DHL/Meadowbank National Track Series

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 23 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235307

Start Date:

Tue, 23rd Aug 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Riders 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Riders 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:04:58:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:58:330
2.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Riders 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C Riders 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:02:18:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:18:850
2.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jesse Finch Gnehm Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Riders 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Riders 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Erin Allan The Racers Finished B 00:01:26:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:26:030
2.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

B Riders 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Riders 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:04:39:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:39:560
2.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:33:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:33:780
2.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:33:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:33:300
2.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior Handicap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Handicap Heat 3 - Results
1.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:32:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:32:580
2.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:00:39:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:39:500
2.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jacob Littlejohn Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C Riders 4 lap Scratch + Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Riders 4 lap Scratch + Devil - Results
1.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jesse Finch Gnehm Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A + B Riders 4 lap Scratch + Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A + B Riders 4 lap Scratch + Devil - Results
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth 2 lap Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 2 lap Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jacob Littlejohn Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:14:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:460
2.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 2 lap Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 2 lap Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:00:16:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:16:140
2.  Erin Allan The Racers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Octavia Sherwood The Racers Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Senior Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Handicap Final - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:31:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:31:980
2.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women's 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:14:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:14:060
2.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C riders 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C riders 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th 00:05:59:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:59:900
2.  Jesse Finch Gnehm Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A + B Riders 35 lap Scratch with Sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A + B Riders 35 lap Scratch with Sprints - Results
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:12:06:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:06:130
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

A Riders 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None
C Riders 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Youth Riders 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:17
B Riders 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Senior Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Senior Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:20 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Senior Handicap Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:21 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:21
Regional C, None
Youth 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:22 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:22
Regional C, None
C Riders 4 lap Scratch + Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:23 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:23
A + B Riders 4 lap Scratch + Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:24 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:24
Youth 2 lap Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:25 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:25
Regional C, None
Youth 2 lap Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:26 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:26
Regional C, None
Senior Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:27 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:27
Regional C, None
Women's 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:28 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:28
Regional C, None
C riders 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:29 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:29
Regional C, None
A + B Riders 35 lap Scratch with Sprints Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:30

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235307

Start Date:

Tue, 23rd Aug 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Riders 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Riders 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:04:58:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:58:330
2.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Riders 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C Riders 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:02:18:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:18:850
2.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jesse Finch Gnehm Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Riders 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Riders 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Erin Allan The Racers Finished B 00:01:26:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:26:030
2.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

B Riders 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Riders 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:04:39:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:39:560
2.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:33:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:33:780
2.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:33:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:33:300
2.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior Handicap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Handicap Heat 3 - Results
1.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:32:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:32:580
2.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:00:39:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:39:500
2.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jacob Littlejohn Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C Riders 4 lap Scratch + Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Riders 4 lap Scratch + Devil - Results
1.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jesse Finch Gnehm Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A + B Riders 4 lap Scratch + Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A + B Riders 4 lap Scratch + Devil - Results
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth 2 lap Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 2 lap Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jacob Littlejohn Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:14:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:460
2.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 2 lap Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 2 lap Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:00:16:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:16:140
2.  Erin Allan The Racers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Octavia Sherwood The Racers Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Senior Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Handicap Final - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:31:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:31:980
2.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women's 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:14:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:14:060
2.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C riders 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C riders 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th 00:05:59:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:59:900
2.  Jesse Finch Gnehm Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A + B Riders 35 lap Scratch with Sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A + B Riders 35 lap Scratch with Sprints - Results
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:12:06:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:06:130
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

A Riders 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None
C Riders 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Youth Riders 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:17
B Riders 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Senior Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Senior Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:20 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Senior Handicap Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:21 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:21
Regional C, None
Youth 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:22 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:22
Regional C, None
C Riders 4 lap Scratch + Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:23 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:23
A + B Riders 4 lap Scratch + Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:24 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:24
Youth 2 lap Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:25 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:25
Regional C, None
Youth 2 lap Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:26 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:26
Regional C, None
Senior Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:27 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:27
Regional C, None
Women's 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:28 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:28
Regional C, None
C riders 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:29 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:29
Regional C, None
A + B Riders 35 lap Scratch with Sprints Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/08/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Tue 23/08/11 – 19:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk