Event URN:
235436
Start date:
Sat, 16th Apr 2011
Finish date:
Sun, 17th Apr 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Dalby Forest
Pickering, North Yorkshire, Yorkshire, YO18 7LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
XC Racer.com
Event website:
http://www.britishxc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Martyn Salt
martynsalt@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
British MTB Racing
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Enter online at www.xcracer.com. UCI points available for Elite categories.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 09:30 Elite Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
17 Apr 11 09:30 Expert Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
17 Apr 11 09:30 Grand Veteran Female MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
17 Apr 11 09:30 Junior Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior

View All

Event Location:

Pickering,
North Yorkshire,
Yorkshire,
YO18 7LT

Race: Elite Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Expert Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---

Race: Grand Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Junior Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Juvenile Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Master Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---

Race: Open Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Sport Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Youth Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Under 10's

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Under 12's

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Under 8's

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Masters Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---

Race: Open Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 14:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Super Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet ---

Race: Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Apr 11 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Julie Bresset Finished 0
2 Annie Last Boardman Elite Finished Elite 90
3 Lily Matthews 100% ME Finished Elite 80
4 Lee Craigie Finished Elite 75
5 Melanie Spath Finished 0
6 Melanie Alexander XCracer.com Finished Elite 65
7 Ciara MacManus Finished N/A 0
8 Maxine Filby Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Elite 56
9 Cait Elliot Finished 0
10 Lesley Ingram Glentress Riders Finished Elite 48
11 Gabriella Durrin Renner Custom CX Team Finished Elite 45
12 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 42
13 Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 39
14 Natasha Barry Progression Fitness Finished Elite 36
15 Emma Bradley WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Elite 33
Jane Cumming Southfork Racing.co.uk Did not finish Elite 0
Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Did not finish Elite 0
Maddie Horton Certini Did not finish Elite 0
Jessie Roberts WXC World Racing Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruth Owen-Evans Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Expert 100
2 Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Finished Expert 90
3 Laura Massey WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Expert 80
4 Sally Gabriel Finished Expert 75
5 Laura Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Finished Expert 70
6 Anna Buick Finished Expert 65
7 Anna Cipullo WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Expert 60
Claire Bowen XCracer.com Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
2 Kim Long Finished G/Vet 90

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Junior 100
2 Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 90
3 Hannah Ferguson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 80
4 Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Junior 75
5 Aimee Ogilby Finished 0
Claire Oakley Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 100
2 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 90
3 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 80
4 Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 75
5 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 70
6 Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 65
7 Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 100
2 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 90
3 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 80
4 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 75
5 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Juvenile 70
6 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 65
7 William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 60
8 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Juvenile 56
9 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 52
10 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 48
11 Joe Barker Finished Juvenile 45
12 Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 42
13 Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Juvenile 39
14 Benjamin Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 36
15 Jonathan Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 33
16 Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile 30
17 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 28
18 Joe Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 26
19 Scott Woolley Finished Juvenile 24
20 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 22
21 Jordan Bateman Finished Juvenile 20
22 Adam Lewis Finished Juvenile 19
23 Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 18
24 Elliot Metcalfe Finished 0
25 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Juvenile 16
Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish Juvenile 0
Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Did not finish Juvenile 0
Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Verity Appleyard Finished Master 100
2 Emma Birtles Finished Master 90
3 Magali Jimenez WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Master 80
4 Jane Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gemma Sargeant Finished 0
2 Alison Linnell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nadia Wouters Finished Sport 100
2 Helen Garnham Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 100
2 Ruth Thompson Finished N/A 90
3 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 80
4 Sarah Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Veteran 75
5 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 70
6 Lorna Rider Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 65
7 Christine Lewis Finished N/A 60
8 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 56

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished Youth 100
2 Yuka Gallagher Finished Youth 90
3 Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 80
4 Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 75
5 Imogen Buick Iceni Velo Finished Youth 70
6 Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 65
7 Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 60
8 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 56
9 Paige Coope Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 52
10 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 48

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 100
2 Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 90
3 Ross Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 80
4 Michael Thompson Finished Youth 75
5 Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth 70
6 Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 65
7 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 60
8 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 56
9 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 52
10 Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 48
11 William Cheaney Finished Youth 45
12 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 42
13 Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished Youth 39
14 Ed Welsh Finished Youth 36
15 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 33
16 Thomas Van Holten Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 30
17 Craig Owen Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 28
18 Findlay Kinloch Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 26
19 Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 24
20 Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 22
21 Liam McLaughlin Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 20
22 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 19
23 Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 18
24 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 17
25 Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 16
26 Thomas Parkin PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 15
27 Howard Clarke Witney MTB Club Finished Youth 14
28 Robert Rogers Finished Youth 13
29 Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Youth 12
30 Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Youth 11
31 Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Youth 10
32 Chris Oakley Finished 0
33 Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 8
34 Ash Mosdell Finished Youth 7
35 Ciaran Barker Finished Youth 6
36 Joe Griffiths Finished Youth 5
37 Jon Donachy Finished Youth 4
38 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 3
39 Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 3
40 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 3
41 Rob Farrer Finished 0
42 Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Finished Youth 3
43 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 3
44 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished Youth 3
Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Did not finish Youth 0
Stuart Wilcox Swansea Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Bettles (Girl) Finished 0
1 Charlie Craig Finished 0
2 Joe Brooks Finished 0
2 Piper Radford (Girl) Finished 0
3 Lucy Edmond (Girl) Finished 0
3 Joe Pudcock Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Calum Grant Finished 0
1 Phoebe Martin (Girl) Finished 0
2 Ffyona Booker (Girl) Finished 0
2 Aidan Shepherd Finished 0
3 Tom Pudcock Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Gilmour (Girl) Finished 0
1 Aidan Lawrence Finished 0
2 Caitlin Harvey (Girl) Finished 0
2 Joseph Scott Finished 0
3 Jamie Gostick Finished 0
4 Euan Braybrook Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geoff Kabush Finished 0
2 Oliver Beckingsale Finished Elite 90
3 Maxime Marotte Finished 0
4 Ole-Christian Fagerli Finished 0
5 David Rosa Finished 0
6 Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Elite 65
7 Steven James 100% ME Finished Elite 60
8 Tim Wynants Finished 0
9 Sebastian Batchelor Infotre-Bi&Esse Lee Cougan Finished Elite 52
10 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 48
11 Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 45
12 Ola Kjoren Finished 0
13 Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 39
14 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 36
15 Jorgen Flion Finished 0
16 Billy Whenman Whyte Bikes Finished Elite 30
17 Kenta Gallagher Team Scott UK Finished Elite 28
18 Pierre Lebreton Finished 0
19 Andrew Cockburn Finished Elite 24
20 Christopher Andrews Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 22
21 John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 20
22 Timothy Dunford AW Cycles Finished Elite 19
23 Stephen James Finished Elite 18
24 George Budd Finished Elite 17
25 Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Finished Elite 16
26 Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Elite 15
27 Matthew Page Team Wiggle Finished Elite 14
28 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 13
29 Tom Bell Finished Elite 12
30 Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished Elite 11
31 David Beskeen Finished Elite 10
32 Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 9
33 Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Elite 8
34 Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 7
35 Oliver Holmes CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 6
36 Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 5
37 Anthony O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished N/A 4
38 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 3
39 Luke Eggar Shred Limited Finished Elite 3
40 Paul Robertson Finished Elite 3
41 Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 3
42 Christian Aucote Finished Elite 3
43 Sion O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished Elite 3
44 Andrew Howett Finished Elite 3
Hamish Batchelor Did not finish Elite 0
Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Elite 0
Evan Ryan Did not finish 0
Robin Seymour Did not finish 0
Ben Thomas Did not finish Elite 0
Steve Webb Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Glen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Expert 100
2 Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Expert 90
3 Chris Metcalfe Finished Expert 80
4 Richard Jones Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 75
5 Sam Sayers Finished Expert 70
6 Harry Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Expert 65
7 Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Expert 60
8 Douglas Shearer Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Expert 56
9 Neil Hayward Sportstest.co.uk Finished Expert 52
10 Daniel Blackwell Finished Expert 48
11 James Sanford Army Cycling Union Finished Expert 45
12 Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Finished Expert 42
13 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Finished Expert 39
14 Simon Allard Offcamber Finished Expert 36
15 Richard Long Walkers Cycling Club Finished Expert 33
16 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Expert 30
17 Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 28
18 Stuart Harvey Finished Expert 26
19 Nathaniall Jarvis Finished N/A 24
20 Aron Marshall Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 22
21 Steven Wood Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 20
22 Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 19
23 Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Expert 18
24 Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 17
25 Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 16
26 Bruce Dalton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 15
27 Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 14
28 Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Expert 13
29 Timothy Buckley Velo Club Melyd Finished Expert 12
30 Ian Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Expert 0
31 Damien Corrigan Finished Expert 10
32 Jose Bolivar Finished 0
Niall Frost XCracer.com Did not finish Expert 0
Steven Halsall Did not finish Expert 0
Martin Lenney Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Expert 0
James Williams John Lloyd Racing Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished Junior 100
2 Matthew Sumpton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 90
3 Ben Sumner Finished Junior 80
4 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 75
5 Alexander Welburn Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Junior 70
6 Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 65
7 Tom Evans Finished Junior 60
8 Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 56
9 William Worrall TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 52
10 Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Junior 48
11 Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 45
12 Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 42
13 Joseph Home Fietsen Tempo Finished Junior 39
14 Scott Lindsay Finished Junior 36
15 Hugo Humphreys Finished N/A 33
16 Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 30
17 Finn Munro-Gear Finished Junior 0
18 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished Junior 26
19 Callum Riley Finished Junior 24
20 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 22
21 James Birch Shred Limited Finished Junior 20
22 Scott Sutherland Finished Junior 19
23 Jack Spicer VC Deal Finished Junior 18
24 Daniel Barford Finished Junior 17
25 Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 16
26 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 15
Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Bouttell Newmarket Cycling&Triathlo... Finished Sport 100
2 Edward Roberts Finished N/A 90
3 John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Sport 80
4 Stephen Hodge YOGi Cycling Finished Sport 75
5 Tom Albutt Finished Sport 70
6 Peter Goode Finished Master 0
7 Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Master 0
8 Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Sport 56
9 Ian Mockett Finished Sport 52
10 Shaun Wells Finished N/A 48
11 Richard Rose Progression Fitness Finished Sport 45
12 Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Finished Sport 42
13 Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 39
14 Bob Addey Finished 0
15 Simon Hawken Finished N/A 33
16 Daniel Goode Finished N/A 0
17 James Bailey Finished Sport 28
18 Christopher Reeves Loughborough Students CC Finished N/A 26
19 Antony Bethell Team Elite Finished Sport 24
20 Glen Whittington Finished Sport 22
21 Craig Jarratt Finished Sport 20
22 Nick Wilkinson Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Sport 19
23 Robert Upton Finished Sport 18
24 Jonathan Kenyon Columbia-Bikefood Finished Sport 17
25 Matthew Bennett CC Giro Finished Sport 0
26 David Stevens Finished 0
27 Sean Rosser Finished N/A 0
28 Joseph Heywood Finished Veteran 0
29 Oliver Yates Finished Sport 12
30 Dave Lawton Finished N/A 11
31 Brian Harrison Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
32 Simon Pickering Finished 0
33 Peter Ross Finished Sport 8
34 David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
35 Stephen Moon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
36 Michael Hudson Finished 0
37 Christopher Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 0
38 Mark Goodman Mid Sussex Road Club Finished Sport 3
39 David Kent Finished N/A 0
40 Martin Tyler Finished Sport 3
41 Joseph Partridge Finished Sport 3
42 Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 3
43 Steven Walters Fenland Clarion CC Finished Sport 3
44 Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Sport 3
George Bate MJS Racing Did not finish Sport 0
Ashley Clark We Love Mountains Racing Team Did not finish Sport 0
Mike Hall Did not finish 0
Christopher Irlam Loughborough Students CC Did not finish Sport 0
Edward Rose Progression Fitness Did not finish Sport 0
Steve Toze Did not finish Sport 0
Sam Watts Moonglu RT Did not finish 0
Daniel Wood Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Wright Finished G/Vet 100
2 Jeffrey Sharp Finished G/Vet 90
3 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 80
4 Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 75
5 Gavin Maclean Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished G/Vet 70
6 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 65
7 Tony Blackwell Finished G/Vet 60
8 Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 56
9 Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 52
10 Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 48
11 Michael Wooldridge Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 0
12 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 42
13 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
14 Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished G/Vet 36
15 Mark Cope Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 33
16 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished G/Vet 30
17 Mark Eames Finished 0
18 Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished G/Vet 26
19 Trevor Patey Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 24
20 Garrett Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished G/Vet 22
21 Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 20
22 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 19

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Dennis Swinnerton Cycles Finished Master 100
2 Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Master 90
3 Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 80
4 Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished Master 75
5 George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Finished Master 70
6 James Gleave TORQ Performance Finished Master 65
7 Charlie Evans Cyclewise Altura Finished Master 60
8 Anton Wouters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Elite 0
9 Nigel Martin Derby Mercury RC Finished Master 52
10 Roy Davies Finished Master 48
11 Michael Coward TS Racing Team - OTR Finished N/A 45
12 Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 42
13 Kim Little Finished Master 39
14 Richard Stannard La Fuga.CC Finished Master 36
15 Marc Chamberlain Finished Master 33
16 Darren Alexander CNP - Orbea Finished N/A 30
17 Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Master 28
18 Simon Lesser UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Master 26
19 Ben Dale Finished Master 24
20 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 22
21 Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 20
22 Grant Leavy Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Master 19
23 Sean Scott Finished Master 18
24 Jon Hayes Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 17
25 Leon Plews Finished Master 0
26 Paul Davies Finished Master 0
27 Damian Baker Finished Master 14
28 Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles Finished N/A 13
29 Jaime Harper Finished Master 12
30 Nicholas Piper Finished N/A 0
31 Edward Worthington Finished Expert 0
32 Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 9
33 Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Master 8
34 Stefano Detomaso Finished Master 7
35 Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 0
36 David Turner Finished 0
37 Lee Potter Finished N/A 4
38 Scott Morgan Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 0
39 Vince Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Master 0
40 Barry Parker 365 4 Bikes Finished Master 0
James Bracey VC Meudon Did not finish Master 0
Lee Gollop Progression Fitness Did not finish Master 0
Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Did not finish Master 0
Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Did not finish Master 0
David Watt Velo Club Melyd Did not finish Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Farrar Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
2 Nicholas Popham Finished Veteran 0
3 Craig Nelson Finished 0
4 Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 0
5 Richard Simms Finished N/A 0
6 Josh Asquith Finished 0
7 Chris Ware Finished 0
8 Martin Cohen Finished Master 0
9 Stuart Jackson Finished N/A 0
10 Paul Alfrey Finished 0
11 Chris Beadle Finished 0
12 Norman Carter Finished 0
13 Dan Joyce Finished N/A 0
14 Martyn Ledger Finished 0
15 Simon Croft Finished 0
16 Andrew Fletcher Finished 0
17 Jonathan Goldstraw Finished 0
18 David Simpson Finished N/A 0
19 Dan Tinker Finished 0
20 David French Finished 0
21 Daniel Pratt Finished 0
Matt Tinker Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 100
2 Colin Murley Finished S/Vet 90
3 Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 80
4 Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 75
5 David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 70

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 100
2 Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 90
3 Mark Hutt AW Cycles Finished Veteran 80
4 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 75
5 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 70
6 Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 65
7 Jay Horton Certini Finished Veteran 60
8 Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Veteran 56
9 Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 52
10 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 48
11 Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 45
12 Anthony White Finished Veteran 0
13 Andrew Manning Finished Veteran 39
14 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 36
15 Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 33
16 Keith Sheridan Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Veteran 30
17 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 28
18 Garry Pike Shred Limited Finished Veteran 26
19 Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 24
20 Brendan Murphy Shred Limited Finished Veteran 22
21 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 20
22 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 19
23 Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 18
24 Jason Hynd Finished Veteran 17
25 Robin Smith Finished Veteran 16
26 Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 15
27 Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Veteran 14
28 Scott Rose Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 13
29 Jonathan Watson Finished Veteran 12
30 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished Veteran 11
31 Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 10
32 David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Veteran 9
33 Tyrone Fletcher Finished Veteran 8
34 Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
35 Jonathon Moyse Progression Fitness Finished Veteran 0
36 Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished Veteran 5
37 Chris Walker Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 4
38 Jack James Finished 0
39 Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Veteran 3
40 Martyn Andrews One and All Cycling Finished Veteran 3
41 Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 3
42 Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 3
43 Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 3
44 Steve Wright Finished 0
45 Adam Ward Finished Veteran 3
46 Michael Radburn Finished Veteran 3
47 Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 3
48 Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 3
49 Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 3
50 Wayne Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 3
51 William Lewis Finished N/A 3
52 Paul Facer South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished Veteran 3
53 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 3
54 Keith Peters Finished Veteran 3
55 Len Metcalfe Finished 0
56 Richard Gostick Finished Veteran 3
57 Richard House One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 0
58 Sean Connock Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 3
59 Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 3
60 Simon Dudley Finished Master 0
61 Mark Smith Finished N/A 0
62 John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 0
63 Leigh Harris Finished Veteran 3
64 Andrew Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Veteran 3
65 Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Veteran 3
66 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 3
67 Grant Forbes Finished 0
Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue ... Did not finish N/A 0
Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Did not finish Veteran 0
Craig Forrester Did not finish 0
David Lewis Did not finish N/A 0
Nigel Moore Lyme RC Did not finish Veteran 0
Andrew Parsons Offcamber Did not finish Veteran 0
Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Did not finish Veteran 0