British XC Mountain Bike Series Round 3 (UCI Class 2)

MTB XC , Reading – Saturday, 11 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235437

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Jun 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 12th Jun 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Wasing Park Estate, Aldermaston, Reading, RG7 4NG
View map

Series:

National Points XC Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Maddie Horton Certini Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Melanie Spath Finished 0

3. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Melanie Alexander XCracer.com Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Cait Elliot Finished 0

5. Cait Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Maxine Filby Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Gabriella Durrin Renner Custom CX Team Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jane Cumming Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Natasha Barry Progression Fitness Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Emma Bradley WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Laura Massey WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Ruth Owen-Evans Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Abi Greenaway Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Ruby Miller Threads.com/DFT Cycling Team Finished Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Sally Gabriel Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Anna Buick Finished Expert 65

6. Anna Buick -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Joanne Clay Finished Expert 60

7. Joanne Clay -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Anna Cipullo WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jacqeline Easton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kim Long Finished G/Vet 90

2. Kim Long -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Claire Oakley Finished 0

3. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Hollie Bettles WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile
--- Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jake Poole Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Joe Barker Finished Juvenile 39

13. Joe Barker -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Juvenile 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Jack Sowden Finished Juvenile 30

16. Jack Sowden -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Harry Sowden Finished Juvenile 28

17. Harry Sowden -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
18.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
19.  Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
20.  Peter Kibble Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
21.  Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
22.  Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
23.  Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
24.  Joseph Taylor Finished Juvenile 17

24. Joseph Taylor -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
25.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
26.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
27.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
28.  George Finch VC Deal Finished Juvenile 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
29.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Juvenile 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
31.  Reece Kite Finished 0

31. Reece Kite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Emma Birtles Finished Master 90

2. Emma Birtles -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Verity Appleyard Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Magali Jimenez WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Alison Linnell Finished 0

1. Alison Linnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Nadia Wouters SF Racing Finished Sport 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Sarah Allen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Sport 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Ruth Thompson Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Emma Cutler WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Imogen Buick Iceni Velo Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Yuka Gallagher Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Thompson Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  William Cheaney Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Ed Welsh Finished Youth 36

14. Ed Welsh -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Liam Cowell Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 18

23. Robert Rogers -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Craig Owen Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ciaran Barker Finished Youth 12

29. Ciaran Barker -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Joe Griffiths Did not finish Youth 0

30. Joe Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Liam Keynes Did not finish Youth 0

30. Liam Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Jonathan Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Giant Factory Off-Road Team Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ola Kjoren Finished 0

3. Ola Kjoren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Billy Whenman Whyte Bikes Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Rourke Croeser Finished 0

8. Rourke Croeser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Ben Thomas TORQ Performance Finished Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Christopher Andrews Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Timothy Dunford AW Cycles Finished Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Tom Bell Finished Elite 22

20. Tom Bell -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Sion O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  George Budd Finished Elite 15

26. George Budd -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Anthony O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Andrew Cockburn Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Paul Robertson Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Anton Wouters SF Racing Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Oliver Holmes CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Christian Aucote Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  David Beskeen Finished Elite 8

33. David Beskeen -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Andrew Howett Finished Elite 6

35. Andrew Howett -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Trevor Allen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Beales Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Neal Crampton Crosstrax Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- David Fletcher Boardman Elite Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Stephen James AW Cycles Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Page Team Wiggle Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Gary Record Biketart Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Robin Seymour Did not finish 0

35. Robin Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Liam Glen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Richard Jones Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Joshua Ibbett TORQ Performance Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Michael Serafin Guernsey Velo Club Finished Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Andrew Colver Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Finished Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  James Williams John Lloyd Racing Finished N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Metcalfe Finished Expert 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Niall Frost XCracer.com Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Expert 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Daniel Blackwell Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  James Roe GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Expert 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
17.  Steven Halsall St Ives CC Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
19.  Richard Long Certini Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
20.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
21.  Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
22.  Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Finished Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
23.  Chris Edwards Finished Expert 18

23. Chris Edwards -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
24.  Thomas Ward Finished Expert 17

24. Thomas Ward -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
25.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
26.  Sam Sayers Finished Expert 15

26. Sam Sayers -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
27.  Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
28.  Ross Mallen Finished Expert 13

28. Ross Mallen -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
29.  Stuart Harvey I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
30.  Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
31.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
32.  Mark Field Finished Expert 9

32. Mark Field -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
33.  Lee Mallen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
34.  Bruce Dalton SF Racing Finished Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
35.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
36.  Timothy Buckley Velo Club Melyd Finished Expert 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Simon Allard Offcamber Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- James Harman Did not finish Expert 0

36. James Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Ryan Henry Did not finish Expert 0

36. Ryan Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Sumner Finished Junior 90

2. Ben Sumner -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Evans Finished Junior 80

3. Tom Evans -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Sumpton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Scott Lindsay Finished Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Harry Smith Certini Finished Junior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  William Worrall TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Callum Riley Finished Junior 42

12. Callum Riley -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Edward Moesli Finished Junior 30

16. Edward Moesli -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  James Tapp Finished Junior 28

17. James Tapp -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Ryan Keynes Finished Junior 26

18. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Daniel Barford Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Tom Brown Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Jack Spicer VC Deal Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Alexander Welburn Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Edward Roberts Revolution Bikes RT Finished Sport 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Jason Bouttell Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Sport 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  David Thomas John Lloyd Racing Finished Sport 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Edward Rose Progression Fitness Finished Sport 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Peter Goode Finished Master 0

5. Peter Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Stephen Hodge YOGi Cycling Finished Sport 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  James Horton Finished Sport 52

9. James Horton -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Daniel Goode Finished Master 0

10. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  David Winter Clee Cycles Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Scott McCarron Finished 0

12. Scott McCarron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ian Mockett Finished Sport 39

13. Ian Mockett -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Robert Upton Finished Sport 33

15. Robert Upton -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Christopher Irlam Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Robert Enslin Handsling Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  James Bailey Finished Sport 26

18. James Bailey -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Warren Hulsen Finished N/A 0

20. Warren Hulsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  Richard Rose Progression Fitness Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Peter Ross Finished Sport 18

23. Peter Ross -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Steve Toze Shred Limited Finished Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  Ashley Clark We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
26.  Daniel Wood Finished 0

26. Daniel Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Oliver Yates Finished Sport 14

27. Oliver Yates -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
28.  Dave Lawton Finished N/A 13

28. Dave Lawton -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ben Kenneally Finished Sport 0

29. Ben Kenneally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
30.  Christopher Lyon Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
31.  Chris Wilson Finished Sport 0

31. Chris Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Paul Buchanan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Wright Finished G/Vet 100

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Jeffrey Sharp Finished G/Vet 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Timothy Stowe Finished G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Tony Blackwell Finished G/Vet 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 56

8. Dennis Dix -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Andrew Perry Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished G/Vet 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Mark Cope Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Garrett Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished G/Vet 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
17.  Kim Burrows Finished G/Vet 28

17. Kim Burrows -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Trevor Patey Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  David Poole Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
22.  Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 19

22. Stephen Long -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
23.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Kim Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Craig Turner SF Racing Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  George Rose Cyclecoachingwales.com Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Marc Chamberlain Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  James Gleave TORQ Performance Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Ben Dale Finished Master 60

7. Ben Dale -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Roy Davies Finished Master 56

8. Roy Davies -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Daniel Shaw Guernsey Velo Club Finished Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Richard Bettaney Finished Master 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Sean Scott Finished Master 30

16. Sean Scott -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Dan Howe Finished Master 24

19. Dan Howe -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Finished Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
21.  Jason Painton Finished Master 20

21. Jason Painton -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Darren Alexander CNP - Orbea Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
24.  Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
25.  Stephen Brown Finished 0

25. Stephen Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
27.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
--- Damian Baker Did not finish Master 0

27. Damian Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Robert Broadley Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Simon Lesser UK-Biking/Copyrite Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Kim Little Did not finish Master 0

27. Kim Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Matthew Paba Did not finish Sport 0

27. Matthew Paba -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Stuart Skidmore Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Rob Smart Guernsey Velo Club Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Garry Taylor Finished Veteran 0

1. Garry Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lee Potter Finished N/A 0

2. Lee Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matt Wigley Finished 0

3. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Adrian Healey Finished 0

4. Adrian Healey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Simon Wilson Finished 0

5. Simon Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ashley Whiteside Finished 0

6. Ashley Whiteside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Norman Carter Finished 0

7. Norman Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Clive Edwards Finished 0

8. Clive Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Martyn Wilson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Borlase-Hendry Finished 0

10. Paul Borlase-Hendry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Richard Waller Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Peter Hall Finished 0

12. Peter Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lee Hopkinson Finished 0

13. Lee Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Will Wilson Finished 0

14. Will Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Scott Kidby Finished N/A 0

15. Scott Kidby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Aaron Wills Finished N/A 0

16. Aaron Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Larby Did not finish 0

16. Paul Larby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Andy Smith Finished S/Vet 90

2. Andy Smith -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
5.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard John Finished Veteran 65

6. Richard John -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Simon Willats Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Gary Lingard ViCiOUS VELO Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Mark Spratt MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Mark Hutt MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 42

12. Dean Morgan -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Tyrone Fletcher Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Anthony White Finished Veteran 28

17. Anthony White -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Nigel Brown Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Keith Sheridan Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  John McAndrew Ben Hayward Cycles/OTH Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Garry Pike Shred Limited Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Scott Rose Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Christopher Clark Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Andrew Manning Finished Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  David Wadsworth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Adam Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Martyn Andrews One and All Cycling Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Jack James Finished 0

35. Jack James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 4

37. Ashley Roles -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Keith Peters Finished Veteran 3

38. Keith Peters -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Alan Green Dursley RC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
42.  Jon Lightfoot SF Racing Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Sean Connock Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
44.  Michael Radburn Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
45.  Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
46.  Robin Sillett Finished 0

46. Robin Sillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Andrew Ward Finished 0

47. Andrew Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
49.  Clement Palozzi Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Richard House One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
51.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
52.  Nick Welsh Finished 0

52. Nick Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Brown Team Darenth Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Jay Horton Certini Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Brendan Murphy Shred Limited Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Ross Porter Team AC/DC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Chris Walker Team Primera-TBCUK Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Reports

MTB: Killeen And Harris Win In Wasing

Posted 14/06/2011 - British Cycling

Wet race dominated by Killeen and Harris

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter online at www.xcracer.com. UCI points available for Elite categories.

The Races

Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Entry: Online: (£30.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Entry: Online: (£20.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£15.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£15.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£20.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Entry: Online: (£15.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Entry: Online: (£15.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 09:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
Under 12/14/16's - 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 12/06/11 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 12/14/16's - Mass Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 12/06/11 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Entry: Online: (£30.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Entry: Online: (£20.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
Go-Ride Racing as per morning session (this race will take place if demand is high enough) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 12/06/11 – 14:00
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 14:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£20.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | S/Vet
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/06/11 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Sun 12/06/11 – 14:30
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235437

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Jun 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 12th Jun 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Wasing Park Estate, Aldermaston, Reading, RG7 4NG
View map

Series:

National Points XC Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Maddie Horton Certini Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Melanie Spath Finished 0

3. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Melanie Alexander XCracer.com Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Cait Elliot Finished 0

5. Cait Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Maxine Filby Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Gabriella Durrin Renner Custom CX Team Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jane Cumming Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Natasha Barry Progression Fitness Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Emma Bradley WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Laura Massey WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Ruth Owen-Evans Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Abi Greenaway Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Ruby Miller Threads.com/DFT Cycling Team Finished Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Sally Gabriel Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Anna Buick Finished Expert 65

6. Anna Buick -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Joanne Clay Finished Expert 60

7. Joanne Clay -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Anna Cipullo WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jacqeline Easton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kim Long Finished G/Vet 90

2. Kim Long -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Claire Oakley Finished 0

3. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Hollie Bettles WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile
--- Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jake Poole Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Joe Barker Finished Juvenile 39

13. Joe Barker -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Juvenile 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Jack Sowden Finished Juvenile 30

16. Jack Sowden -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Harry Sowden Finished Juvenile 28

17. Harry Sowden -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
18.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
19.  Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
20.  Peter Kibble Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
21.  Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
22.  Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
23.  Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
24.  Joseph Taylor Finished Juvenile 17

24. Joseph Taylor -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
25.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
26.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
27.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
28.  George Finch VC Deal Finished Juvenile 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
29.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Juvenile 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
31.  Reece Kite Finished 0

31. Reece Kite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Emma Birtles Finished Master 90

2. Emma Birtles -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Verity Appleyard Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Magali Jimenez WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Alison Linnell Finished 0

1. Alison Linnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Nadia Wouters SF Racing Finished Sport 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Sarah Allen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Sport 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Ruth Thompson Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Emma Cutler WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Imogen Buick Iceni Velo Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Yuka Gallagher Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Thompson Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  William Cheaney Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Ed Welsh Finished Youth 36

14. Ed Welsh -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Liam Cowell Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 18

23. Robert Rogers -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Craig Owen Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ciaran Barker Finished Youth 12

29. Ciaran Barker -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Joe Griffiths Did not finish Youth 0

30. Joe Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Liam Keynes Did not finish Youth 0

30. Liam Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Jonathan Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Giant Factory Off-Road Team Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ola Kjoren Finished 0

3. Ola Kjoren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Billy Whenman Whyte Bikes Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Rourke Croeser Finished 0

8. Rourke Croeser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Ben Thomas TORQ Performance Finished Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Christopher Andrews Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Timothy Dunford AW Cycles Finished Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Tom Bell Finished Elite 22

20. Tom Bell -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Sion O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  George Budd Finished Elite 15

26. George Budd -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Anthony O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Andrew Cockburn Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Paul Robertson Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Anton Wouters SF Racing Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Oliver Holmes CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Christian Aucote Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  David Beskeen Finished Elite 8

33. David Beskeen -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Andrew Howett Finished Elite 6

35. Andrew Howett -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Trevor Allen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Beales Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Neal Crampton Crosstrax Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- David Fletcher Boardman Elite Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Stephen James AW Cycles Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Page Team Wiggle Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Gary Record Biketart Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Robin Seymour Did not finish 0

35. Robin Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Liam Glen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Richard Jones Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Joshua Ibbett TORQ Performance Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Michael Serafin Guernsey Velo Club Finished Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Andrew Colver Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Finished Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  James Williams John Lloyd Racing Finished N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Metcalfe Finished Expert 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Niall Frost XCracer.com Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Expert 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Daniel Blackwell Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  James Roe GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Expert 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
17.  Steven Halsall St Ives CC Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
19.  Richard Long Certini Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
20.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
21.  Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
22.  Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Finished Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
23.  Chris Edwards Finished Expert 18

23. Chris Edwards -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
24.  Thomas Ward Finished Expert 17

24. Thomas Ward -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
25.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
26.  Sam Sayers Finished Expert 15

26. Sam Sayers -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
27.  Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
28.  Ross Mallen Finished Expert 13

28. Ross Mallen -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
29.  Stuart Harvey I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
30.  Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
31.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
32.  Mark Field Finished Expert 9

32. Mark Field -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
33.  Lee Mallen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
34.  Bruce Dalton SF Racing Finished Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
35.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
36.  Timothy Buckley Velo Club Melyd Finished Expert 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Simon Allard Offcamber Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- James Harman Did not finish Expert 0

36. James Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Ryan Henry Did not finish Expert 0

36. Ryan Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Sumner Finished Junior 90

2. Ben Sumner -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Evans Finished Junior 80

3. Tom Evans -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Sumpton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Scott Lindsay Finished Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Harry Smith Certini Finished Junior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  William Worrall TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Callum Riley Finished Junior 42

12. Callum Riley -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Edward Moesli Finished Junior 30

16. Edward Moesli -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  James Tapp Finished Junior 28

17. James Tapp -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Ryan Keynes Finished Junior 26

18. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Daniel Barford Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Tom Brown Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Jack Spicer VC Deal Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Alexander Welburn Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Edward Roberts Revolution Bikes RT Finished Sport 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Jason Bouttell Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Sport 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  David Thomas John Lloyd Racing Finished Sport 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Edward Rose Progression Fitness Finished Sport 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Peter Goode Finished Master 0

5. Peter Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Stephen Hodge YOGi Cycling Finished Sport 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  James Horton Finished Sport 52

9. James Horton -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Daniel Goode Finished Master 0

10. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  David Winter Clee Cycles Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Scott McCarron Finished 0

12. Scott McCarron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ian Mockett Finished Sport 39

13. Ian Mockett -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Robert Upton Finished Sport 33

15. Robert Upton -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Christopher Irlam Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Robert Enslin Handsling Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  James Bailey Finished Sport 26

18. James Bailey -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Warren Hulsen Finished N/A 0

20. Warren Hulsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  Richard Rose Progression Fitness Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Peter Ross Finished Sport 18

23. Peter Ross -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Steve Toze Shred Limited Finished Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  Ashley Clark We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
26.  Daniel Wood Finished 0

26. Daniel Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Oliver Yates Finished Sport 14

27. Oliver Yates -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
28.  Dave Lawton Finished N/A 13

28. Dave Lawton -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ben Kenneally Finished Sport 0

29. Ben Kenneally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
30.  Christopher Lyon Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
31.  Chris Wilson Finished Sport 0

31. Chris Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Paul Buchanan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Wright Finished G/Vet 100

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Jeffrey Sharp Finished G/Vet 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Timothy Stowe Finished G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Tony Blackwell Finished G/Vet 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 56

8. Dennis Dix -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Andrew Perry Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished G/Vet 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Mark Cope Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Garrett Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished G/Vet 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
17.  Kim Burrows Finished G/Vet 28

17. Kim Burrows -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Trevor Patey Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  David Poole Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
22.  Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 19

22. Stephen Long -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
23.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- Kim Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Craig Turner SF Racing Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  George Rose Cyclecoachingwales.com Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Marc Chamberlain Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  James Gleave TORQ Performance Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Ben Dale Finished Master 60

7. Ben Dale -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Roy Davies Finished Master 56

8. Roy Davies -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Daniel Shaw Guernsey Velo Club Finished Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Richard Bettaney Finished Master 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Sean Scott Finished Master 30

16. Sean Scott -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Dan Howe Finished Master 24

19. Dan Howe -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Finished Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
21.  Jason Painton Finished Master 20

21. Jason Painton -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Darren Alexander CNP - Orbea Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
24.  Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
25.  Stephen Brown Finished 0

25. Stephen Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
27.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
--- Damian Baker Did not finish Master 0

27. Damian Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Robert Broadley Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Simon Lesser UK-Biking/Copyrite Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Kim Little Did not finish Master 0

27. Kim Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Matthew Paba Did not finish Sport 0

27. Matthew Paba -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Stuart Skidmore Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Rob Smart Guernsey Velo Club Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Garry Taylor Finished Veteran 0

1. Garry Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lee Potter Finished N/A 0

2. Lee Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matt Wigley Finished 0

3. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Adrian Healey Finished 0

4. Adrian Healey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Simon Wilson Finished 0

5. Simon Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ashley Whiteside Finished 0

6. Ashley Whiteside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Norman Carter Finished 0

7. Norman Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Clive Edwards Finished 0

8. Clive Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Martyn Wilson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Borlase-Hendry Finished 0

10. Paul Borlase-Hendry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Richard Waller Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Peter Hall Finished 0

12. Peter Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lee Hopkinson Finished 0

13. Lee Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Will Wilson Finished 0

14. Will Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Scott Kidby Finished N/A 0

15. Scott Kidby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Aaron Wills Finished N/A 0

16. Aaron Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Larby Did not finish 0

16. Paul Larby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Andy Smith Finished S/Vet 90

2. Andy Smith -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
5.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard John Finished Veteran 65

6. Richard John -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Simon Willats Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Gary Lingard ViCiOUS VELO Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Mark Spratt MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Mark Hutt MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 42

12. Dean Morgan -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Tyrone Fletcher Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Anthony White Finished Veteran 28

17. Anthony White -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Nigel Brown Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Keith Sheridan Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Veteran 22