DHL/Meadowbank National Track Series

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 14 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235296

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Flying Lap for new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Flying Lap for new riders - Results
1.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:16:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:16:900
2.  Jesse Finch Gnehm Finished 4th 00:00:17:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:17:880

A Riders 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Riders 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:06:41:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:41:180
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B riders 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B riders 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:05:14:680 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:14:680
2.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Cosh Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C riders 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C riders 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:03:37:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:37:110
2.  Georges Avraam Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprinters Ladder Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprinters Ladder Heat 1 - Results
1.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:00:13:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:13:610
2.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Cosh Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprinters ladder heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprinters ladder heat 2 - Results
1.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:14:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:14:420
2.  Nick Yeats Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters ladder heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprinters ladder heat 3 - Results
1.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:13:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:13:400
2.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Colquhoun Endrick Valley Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprinters ladder heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprinters ladder heat 4 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:14:120 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:14:120
2.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:01:26:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:26:950
2.  Jacob Littlejohn Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth riders Double harness Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth riders Double harness Pursuit - Results
1.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished B 00:01:37:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:37:340
2.  Erin Allan The Racers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jacob Littlejohn Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:01:48:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:48:760

12 lap block handicap for riders not in sprinters ladder

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 lap block handicap for riders not in sprinters ladder - Results
1.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th 00:04:08:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:08:580
2.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth riders 500m handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth riders 500m handicap - Results
1.  Jacob Littlejohn Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:36:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:36:610
2.  Erin Allan The Racers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Womens 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:16:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:16:620
2.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Riders Devil - Results
1.  Georges Avraam Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A + B Riders 15 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A + B Riders 15 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:04:56:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:56:750
2.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Riders 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Riders 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:06:57:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:57:540
2.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A riders 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A riders 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:10:06:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:06:660
2.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Flying Lap for new riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None
A Riders 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:16
Regional C, None
B riders 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:17
Regional C, None
C riders 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Sprinters Ladder Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Sprinters ladder heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Sprinters ladder heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Sprinters ladder heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:19
Youth riders Double harness Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:20 Youth Only None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:20
12 lap block handicap for riders not in sprinters ladder Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:21 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:21
Youth riders 500m handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:22 Youth Only None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:22
Youth Only, None
6 lap Devil and scratch (selected riders) Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:23 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:23
Womens 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:23 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:23
Regional C, None
C Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:24 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:24
Regional C, None
A + B Riders 15 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:25 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:25
B Riders 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:26 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:26
Regional C, None
A riders 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:27 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:27
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235296

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Flying Lap for new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Flying Lap for new riders - Results
1.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:16:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:16:900
2.  Jesse Finch Gnehm Finished 4th 00:00:17:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:17:880

A Riders 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Riders 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:06:41:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:41:180
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B riders 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B riders 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:05:14:680 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:14:680
2.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Cosh Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C riders 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C riders 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:03:37:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:37:110
2.  Georges Avraam Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprinters Ladder Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprinters Ladder Heat 1 - Results
1.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:00:13:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:13:610
2.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Cosh Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprinters ladder heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprinters ladder heat 2 - Results
1.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:14:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:14:420
2.  Nick Yeats Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters ladder heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprinters ladder heat 3 - Results
1.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:13:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:13:400
2.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Colquhoun Endrick Valley Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprinters ladder heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprinters ladder heat 4 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:14:120 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:14:120
2.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:01:26:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:26:950
2.  Jacob Littlejohn Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth riders Double harness Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth riders Double harness Pursuit - Results
1.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished B 00:01:37:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:37:340
2.  Erin Allan The Racers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jacob Littlejohn Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:01:48:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:48:760

12 lap block handicap for riders not in sprinters ladder

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 lap block handicap for riders not in sprinters ladder - Results
1.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th 00:04:08:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:08:580
2.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth riders 500m handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth riders 500m handicap - Results
1.  Jacob Littlejohn Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:36:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:36:610
2.  Erin Allan The Racers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Womens 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:16:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:16:620
2.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Riders Devil - Results
1.  Georges Avraam Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A + B Riders 15 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A + B Riders 15 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:04:56:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:56:750
2.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Riders 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Riders 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:06:57:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:57:540
2.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A riders 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A riders 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:10:06:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:06:660
2.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Flying Lap for new riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None
A Riders 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:16
Regional C, None
B riders 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:17
Regional C, None
C riders 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Sprinters Ladder Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Sprinters ladder heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Sprinters ladder heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Sprinters ladder heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:19
Youth riders Double harness Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:20 Youth Only None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:20
12 lap block handicap for riders not in sprinters ladder Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:21 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:21
Youth riders 500m handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:22 Youth Only None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:22
Youth Only, None
6 lap Devil and scratch (selected riders) Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:23 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:23
Womens 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:23 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:23
Regional C, None
C Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:24 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:24
Regional C, None
A + B Riders 15 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:25 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:25
B Riders 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:26 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:26
Regional C, None
A riders 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:27 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:27
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk