Westerley Spring Criteriums

Road – Saturday, 30 Mar 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262002006

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Mar 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
2.  Barry Ford Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Poulton Unknown 4th 4

3. Neil Poulton -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Cullinane Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Nick Yarworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James McManus Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Cowen Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Phillip Atkins Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joseph Nash Weaver Valley CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Edward Checkley Renvale RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Sally Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- --- 145km / 90 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.20 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.70)
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00
145km / 90 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262002006

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Mar 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
2.  Barry Ford Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Poulton Unknown 4th 4

3. Neil Poulton -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Cullinane Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Nick Yarworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James McManus Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Cowen Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Phillip Atkins Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joseph Nash Weaver Valley CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Edward Checkley Renvale RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Sally Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- --- 145km / 90 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.20 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.70)
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00
145km / 90 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/03/02 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk