SXC Round 1

MTB XC , Newton Stewart – Sunday, 21 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

148/SC/042/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Mar 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirroughtree Forest, Off The A75, Newton Stewart, Dumfries, DG8 7BE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Beginners

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginners - Results

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Cannondale Racing Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lee Craigie TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Elke Schmidt Unknown 0

3. Elke Schmidt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Morven Brown Rockhard MBC Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lesley Ingram Glentress Riders Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
9999.  Adela Carter Crosstrax Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Female Beginners

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Beginners - Results
1.  Shona Wilcox Unknown 0

1. Shona Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephanie Kelly Unknown 0

2. Stephanie Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Fiona Paton Unknown G/Vet 40

1. Fiona Paton -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Lesley Yarrow Stirling Bike Club Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Mary Wark Unknown N/A 0

9999. Mary Wark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Ingham Kent Valley RC Unknown G/Vet 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

3. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Dalton Cambridge CC Unknown G/Vet 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown G/Vet 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Peter Forsythe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Coid Unknown N/A 0

8. Craig Coid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Kuhn Unknown N/A 0

9. Martin Kuhn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kenny Walker Unknown N/A 0

10. Kenny Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Bob Cherry Unknown 0

11. Bob Cherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  John Florence Unknown 0

12. John Florence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Keith Dawson Unknown 0

9999. Keith Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

1. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Adair Unknown 0

2. Matthew Adair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown Junior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Bruce Dalton SF Racing Unknown Junior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Lee Dickson Edinburgh RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Cameron Milne Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Jordan Stokes Pedal Power RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Catherine Angus Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Unknown Juvenile 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9999.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9999.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Juvenile 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ash Mosdell Unknown 0

4. Ash Mosdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Callum Russell Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Adam Hughes Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Angus Millar Kelso Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ben Forsyth Unknown 0

10. Ben Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Blair Moffatt Glasgow Riderz Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Scott Cameron Unknown 0

12. Scott Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Cameron Simpson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Harry Johnston Unknown 0

14. Harry Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Rory Perkins Unknown 0

15. Rory Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Cameron Burnett Unknown 0

16. Cameron Burnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Unknown Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
18.  Joshua Cunningham Unknown 0

18. Joshua Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Bryn Davies Unknown 0

9999. Bryn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male Beginners

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Beginners - Results
1.  Jamie Mason Unknown 0

1. Jamie Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Millar Unknown 0

2. James Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Maguire Unknown 0

3. John Maguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Oscar Arnestein Unknown 0

4. Oscar Arnestein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stephen Mitchell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Connor O'Neil Unknown 0

6. Connor O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jack Ogilvie Unknown 0

7. Jack Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Kate Carmichael Unknown 0

1. Kate Carmichael -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Samantha Dainty Tyneside Vagabonds CC Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Ruth Asbery Unknown N/A 0

1. Ruth Asbery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Helen Doherty Unknown 0

3. Helen Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sharon Simpson Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rebecca Colins Unknown 0

5. Rebecca Colins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Alison MacLeod Hollybrook Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jackie McGuire Unknown 0

9999. Jackie McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Lenka Sukenikova Unknown 0

9999. Lenka Sukenikova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Martin Graham Unknown 0

1. Martin Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jamie McGreath Unknown 0

2. Jamie McGreath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  William Neil McConnell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Drew Thomson Unknown 0

4. Drew Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  John Owen Unknown 0

5. John Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  ? McKie Unknown 0

6. ? McKie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Allan Dunlop Unknown N/A 0

7. Allan Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Melton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ruairidh MacDonald Unknown 0

9. Ruairidh MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Simon Phillips Unknown 0

10. Simon Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andrew Allan Unknown 0

11. Andrew Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gregor Robertson Unknown 0

12. Gregor Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ronnie Ogilby Unknown 0

13. Ronnie Ogilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  David Allison Unknown 0

14. David Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Derek Littli Unknown 0

15. Derek Littli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ross Pollock Unknown 0

16. Ross Pollock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Michael Robinson Unknown 0

17. Michael Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Euan Williams Unknown 0

18. Euan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Stuart Rogers Unknown 0

19. Stuart Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Thomas Campbell Unknown 0

20. Thomas Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Andrew Taylor Unknown N/A 0

21. Andrew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  John Johnstone Unknown 0

22. John Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Karl Pitkeathley Unknown 0

23. Karl Pitkeathley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Derek Johnston Unknown 0

24. Derek Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Andrew Birkett Unknown 0

25. Andrew Birkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jason Hill Unknown 0

26. Jason Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Graham Thousdale Unknown 0

27. Graham Thousdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Kerr Fisher Unknown 0

28. Kerr Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  David Aitken Unknown 0

29. David Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Luke Newns Unknown 0

30. Luke Newns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Roy Cunningham Unknown 0

31. Roy Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Scott Hughes Unknown 0

32. Scott Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Steven Landers Unknown 0

33. Steven Landers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Darren Mackenzie Unknown 0

34. Darren Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  John Robertson Unknown 0

35. John Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Callum Rae Unknown 0

36. Callum Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Tim Allen Unknown 0

37. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Neil Copeland Unknown 0

38. Neil Copeland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Paul Carlyle Unknown 0

39. Paul Carlyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Stephen Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Christopher Brockman-More Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Paul Downton Unknown 0

42. Paul Downton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Ian Taylor Unknown N/A 0

43. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Robert Taylor Unknown 0

44. Robert Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Graham Munro Unknown N/A 0

9999. Graham Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ranald Cartwright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  David Irvine Unknown N/A 0

9999. David Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Stephen Foley Unknown N/A 0

9999. Stephen Foley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Gumley Unknown 0

9999. Andrew Gumley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Craig Lapsley Unknown 0

9999. Craig Lapsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Walter Struthers Unknown 0

9999. Walter Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  David Templeman Unknown 0

9999. David Templeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Jessica Lee Unknown 0

1. Jessica Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kathryn Imrie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Steve Flindall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sandy Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

1. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Miranda Balfour Unknown 0

2. Miranda Balfour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Morna Hassan Unknown 0

3. Morna Hassan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Corran Cardwell-Gillies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul McMenamin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robert Lamont Unknown 0

4. Robert Lamont -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Keith Forsyth Unknown 0

5. Keith Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Richie Allsop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Milne Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Crotty Unknown 0

9. Paul Crotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Neil Scott Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Jon Runciman Unknown 0

12. Jon Runciman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Brian Garriock Perth City Cycles Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Iain McMullen dooleys cycles Unknown Veteran 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  William Stokes Unknown 0

15. William Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jason Sinden West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Andrew Short Unknown 0

18. Andrew Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jock Watson Unknown 0

19. Jock Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Bob McGuire Unknown 0

20. Bob McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Clive Hurley Unknown 0

21. Clive Hurley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Gordon McNab Unknown 0

22. Gordon McNab -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Sam Sherwin Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Stuart Davis Unknown Veteran 17

24. Stuart Davis -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Gary Hull Unknown 0

25. Gary Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Huw Davies Unknown N/A 0

26. Huw Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Allan James Unknown 0

27. Allan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Stuart Campbell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Cantillon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Graeme Scott Unknown N/A 0

30. Graeme Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Eddie Balfour Unknown 0

31. Eddie Balfour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Michael Nellies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Gary Beall Unknown 0

33. Gary Beall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Karl Povey Unknown 0

34. Karl Povey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Kevin Rutter Unknown 0

35. Kevin Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  William Forsythe Unknown 0

36. William Forsythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Steven Lockhart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Jonathan Buller Unknown 0

39. Jonathan Buller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Maurice Mayne Unknown 0

40. Maurice Mayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Connor Unknown 0

9999. Mark Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Colin Davies Unknown 0

9999. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  David Mason Unknown 0

9999. David Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  William Mulligan Unknown 0

9999. William Mulligan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Jimmy Young Unknown 0

9999. Jimmy Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Yuka Gallagher Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Aimee Ogilby Unknown 0

6. Aimee Ogilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Youth 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ben Miller West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ross Green CC Luton Unknown N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Adam Martin Blackhawk Bikes Unknown Youth 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Waterston Peebles CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Tom Evans Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Kyle McEwan Unknown 0

14. Kyle McEwan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Finn Munro-Gear Unknown 0

15. Finn Munro-Gear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Scott Sutherland Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Stuart Ballantine Unknown 0

17. Stuart Ballantine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Craig Owen Peebles CC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Morgan McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Calum Foster Unknown Youth 21

20. Calum Foster -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Hamish Forsythe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Ben Sinden Unknown 0

22. Ben Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Cameron McLean Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Chris Oakley Unknown 0

26. Chris Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Joshua Hurley Unknown 0

28. Joshua Hurley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Kieron Ferries Unknown 0

29. Kieron Ferries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Miles Mallinson Unknown 0

30. Miles Mallinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Euan Baird Unknown 0

31. Euan Baird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Daniel Wright Unknown 0

32. Daniel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Ben Cunningham Unknown 0

33. Ben Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Ross Landers Unknown 0

34. Ross Landers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Jordan Crawford SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Findlay Kinloch Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Samuel Roper Unknown Youth 0

9999. Samuel Roper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Scott Lindsay Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Tenzin Stephen Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Primary 1-3 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary 1-3 Boys - Results
1.  Calum Johnson Unknown 0

1. Calum Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jamie Johnston Unknown 0

2. Jamie Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Murray Unknown 0

3. Sam Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Callum Reid Unknown 0

4. Callum Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Finton Price Unknown 0

5. Finton Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ruaridh Johnson Unknown 0

6. Ruaridh Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mitchell Johnson Unknown 0

7. Mitchell Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jake Rice Unknown 0

8. Jake Rice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Aaron McLean Unknown 0

9. Aaron McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary 1-3 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary 1-3 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Doherty Unknown 0

1. Niamh Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca Allsop Unknown 0

2. Rebecca Allsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Josie Dunlop Unknown 0

3. Josie Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rosie Price Unknown 0

4. Rosie Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Molly McLean Unknown 0

5. Molly McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary 4-5 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary 4-5 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Mason Unknown 0

1. Cameron Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlie Johnston Unknown 0

2. Charlie Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sean Johnston Unknown 0

3. Sean Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Oliver Draffin Unknown 0

4. Oliver Draffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ethan McKenzie Unknown 0

5. Ethan McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  William McCartney West Riding Track League Unknown 0

6. William McCartney - West Riding Track League

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Craig Dobbins Unknown 0

7. Craig Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sandy Holl Unknown 0

8. Sandy Holl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ross Holl Unknown 0

9. Ross Holl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ross Field Unknown 0

10. Ross Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary 4-5 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary 4-5 Girls - Results
1.  Polly Henderson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gillian Dobbins Unknown 0

2. Gillian Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ariana Willoughby Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Charli Gemmil Unknown 0

4. Charli Gemmil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary 6-7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary 6-7 Boys - Results
1.  Calum Grant Unknown 0

1. Calum Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jamie Willoughby Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lewis Martin Unknown 0

3. Lewis Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Lamb Unknown 0

4. Andrew Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tormod Doherty Unknown 0

5. Tormod Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Adam Burgoyne Unknown 0

6. Adam Burgoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Joseph Nally Unknown 0

9999. Joseph Nally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Douglas Carchrie Unknown 0

9999. Douglas Carchrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary 6-7 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary 6-7 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Borthwick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rhona Callander Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Katie Allen Unknown 0

3. Katie Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Erin Mosdell Unknown 0

4. Erin Mosdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Hannah Johnston Unknown 0

5. Hannah Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Cara Melton Unknown 0

6. Cara Melton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Emily Field Unknown 0

7. Emily Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Newnham Unknown 0

2. Paul Newnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Alex Glasgow Unknown N/A 0

5. Alex Glasgow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nic Smith Moonglu CC Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Paul Smith Hebridean CC Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Robert Wardell The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Andy Barlow Unknown N/A 0

9999. Andy Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Stuart Wearmouth Unknown 0

9999. Stuart Wearmouth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Giles Drake Unknown Expert 40

1. Giles Drake -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Expert 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Fraser Hamilton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ewan Clark Unknown N/A 0

4. Ewan Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Myburgh Unknown 0

5. John Myburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Keith Murray Boston Whls CC Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  ? Robertson Unknown 0

5. ? Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Phil O'Neill Unknown 0

6. Phil O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lee Imrie Unknown 0

7. Lee Imrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Paul Carmichael Unknown 0

8. Paul Carmichael -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stuart Gilfillan Edinburgh University CC Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Richard Lord Unknown Master 31

10. Richard Lord -

Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Ally Wight Unknown 0

11. Ally Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Brian Hunter Unknown 0

12. Brian Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Garry Dunn Unknown N/A 0

13. Garry Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Lewis Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown Master 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Richard Jennings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Shane Lawton Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Euan Cleland Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Andrew Dobinson Unknown 0

19. Andrew Dobinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Florian Tauser Peebles CC Unknown 0

20. Florian Tauser - Peebles CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Duncan McIntyre Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Sharp Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Jonathan Buckley West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Richard Provan Unknown 0

9999. Richard Provan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Jake Law Unknown N/A 0

9999. Jake Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Tony Cope Unknown 0

9999. Tony Cope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Kieron Smythe Unknown 0

9999. Kieron Smythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Anthony Windle Unknown 0

9999. Anthony Windle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Ian Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Mark Smith Unknown N/A 0

2. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Glen Unknown N/A 0

3. John Glen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Dunabie Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown Sport 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Adam Westhead Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Ewan Gronkowski Unknown 0

6. Ewan Gronkowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Graeme Warren Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tony Jones Unknown 0

8. Tony Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Steohen Prentice Unknown 0

9. Steohen Prentice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Graeme Kelly Unknown 0

10. Graeme Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Antony Greiff Unknown Sport 0

9999. Antony Greiff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Kevin Blankenship Unknown 0

9999. Kevin Blankenship -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

Report: Scottish XC Round 1

Posted 25/03/2010 - British Cycling

First round from Kirroughtree

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on times:- Race 1 - 09.00-10.30, Primary 12.00-12.45, Race 2 - 11.00-13.30. Discounts available for entering online at www.entrycentral.com

The Races

Beginners Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
1 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Female Beginners Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
1 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
1 laps
Male Beginners Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
1 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
2 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
2 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Primary 1-3 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 13:00 Go-MTB None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/03/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
Primary 1-3 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 13:00 Go-MTB None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/03/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
Primary 4-5 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 13:00 Go-MTB None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/03/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
Primary 4-5 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 13:00 Go-MTB None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/03/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
Primary 6-7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 13:00 Go-MTB None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/03/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
Primary 6-7 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 13:00 Go-MTB None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/03/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
5 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

148/SC/042/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Mar 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirroughtree Forest, Off The A75, Newton Stewart, Dumfries, DG8 7BE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Beginners

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginners - Results

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Cannondale Racing Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lee Craigie TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Elke Schmidt Unknown 0

3. Elke Schmidt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Morven Brown Rockhard MBC Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lesley Ingram Glentress Riders Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
9999.  Adela Carter Crosstrax Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Female Beginners

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Beginners - Results
1.  Shona Wilcox Unknown 0

1. Shona Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephanie Kelly Unknown 0

2. Stephanie Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Fiona Paton Unknown G/Vet 40

1. Fiona Paton -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Lesley Yarrow Stirling Bike Club Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Mary Wark Unknown N/A 0

9999. Mary Wark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Ingham Kent Valley RC Unknown G/Vet 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

3. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Dalton Cambridge CC Unknown G/Vet 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown G/Vet 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Peter Forsythe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Coid Unknown N/A 0

8. Craig Coid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Kuhn Unknown N/A 0

9. Martin Kuhn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kenny Walker Unknown N/A 0

10. Kenny Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Bob Cherry Unknown 0

11. Bob Cherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  John Florence Unknown 0

12. John Florence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Keith Dawson Unknown 0

9999. Keith Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

1. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Adair Unknown 0

2. Matthew Adair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown Junior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Bruce Dalton SF Racing Unknown Junior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Lee Dickson Edinburgh RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Cameron Milne Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Jordan Stokes Pedal Power RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Catherine Angus Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Unknown Juvenile 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9999.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9999.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Juvenile 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ash Mosdell Unknown 0

4. Ash Mosdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Callum Russell Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Adam Hughes Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Angus Millar Kelso Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ben Forsyth Unknown 0

10. Ben Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Blair Moffatt Glasgow Riderz Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Scott Cameron Unknown 0

12. Scott Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Cameron Simpson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Harry Johnston Unknown 0

14. Harry Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Rory Perkins Unknown 0

15. Rory Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Cameron Burnett Unknown 0

16. Cameron Burnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Unknown Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
18.  Joshua Cunningham Unknown 0

18. Joshua Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Bryn Davies Unknown 0

9999. Bryn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male Beginners

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Beginners - Results
1.  Jamie Mason Unknown 0

1. Jamie Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Millar Unknown 0

2. James Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Maguire Unknown 0

3. John Maguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Oscar Arnestein Unknown 0

4. Oscar Arnestein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stephen Mitchell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Connor O'Neil Unknown 0

6. Connor O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jack Ogilvie Unknown 0

7. Jack Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Kate Carmichael Unknown 0

1. Kate Carmichael -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Samantha Dainty Tyneside Vagabonds CC Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Ruth Asbery Unknown N/A 0

1. Ruth Asbery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Helen Doherty Unknown 0

3. Helen Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sharon Simpson Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rebecca Colins Unknown 0

5. Rebecca Colins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Alison MacLeod Hollybrook Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jackie McGuire Unknown 0

9999. Jackie McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Lenka Sukenikova Unknown 0

9999. Lenka Sukenikova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Martin Graham Unknown 0

1. Martin Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jamie McGreath Unknown 0

2. Jamie McGreath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  William Neil McConnell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Drew Thomson Unknown 0

4. Drew Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  John Owen Unknown 0

5. John Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  ? McKie Unknown 0

6. ? McKie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Allan Dunlop Unknown N/A 0

7. Allan Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Melton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ruairidh MacDonald Unknown 0

9. Ruairidh MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Simon Phillips Unknown 0

10. Simon Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andrew Allan Unknown 0

11. Andrew Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gregor Robertson Unknown 0

12. Gregor Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ronnie Ogilby Unknown 0

13. Ronnie Ogilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  David Allison Unknown 0

14. David Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Derek Littli Unknown 0

15. Derek Littli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ross Pollock Unknown 0

16. Ross Pollock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Michael Robinson Unknown 0

17. Michael Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Euan Williams Unknown 0

18. Euan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Stuart Rogers Unknown 0

19. Stuart Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Thomas Campbell Unknown 0

20. Thomas Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Andrew Taylor Unknown N/A 0

21. Andrew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  John Johnstone Unknown 0

22. John Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Karl Pitkeathley Unknown 0

23. Karl Pitkeathley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Derek Johnston Unknown 0

24. Derek Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Andrew Birkett Unknown 0

25. Andrew Birkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jason Hill Unknown 0

26. Jason Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Graham Thousdale Unknown 0

27. Graham Thousdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Kerr Fisher Unknown 0

28. Kerr Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  David Aitken Unknown 0

29. David Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Luke Newns Unknown 0

30. Luke Newns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Roy Cunningham Unknown 0

31. Roy Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Scott Hughes Unknown 0

32. Scott Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Steven Landers Unknown 0

33. Steven Landers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Darren Mackenzie Unknown 0

34. Darren Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  John Robertson Unknown 0

35. John Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Callum Rae Unknown 0

36. Callum Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Tim Allen Unknown 0

37. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Neil Copeland Unknown 0

38. Neil Copeland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Paul Carlyle Unknown 0

39. Paul Carlyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Stephen Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Christopher Brockman-More Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Paul Downton Unknown 0

42. Paul Downton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Ian Taylor Unknown N/A 0

43. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Robert Taylor Unknown 0

44. Robert Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Graham Munro Unknown N/A 0

9999. Graham Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ranald Cartwright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  David Irvine Unknown N/A 0

9999. David Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Stephen Foley Unknown N/A 0

9999. Stephen Foley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Gumley Unknown 0

9999. Andrew Gumley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Craig Lapsley Unknown 0

9999. Craig Lapsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Walter Struthers Unknown 0

9999. Walter Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  David Templeman Unknown 0

9999. David Templeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Jessica Lee Unknown 0

1. Jessica Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kathryn Imrie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Steve Flindall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sandy Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

1. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Miranda Balfour Unknown 0

2. Miranda Balfour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Morna Hassan Unknown 0

3. Morna Hassan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Corran Cardwell-Gillies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul McMenamin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robert Lamont Unknown 0

4. Robert Lamont -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Keith Forsyth Unknown 0

5. Keith Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Richie Allsop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Milne Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Crotty Unknown 0

9. Paul Crotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Neil Scott Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Jon Runciman Unknown 0

12. Jon Runciman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Brian Garriock Perth City Cycles Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Iain McMullen dooleys cycles Unknown Veteran 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  William Stokes Unknown 0

15. William Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jason Sinden West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Andrew Short Unknown 0

18. Andrew Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jock Watson Unknown 0

19. Jock Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Bob McGuire Unknown 0

20. Bob McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Clive Hurley Unknown 0

21. Clive Hurley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Gordon McNab Unknown 0

22. Gordon McNab -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Sam Sherwin Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Stuart Davis Unknown Veteran 17

24. Stuart Davis -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Gary Hull Unknown 0

25. Gary Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Huw Davies Unknown N/A 0

26. Huw Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Allan James Unknown 0

27. Allan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Stuart Campbell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Cantillon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Graeme Scott Unknown N/A 0

30. Graeme Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Eddie Balfour Unknown 0

31. Eddie Balfour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Michael Nellies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Gary Beall Unknown 0

33. Gary Beall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Karl Povey Unknown 0

34. Karl Povey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Kevin Rutter Unknown 0

35. Kevin Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  William Forsythe Unknown 0

36. William Forsythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Steven Lockhart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Jonathan Buller Unknown 0

39. Jonathan Buller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Maurice Mayne Unknown 0

40. Maurice Mayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Connor Unknown 0

9999. Mark Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Colin Davies Unknown 0

9999. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  David Mason Unknown 0

9999. David Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  William Mulligan Unknown 0

9999. William Mulligan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Jimmy Young Unknown 0

9999. Jimmy Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Yuka Gallagher Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Aimee Ogilby Unknown 0

6. Aimee Ogilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Youth 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ben Miller West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ross Green CC Luton Unknown N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Adam Martin Blackhawk Bikes Unknown Youth 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Waterston Peebles CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Tom Evans Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Kyle McEwan Unknown 0

14. Kyle McEwan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Finn Munro-Gear Unknown 0

15. Finn Munro-Gear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Scott Sutherland Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Stuart Ballantine Unknown 0

17. Stuart Ballantine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Craig Owen Peebles CC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Morgan McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Calum Foster Unknown Youth 21

20. Calum Foster -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Hamish Forsythe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Ben Sinden Unknown 0

22. Ben Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Cameron McLean Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Chris Oakley Unknown 0

26. Chris Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Joshua Hurley Unknown 0

28. Joshua Hurley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Kieron Ferries Unknown 0

29. Kieron Ferries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Miles Mallinson Unknown 0

30. Miles Mallinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Euan Baird Unknown 0

31. Euan Baird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Daniel Wright Unknown 0

32. Daniel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Ben Cunningham Unknown 0

33. Ben Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Ross Landers Unknown 0

34. Ross Landers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Jordan Crawford SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Findlay Kinloch Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Samuel Roper Unknown Youth 0

9999. Samuel Roper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Scott Lindsay Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Tenzin Stephen Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Primary 1-3 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary 1-3 Boys - Results
1.  Calum Johnson Unknown 0

1. Calum Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jamie Johnston Unknown 0

2. Jamie Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Murray Unknown 0

3. Sam Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Callum Reid Unknown 0

4. Callum Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Finton Price Unknown 0

5. Finton Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ruaridh Johnson Unknown 0

6. Ruaridh Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mitchell Johnson Unknown 0

7. Mitchell Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jake Rice Unknown 0

8. Jake Rice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Aaron McLean Unknown 0

9. Aaron McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary 1-3 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary 1-3 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Doherty Unknown 0

1. Niamh Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca Allsop Unknown 0

2. Rebecca Allsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Josie Dunlop Unknown 0

3. Josie Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rosie Price Unknown 0

4. Rosie Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Molly McLean Unknown 0

5. Molly McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary 4-5 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary 4-5 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Mason Unknown 0

1. Cameron Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlie Johnston Unknown 0

2. Charlie Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sean Johnston Unknown 0

3. Sean Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Oliver Draffin Unknown 0

4. Oliver Draffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ethan McKenzie Unknown 0

5. Ethan McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  William McCartney West Riding Track League Unknown 0

6. William McCartney - West Riding Track League

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Craig Dobbins Unknown 0

7. Craig Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sandy Holl Unknown 0

8. Sandy Holl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ross Holl Unknown 0

9. Ross Holl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ross Field Unknown 0

10. Ross Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary 4-5 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary 4-5 Girls - Results
1.  Polly Henderson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gillian Dobbins Unknown 0

2. Gillian Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ariana Willoughby Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Charli Gemmil Unknown 0

4. Charli Gemmil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary 6-7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary 6-7 Boys - Results
1.  Calum Grant Unknown 0

1. Calum Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jamie Willoughby Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lewis Martin Unknown 0

3. Lewis Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Lamb Unknown 0

4. Andrew Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tormod Doherty Unknown 0

5. Tormod Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Adam Burgoyne Unknown 0

6. Adam Burgoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Joseph Nally Unknown 0

9999. Joseph Nally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Douglas Carchrie Unknown 0

9999. Douglas Carchrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary 6-7 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary 6-7 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Borthwick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rhona Callander Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Katie Allen Unknown 0

3. Katie Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Erin Mosdell Unknown 0

4. Erin Mosdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Hannah Johnston Unknown 0

5. Hannah Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Cara Melton Unknown 0

6. Cara Melton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Emily Field Unknown 0

7. Emily Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Newnham Unknown 0

2. Paul Newnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Alex Glasgow Unknown N/A 0

5. Alex Glasgow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nic Smith Moonglu CC Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Paul Smith Hebridean CC Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Robert Wardell The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Andy Barlow Unknown N/A 0

9999. Andy Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Stuart Wearmouth Unknown 0

9999. Stuart Wearmouth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Giles Drake Unknown Expert 40

1. Giles Drake -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Expert 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Fraser Hamilton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ewan Clark Unknown N/A 0

4. Ewan Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Myburgh Unknown 0

5. John Myburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Keith Murray Boston Whls CC Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  ? Robertson Unknown 0

5. ? Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Phil O'Neill Unknown 0

6. Phil O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lee Imrie Unknown 0

7. Lee Imrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Paul Carmichael Unknown 0

8. Paul Carmichael -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stuart Gilfillan Edinburgh University CC Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Richard Lord Unknown Master 31

10. Richard Lord -

Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Ally Wight Unknown 0

11. Ally Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Brian Hunter Unknown 0

12. Brian Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Garry Dunn Unknown N/A 0

13. Garry Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Lewis Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown Master 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Richard Jennings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Shane Lawton Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Euan Cleland Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Andrew Dobinson Unknown 0

19. Andrew Dobinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Florian Tauser Peebles CC Unknown 0

20. Florian Tauser - Peebles CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Duncan McIntyre Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Sharp Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Jonathan Buckley West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Richard Provan Unknown 0

9999. Richard Provan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Jake Law Unknown N/A 0

9999. Jake Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Tony Cope Unknown 0

9999. Tony Cope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Kieron Smythe Unknown 0

9999. Kieron Smythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Anthony Windle Unknown 0

9999. Anthony Windle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Ian Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Mark Smith Unknown N/A 0

2. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Glen Unknown N/A 0

3. John Glen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Dunabie Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown Sport 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Adam Westhead Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Ewan Gronkowski Unknown 0

6. Ewan Gronkowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Graeme Warren Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tony Jones Unknown 0

8. Tony Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Steohen Prentice Unknown 0

9. Steohen Prentice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Graeme Kelly Unknown 0

10. Graeme Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Antony Greiff Unknown Sport 0

9999. Antony Greiff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Kevin Blankenship Unknown 0

9999. Kevin Blankenship -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

Report: Scottish XC Round 1

Posted 25/03/2010 - British Cycling

First round from Kirroughtree

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on times:- Race 1 - 09.00-10.30, Primary 12.00-12.45, Race 2 - 11.00-13.30. Discounts available for entering online at www.entrycentral.com

The Races

Beginners Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
1 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Female Beginners Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
1 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
1 laps
Male Beginners Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
1 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
2 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
2 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Primary 1-3 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 13:00 Go-MTB None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/03/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
Primary 1-3 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 13:00 Go-MTB None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/03/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
Primary 4-5 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 13:00 Go-MTB None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/03/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
Primary 4-5 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 13:00 Go-MTB None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/03/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
Primary 6-7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 13:00 Go-MTB None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/03/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
Primary 6-7 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 13:00 Go-MTB None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/03/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
5 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/03/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk