Woodland Riders Winter Series Round 1

MTB DH , Tavistock – Sunday, 27 Feb 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235354

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Feb 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Tavistock Woodland Estate, Devon Consols, Tavistock, PL19
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Greg Berry Finished 00:01:23:242 0

1. Greg Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:242
2.  Sam Acland Finished 00:01:24:940 0

2. Sam Acland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:940
3.  Andy Roberts Finished 00:01:25:222 0

3. Andy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:222
4.  John Walker Finished 00:01:28:951 0

4. John Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:951
5.  Matt Sharples Finished 00:01:38:327 0

5. Matt Sharples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:327
6.  Jack Channings Finished 00:01:56:224 0

6. Jack Channings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:224

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Junior 00:01:05:337 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:05:337
2.  Thomas Coles Finished Junior 00:01:11:942 34

2. Thomas Coles -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:11:942
3.  Daniel White Scunthorpe RC Finished 00:01:15:657 0

3. Daniel White - Scunthorpe RC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:657
4.  Harry Rhys Finished Junior 00:01:15:866 26

4. Harry Rhys -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:15:866
5.  Lewis Gunn Finished 00:01:16:310 0

5. Lewis Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:310
6.  Matt Heavens Finished 00:01:16:310 0

6. Matt Heavens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:310
7.  Jonathan Durn Finished 00:01:18:172 0

7. Jonathan Durn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:172
8.  Luke Turner Finished Junior 00:01:20:484 16

8. Luke Turner -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:20:484
9.  Ryan Hughes Finished 00:01:23:335 0

9. Ryan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:335
10.  Jason Dalling Finished 00:01:23:461 0

10. Jason Dalling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:461
11.  Lee Sims Finished Junior 00:01:23:881 10

11. Lee Sims -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:23:881
12.  Henry Hodgkins Finished 00:01:26:546 0

12. Henry Hodgkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:546
13.  Jordan Fry Finished 00:01:30:253 0

13. Jordan Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:253
14.  Jack Dobson Finished 00:01:41:528 0

14. Jack Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:528

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Juvenile 00:01:41:113 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:41:113
2.  Luke Nicolle Finished 00:01:56:269 0

2. Luke Nicolle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:269

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Andy Boyle Finished 00:01:10:506 0

1. Andy Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:506
2.  Russell Turner Certini Finished N/A 00:01:11:614 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:11:614
3.  Jody Sergison Cornwall Freeriders Finished N/A 00:01:14:357 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:14:357
4.  Luke Barkaway Finished N/A 00:01:17:219 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:17:219
5.  Tim Leach Finished 00:01:19:167 0

5. Tim Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:167
6.  Lee Pattemore Finished 00:01:23:346 0

6. Lee Pattemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:346

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:01:05:165 40

1. Ben Deakin -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:05:165
2.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Elite 00:01:05:505 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:05:505
3.  Harry Steer Finished Senior 00:01:05:754 30

3. Harry Steer -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:05:754
4.  George Taylor Finished 00:01:07:894 0

4. George Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:894
5.  Edward Hooper Finished 00:01:08:179 0

5. Edward Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:179
6.  Adam Semmens Finished 00:01:09:166 0

6. Adam Semmens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:166
7.  Don Howe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Expert 00:01:09:168 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:09:168
8.  Chris Charles Finished Senior 00:01:09:464 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:09:464
9.  William Hingston Finished 00:01:11:090 0

9. William Hingston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:090
10.  Simon Aplin Finished Expert 00:01:11:091 12

10. Simon Aplin -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:11:091
11.  Adam Lock Finished Senior 00:01:11:119 10

11. Adam Lock -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:11:119
12.  Edward Burn Finished Senior 00:01:12:563 9

12. Edward Burn -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:12:563
13.  James Farrow Cornwall Freeriders Finished N/A 00:01:12:576 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:12:576
14.  Jimmy Smith Finished Expert 00:01:12:809 7

14. Jimmy Smith -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:12:809
15.  Luke Constanza Finished 00:01:15:527 0

15. Luke Constanza -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:527
16.  Richard Jones Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Senior 00:01:15:581 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:581
17.  Chris Hopkins Finished 00:01:15:630 0

17. Chris Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:630
18.  James Brown Finished 00:01:16:954 0

18. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:954
19.  Edward Charles Finished 00:01:17:018 0

19. Edward Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:018
20.  Tom Martin Finished 00:01:21:463 0

20. Tom Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:463
21.  James Ewens Finished 00:01:23:801 0

21. James Ewens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:801
22.  Jonathan Proctor Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:24:491 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:491
23.  Tom Morris Finished 00:01:27:443 0

23. Tom Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:443
24.  Guy Billingham Finished 00:01:35:313 0

24. Guy Billingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:313

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Jason Smythe Finished 00:01:12:823 0

1. Jason Smythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:823
2.  Tony Hicks Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:14:837 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:14:837
3.  Chris Cooke Finished 00:01:14:943 0

3. Chris Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:943
4.  Ashley McDuffie Finished 00:01:21:534 0

4. Ashley McDuffie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:534
5.  Trevor Byrne Finished 00:01:21:642 0

5. Trevor Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:642
6.  Marcus Scott Finished 00:01:23:957 0

6. Marcus Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:957
7.  Tony Dymond Finished 00:01:25:038 0

7. Tony Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:038
8.  Greg Green Finished 00:01:26:084 0

8. Greg Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:084
9.  Simon Moore Finished 00:01:26:680 0

9. Simon Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:680
10.  Brett Nicolle Finished 00:01:39:854 0

10. Brett Nicolle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:854
11.  Simon Hubbard Finished 00:01:56:685 0

11. Simon Hubbard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:685

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Charlie Ross Finished Youth 00:01:08:698 40

1. Charlie Ross -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:08:698
2.  J J Scott Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:13:935 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:13:935
3.  Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:15:294 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:15:294
4.  Alex Plaster Finished 00:01:15:464 0

4. Alex Plaster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:464
5.  Jack Bell Finished 00:01:18:755 0

5. Jack Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:755
6.  Alex Howe Finished 00:01:22:079 0

6. Alex Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:079
7.  Oliver Watt Finished 00:01:22:406 0

7. Oliver Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:406
8.  Harry Moore Finished 00:01:23:559 0

8. Harry Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:559
9.  Giovanni Di Filippo Finished Juvenile 00:01:25:506 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:25:506
10.  James Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:25:943 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:25:943
11.  Aidan Roche Finished 00:01:29:454 0

11. Aidan Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:454
12.  Jamie Evens Finished 00:01:37:809 0

12. Jamie Evens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:809
13.  James Davey Finished 00:01:43:496 0

13. James Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:496
14.  Lloyd Bishop Finished 00:02:05:254 0

14. Lloyd Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:254

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice 9:30am until 11:30am with race runs starting at Midday.

The Races

Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 27/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior, Juvenil...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/02/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 27/02/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 27/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 27/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 27/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Ripper Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/02/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 27/02/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 27/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 27/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 27/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235354

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Feb 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Tavistock Woodland Estate, Devon Consols, Tavistock, PL19
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Greg Berry Finished 00:01:23:242 0

1. Greg Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:242
2.  Sam Acland Finished 00:01:24:940 0

2. Sam Acland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:940
3.  Andy Roberts Finished 00:01:25:222 0

3. Andy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:222
4.  John Walker Finished 00:01:28:951 0

4. John Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:951
5.  Matt Sharples Finished 00:01:38:327 0

5. Matt Sharples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:327
6.  Jack Channings Finished 00:01:56:224 0

6. Jack Channings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:224

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Junior 00:01:05:337 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:05:337
2.  Thomas Coles Finished Junior 00:01:11:942 34

2. Thomas Coles -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:11:942
3.  Daniel White Scunthorpe RC Finished 00:01:15:657 0

3. Daniel White - Scunthorpe RC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:657
4.  Harry Rhys Finished Junior 00:01:15:866 26

4. Harry Rhys -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:15:866
5.  Lewis Gunn Finished 00:01:16:310 0

5. Lewis Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:310
6.  Matt Heavens Finished 00:01:16:310 0

6. Matt Heavens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:310
7.  Jonathan Durn Finished 00:01:18:172 0

7. Jonathan Durn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:172
8.  Luke Turner Finished Junior 00:01:20:484 16

8. Luke Turner -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:20:484
9.  Ryan Hughes Finished 00:01:23:335 0

9. Ryan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:335
10.  Jason Dalling Finished 00:01:23:461 0

10. Jason Dalling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:461
11.  Lee Sims Finished Junior 00:01:23:881 10

11. Lee Sims -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:23:881
12.  Henry Hodgkins Finished 00:01:26:546 0

12. Henry Hodgkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:546
13.  Jordan Fry Finished 00:01:30:253 0

13. Jordan Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:253
14.  Jack Dobson Finished 00:01:41:528 0

14. Jack Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:528

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Juvenile 00:01:41:113 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:41:113
2.  Luke Nicolle Finished 00:01:56:269 0

2. Luke Nicolle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:269

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Andy Boyle Finished 00:01:10:506 0

1. Andy Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:506
2.  Russell Turner Certini Finished N/A 00:01:11:614 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:11:614
3.  Jody Sergison Cornwall Freeriders Finished N/A 00:01:14:357 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:14:357
4.  Luke Barkaway Finished N/A 00:01:17:219 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:17:219
5.  Tim Leach Finished 00:01:19:167 0

5. Tim Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:167
6.  Lee Pattemore Finished 00:01:23:346 0

6. Lee Pattemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:346

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:01:05:165 40

1. Ben Deakin -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:05:165
2.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Elite 00:01:05:505 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:05:505
3.  Harry Steer Finished Senior 00:01:05:754 30

3. Harry Steer -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:05:754
4.  George Taylor Finished 00:01:07:894 0

4. George Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:894
5.  Edward Hooper Finished 00:01:08:179 0

5. Edward Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:179
6.  Adam Semmens Finished 00:01:09:166 0

6. Adam Semmens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:166
7.  Don Howe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Expert 00:01:09:168 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:09:168
8.  Chris Charles Finished Senior 00:01:09:464 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:09:464
9.  William Hingston Finished 00:01:11:090 0

9. William Hingston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:090
10.  Simon Aplin Finished Expert 00:01:11:091 12

10. Simon Aplin -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:11:091
11.  Adam Lock Finished Senior 00:01:11:119 10

11. Adam Lock -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:11:119
12.  Edward Burn Finished Senior 00:01:12:563 9

12. Edward Burn -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:12:563
13.  James Farrow Cornwall Freeriders Finished N/A 00:01:12:576 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:12:576
14.  Jimmy Smith Finished Expert 00:01:12:809 7

14. Jimmy Smith -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:12:809
15.  Luke Constanza Finished 00:01:15:527 0

15. Luke Constanza -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:527
16.  Richard Jones Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Senior 00:01:15:581 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:581
17.  Chris Hopkins Finished 00:01:15:630 0

17. Chris Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:630
18.  James Brown Finished 00:01:16:954 0

18. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:954
19.  Edward Charles Finished 00:01:17:018 0

19. Edward Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:018
20.  Tom Martin Finished 00:01:21:463 0

20. Tom Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:463
21.  James Ewens Finished 00:01:23:801 0

21. James Ewens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:801
22.  Jonathan Proctor Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:24:491 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:491
23.  Tom Morris Finished 00:01:27:443 0

23. Tom Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:443
24.  Guy Billingham Finished 00:01:35:313 0

24. Guy Billingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:313

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Jason Smythe Finished 00:01:12:823 0

1. Jason Smythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:823
2.  Tony Hicks Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:14:837 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:14:837
3.  Chris Cooke Finished 00:01:14:943 0

3. Chris Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:943
4.  Ashley McDuffie Finished 00:01:21:534 0

4. Ashley McDuffie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:534
5.  Trevor Byrne Finished 00:01:21:642 0

5. Trevor Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:642
6.  Marcus Scott Finished 00:01:23:957 0

6. Marcus Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:957
7.  Tony Dymond Finished 00:01:25:038 0

7. Tony Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:038
8.  Greg Green Finished 00:01:26:084 0

8. Greg Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:084
9.  Simon Moore Finished 00:01:26:680 0

9. Simon Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:680
10.  Brett Nicolle Finished 00:01:39:854 0

10. Brett Nicolle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:854
11.  Simon Hubbard Finished 00:01:56:685 0

11. Simon Hubbard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:685

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Charlie Ross Finished Youth 00:01:08:698 40

1. Charlie Ross -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:08:698
2.  J J Scott Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:13:935 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:13:935
3.  Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:15:294 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:15:294
4.  Alex Plaster Finished 00:01:15:464 0

4. Alex Plaster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:464
5.  Jack Bell Finished 00:01:18:755 0

5. Jack Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:755
6.  Alex Howe Finished 00:01:22:079 0

6. Alex Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:079
7.  Oliver Watt Finished 00:01:22:406 0

7. Oliver Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:406
8.  Harry Moore Finished 00:01:23:559 0

8. Harry Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:559
9.  Giovanni Di Filippo Finished Juvenile 00:01:25:506 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:25:506
10.  James Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:25:943 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:25:943
11.  Aidan Roche Finished 00:01:29:454 0

11. Aidan Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:454
12.  Jamie Evens Finished 00:01:37:809 0

12. Jamie Evens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:809
13.  James Davey Finished 00:01:43:496 0

13. James Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:496
14.  Lloyd Bishop Finished 00:02:05:254 0

14. Lloyd Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:254

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice 9:30am until 11:30am with race runs starting at Midday.

The Races

Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 27/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior, Juvenil...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/02/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 27/02/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 27/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 27/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 27/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Ripper Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/02/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 27/02/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 27/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 27/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 27/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk