Harlow Spring Road Race (E.R.R.L)

Road – Sunday, 28 Apr 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082002035

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Apr 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Timothy Bayley Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Robinson Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Hugo Hocknell Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Cantwell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jamie Barnes Angliasport Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Duncan Alexander API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Neil Muir Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Murrell Tri and Run Race Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Chris Guy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Spraggins Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Simon Jenks Rockhard MBC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Julian Newton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Woodcock Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Wayne Maguire North Bucks RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Nigel Brooks Essex Roads CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  David Wright Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
2.  Gary Webb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Carrington Team Milton Keynes Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Steve Ersser API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  John Ireland Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Harris Harlow CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/02 00:00 --- --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/04/02 – 00:00
64km / 40 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/02 00:00 --- --- 46km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/04/02 – 00:00

4

46km / 29 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082002035

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Apr 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Timothy Bayley Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Robinson Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Hugo Hocknell Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Cantwell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jamie Barnes Angliasport Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Duncan Alexander API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Neil Muir Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Murrell Tri and Run Race Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Chris Guy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Spraggins Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Simon Jenks Rockhard MBC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Julian Newton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Woodcock Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Wayne Maguire North Bucks RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Nigel Brooks Essex Roads CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  David Wright Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
2.  Gary Webb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Carrington Team Milton Keynes Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Steve Ersser API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  John Ireland Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Harris Harlow CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/02 00:00 --- --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/04/02 – 00:00
64km / 40 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/02 00:00 --- --- 46km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/04/02 – 00:00

4

46km / 29 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk