Forest Town Aces & Sherwood Pines (www-sherwoodpines-co-uk) Track League

Track League , MANSFIELD – Monday, 18 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235310

Start Date:

Mon, 18th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Mansfield Track, Forest Town Sports Ground, Clipstone Road, Forest Town, Mansfield, NG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Johnson Finished 0

4. Sam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lance Ash Finished 0

4. Lance Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Lance Ash Finished --- 0

1. Lance Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Sam Johnson Finished 00:02:11:810 0

1. Sam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:810
1.  Piper Radford SF Racing Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Abigail Ringrose Forest Town Aces Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tegan Hookway SF Racing Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sarah Seal Lichfield City CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished B 00:02:13:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:13:660
2.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Senior 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Jepson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Jepson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Iain Bonsall Forest Town Aces Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Iain Bonsall Forest Town Aces Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Fixed 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Fixed 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Fixed 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Fixed 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth fixed 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth fixed 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No racing - 25 April, 2 or 30 May

The Races

Freewheelers 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Senior 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth Fixed 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Fixed 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth fixed 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235310

Start Date:

Mon, 18th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Mansfield Track, Forest Town Sports Ground, Clipstone Road, Forest Town, Mansfield, NG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Johnson Finished 0

4. Sam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lance Ash Finished 0

4. Lance Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Lance Ash Finished --- 0

1. Lance Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Sam Johnson Finished 00:02:11:810 0

1. Sam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:810
1.  Piper Radford SF Racing Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Abigail Ringrose Forest Town Aces Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tegan Hookway SF Racing Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sarah Seal Lichfield City CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished B 00:02:13:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:13:660
2.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Senior 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Jepson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Jepson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Iain Bonsall Forest Town Aces Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Iain Bonsall Forest Town Aces Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Fixed 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Fixed 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Fixed 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Fixed 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth fixed 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth fixed 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No racing - 25 April, 2 or 30 May

The Races

Freewheelers 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Senior 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth Fixed 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Fixed 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth fixed 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk