Kenton RC 60th Anniversary Road Races

Road – Sunday, 17 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

311/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Mark Daly Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Richard Wood TORQ Performance Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Jonathan Pain GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John Wager VC Meudon Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Enslin AW Cycles Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  George Stewart Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Harry Bulstrode Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Bulstrode Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Bulstrode Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Raymond Healey RT 316 Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Glenn McMenamin North Bucks RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Number Not seen Unknown 0

10. Number Not seen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Simon Fox GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  David Palmer Unknown 0

12. David Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Neil Wass Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Boyd Roberts Unknown 3rd 0

16. Boyd Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Number Unseen Unknown 0

17. Number Unseen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Maksynilian Tarczynski Unknown 0

18. Maksynilian Tarczynski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Number unseen Sigma Sport rider Unknown 0

19. Number unseen Sigma Sport rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Number Unseen Unknown 0

20. Number Unseen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Milt Warner Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Joshua Butterick Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Darren Waters Unknown 4th 0

25. Darren Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Number Unseen Unknown 0

26. Number Unseen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  David Wilson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Number Unseen Sigma Sport Rider Unknown 0

30. Number Unseen Sigma Sport Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Neil Thomson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/07 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 130km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/06/07 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
130km / 81 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/07 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/06/07 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

311/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Mark Daly Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Richard Wood TORQ Performance Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Jonathan Pain GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John Wager VC Meudon Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Enslin AW Cycles Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  George Stewart Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Harry Bulstrode Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Bulstrode Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Bulstrode Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Raymond Healey RT 316 Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Glenn McMenamin North Bucks RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Number Not seen Unknown 0

10. Number Not seen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Simon Fox GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  David Palmer Unknown 0

12. David Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Neil Wass Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Boyd Roberts Unknown 3rd 0

16. Boyd Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Number Unseen Unknown 0

17. Number Unseen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Maksynilian Tarczynski Unknown 0

18. Maksynilian Tarczynski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Number unseen Sigma Sport rider Unknown 0

19. Number unseen Sigma Sport rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Number Unseen Unknown 0

20. Number Unseen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Milt Warner Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Joshua Butterick Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Darren Waters Unknown 4th 0

25. Darren Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Number Unseen Unknown 0

26. Number Unseen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  David Wilson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Number Unseen Sigma Sport Rider Unknown 0

30. Number Unseen Sigma Sport Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Neil Thomson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/07 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 130km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/06/07 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
130km / 81 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/07 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/06/07 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk