 Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 90
3 Simon Willats Ridebike.co.uk Finished N/A 80
4 Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 75
5 Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Veteran 70
6 Jay Horton Certini Finished Veteran 65
7 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 60
8 Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 56
9 Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 52
10 Richard John Finished Veteran 48
11 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 45
12 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 42
13 Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 39
14 Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 36
15 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 33
16 Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Veteran 30
17 Scott Rose Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 28
18 Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 26
19 Jonathon Moyse Progression Fitness Finished Veteran 0
20 Andrew Manning Finished Veteran 22
21 Chris Walker Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 20
22 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 19
23 Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Veteran 18
24 Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 17
25 Andy Roberts Finished N/A 0
26 Brian Bullen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 15
27 Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 14
28 Gary Strickland Finished Veteran 13
29 Mick Wooldridge Finished 0
30 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished Veteran 11
31 Alan Green Dursley RC Finished Veteran 10
32 Jack James Finished 0
33 Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 8
34 Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished Veteran 7
35 Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Veteran 6
36 Michael Radburn Finished Veteran 5
37 Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 4
38 Andrew Salmons Finished N/A 0
39 Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished Veteran 3
40 Sean Connock Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 3
41 Dean Smith Team Elite Finished Veteran 3
42 Carlton Holmes Finished Veteran 3
43 Martyn Andrews One and All Cycling Finished Veteran 3
44 Stuart Langdon Finished 0
45 Richard Gostick Finished Veteran 3
46 Tex Lord Finished 0
Gary Andrews Certini Did not finish N/A 0
Tyrone Fletcher Did not finish Veteran 0
Robert Howells Did not finish N/A 0
Mark Hutt AW Cycles Did not finish Veteran 0
Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Did not finish Veteran 0
Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Did not finish Veteran 0
Gary Lingard ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish Veteran 0
Iolo Roberts Did not finish 0
Greg Simcock Alpha Road Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Peter Turnbull Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Veteran 0