Event URN:
235361
Start date:
Sun, 13th Mar 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Black Park Country Park
Black Park Road, Wexham, Slough, Buckinghamshire, SL3 6DS
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 8th Mar 2011
Event promoted by:
WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip ( website )
Event website:
http://www.westdraytonmbc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Denman
29 Cleveland Road
Uxbridge
Middlesex
UB8 2DR
chris@westdraytonmbc.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
WDMBC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Good car parking/toilets/catering cct, 3 miles approx.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Mar 11 09:30 Under 10 Boys Non-Ranking None 2 laps
13 Mar 11 09:30 Under 10 Girls Non-Ranking None 2 laps
13 Mar 11 09:30 Under 12 Boys Non-Ranking None 3 laps
13 Mar 11 09:30 Under 12 Girls Non-Ranking None 3 laps

View All

Event Location:

Black Park Road,
Wexham,
Slough,
Buckinghamshire,
SL3 6DS

Race: Under 10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Mar 11 09:30 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps

Race: Under 10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Mar 11 09:30 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps

Race: Under 12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Mar 11 09:30 Non-Ranking None --- 3 laps

Race: Under 12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Mar 11 09:30 Non-Ranking None --- 3 laps

Race: Youth Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Mar 11 09:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 3 laps

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Mar 11 09:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 3 laps

Race: Juvenile Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Mar 11 09:53 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 3 laps

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Mar 11 09:53 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 3 laps

Race: Beginner Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Mar 11 09:55 Non-Ranking None --- 3 laps

Race: Beginner Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Mar 11 09:56 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps

Race: Singlespeed 16+ Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Mar 11 10:45 Non-Ranking None --- 6 laps

Race: Singlespeed 16+ Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Mar 11 10:46 Non-Ranking None --- 5 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Mar 11 10:48 Non-Ranking None G/Vet 6 laps

Race: Fun 16+ Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Mar 11 10:50 Non-Ranking None N/A 4 laps

Race: Fun 16+ Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Mar 11 10:51 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Elite/Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Mar 11 12:15 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 8 laps

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Mar 11 12:17 Non-Ranking None Junior 7 laps

Race: Masters/Sport Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Mar 11 12:17 Non-Ranking None Master, Sport 7 laps

Race: Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Mar 11 12:19 Non-Ranking None Veteran 6 laps

Race: Elite/Expert Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Mar 11 12:25 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 7 laps

Race: Junior Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Mar 11 12:25 Non-Ranking None Junior 6 laps

Race: Masters/Sport Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Mar 11 12:25 Non-Ranking None Master, Sport 6 laps

Race: Veteran/Grand Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Mar 11 12:25 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Beginner Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jim Gallagher Finished 0
2 Ray Smith Finished 0
3 Steve F. Smith Finished 0
4 James Cann Finished 0
5 Ben Pearkes Finished 0
6 Darren Hickman Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Beginner Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caroline Wallace Finished 0
2 Kath Hubbard Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Singlespeed 16+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 0
2 Matthew Page Team Wiggle Finished Elite 0
3 Robert Finch Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 0
4 Roy Sheppard Finished 0
5 Mark Wingar Finished 0
6 Andrew Ward Finished 0
7 Dean Ricketts Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 0
8 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
9 Julian Jordan Finished 0
10 Stuart Dornay Finished 0
11 James Stephens Finished Veteran 0
12 James Andrews Finished 0
13 Renwick Horsfall Finished 0
Dan Howe Did not start Master 0
Rob Lee Did not start Master 0
Kean Schultheis Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Singlespeed 16+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Robinson Finished N/A 0
2 Abigail Armstrong Finished Veteran 0
3 Ceri Donovan Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 0
2 Simon North Summit MTB Club Finished G/Vet 0
3 Ian Petherbridge WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 0
4 Garrett Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished G/Vet 0
5 Brent Skinner Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished G/Vet 0
6 Richard Nash Finished N/A 0
7 Simon Rowley Finished 0
8 Adrian Bryant Finished 0
John Lusardi Blackmill & District MTB C... Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun 16+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Nye Finished 0
2 Stuart Selwood Finished 0
3 Simon Phillips Finished 0
4 Dave Thexton Finished 0
5 Stuart Pegg Finished 0
6 Mark Nugent Downland Cycles Finished N/A 0
7 Dave Turner Finished 0
8 Chris Combellack Finished 0
9 Chris Tebett Finished 0
10 Scott Tankard Finished Master 0
11 Justin King Finished 0
12 Peter MacDonald Finished 0
13 Henry Howe Finished 0
14 George Hollands Finished 0
15 Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 0
16 Matthew Gough Finished N/A 0
17 Lyndon Bray Finished 0
18 Adam Ward Finished Veteran 0
19 Andrew Barrowcliffe Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
20 Lee Hopkinson Essex Roads CC Finished Veteran 0
21 Peter Manley Finished N/A 0
22 Wayne Cook Finished 0
23 Paul Morris Finished 0
24 Bernie Fyans Finished 0
25 Kevin Fields Finished 0
26 Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 0
27 Paul Buckland Finished 0
28 Valerio Rubano Finished 0
29 Steve Mills Finished 0
30 Philip Williams Finished 0
31 Stephen Ball Finished 0
32 Simon Jamieson Finished 0
33 John Attley Finished 0
34 Steve Bredgone Finished 0
35 Ian King Finished 0
Matt Burt Did not start 0
Stuart Cann Did not finish 0
Michael Frantzis Did not start 0
Sean Wilson Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun 16+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Diane Kendall Finished N/A 0
2 Jackie Cole Finished 0
3 Louise Brown Finished Sport 0
4 Karen Sawkins Finished N/A 0
Ulrike Schiwon Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 0
2 Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished Elite 0
3 Ben Sumner Finished Junior 0
4 Scott Forbes Finished Elite 0
5 Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 0
6 Joshua Ibbett Finished Expert 0
7 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 0
8 Richard Jones Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 0
9 Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Expert 0
10 James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 0
11 Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 0
Ian Clayton Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Did not start N/A 0
Steven James 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Ian Longville Did not finish Elite 0
Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters/Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geoffrey Beetham Finished Sport 0
2 Aidan Bishop Finished Master 0
3 Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
4 Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Master 0
5 Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Sport 0
6 Werner van der Merwe WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 0
7 Stephen Corbyn Columbia-Bikefood Finished Sport 0
8 Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Junior 0
9 Matthew Weston Finished N/A 0
10 Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 0
11 Stephen Tebbett WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 0
12 Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 0
13 Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished Master 0
14 Adam Gageck Finished 0
15 Stuart Bicknell Finished 0
16 Neil Ellison Team Energy Finished Sport 0
17 Kris Lyon Finished 0
18 Gareth Ashton Finished N/A 0
19 Robert Howden Finished N/A 0
20 Ben Aldridge Finished N/A 0
21 Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 0
22 Tim Green Finished N/A 0
23 David Blakey Otley CC Finished Sport 0
24 Les Reading Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
25 Matt Bailey Finished Master 0
Matt Field Did not start N/A 0
Dan Hughes Did not finish 0
Brendan Kay Did not start 0
Paul Miller Did not finish 0
Samir Puri Did not start 0
Mike Rickarby Did not start 0
Ashley Sutton Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 0
2 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 0
3 Robin Smith Finished Veteran 0
4 Christopher Taylor Stourbridge Velo Finished Veteran 0
5 Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 0
6 David Larkin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished Veteran 0
7 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 0
8 Daran Blackwell Finished 0
9 Jon Pierce Finished 0
10 Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 0
11 Keith Peters Finished G/Vet 0
12 Damien Corrigan Finished Expert 0
13 Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 0
14 Jason Abbott Sprockets UK Finished Veteran 0
15 Richard Lewey Finished Veteran 0
16 Peter Warwick Finished N/A 0
17 Carl Ferri Finished N/A 0
18 Rupert Turton Finished 0
19 Tony Waters Finished 0
20 Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 0
21 David Steele Finished Veteran 0
22 Grady Laurie Finished 0
23 Richard Marriott Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
24 Rob Mantz Finished 0
25 Stephen Warwick Finished N/A 0
26 Andrew Franks Finished 0
27 Mike Burton Finished 0
Ian Aldis Did not start N/A 0
Kelvin Bussell Did not finish 0
Philip Earl WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not start N/A 0
Mark Holman Did not start 0
Dave Paton Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters/Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Sport 0
2 Fern Henry Finished N/A 0
3 Monika Rybacka Finished 0
4 Samantha Jones Team Keyne Finished Junior 0
5 Michelle Purnell Finished 0