DHL/Meadowbank National Track Series

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 10 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235291

Start Date:

Tue, 10th May 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Flying lap for new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Flying lap for new riders - Results
1.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th 00:00:17:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:17:390
2.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:00:18:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:18:980
3.  David Winter Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:00:20:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:20:190
4.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:00:20:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:20:600
5.  Robin Dick Finished N/A 00:00:20:660 0

5. Robin Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:20:660
6.  Sarah Gleave Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:21:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:21:250

C riders - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C riders - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:02:13:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:13:400
2.  Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ben Smart Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth riders - 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth riders - 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:01:26:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:900
2.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Riders - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Riders - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:04:01:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:01:650
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Riders - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Riders - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Cosh Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:03:07:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:07:200
2.  Stuart Wallace Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Riders 500m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C Riders 500m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Ayrton Pellet Rokform/Rock N' Road Racing Te... Finished 3rd 00:00:15:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:15:060
2.  Ben Smart Rokform/Rock N' Road Racing Te... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Riders 500m Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C Riders 500m Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th 00:00:14:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:14:440
2.  Richard Montague Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Flying lap for new riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None
C riders - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Youth riders - 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:17
A Riders - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:18
Regional C, None
B Riders - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
C Riders 500m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:20 Regional C None ---
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:20
C Riders 500m Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:21 Regional C None ---
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:21

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235291

Start Date:

Tue, 10th May 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Flying lap for new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Flying lap for new riders - Results
1.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th 00:00:17:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:17:390
2.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:00:18:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:18:980
3.  David Winter Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:00:20:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:20:190
4.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:00:20:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:20:600
5.  Robin Dick Finished N/A 00:00:20:660 0

5. Robin Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:20:660
6.  Sarah Gleave Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:21:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:21:250

C riders - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C riders - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:02:13:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:13:400
2.  Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ben Smart Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth riders - 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth riders - 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:01:26:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:900
2.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Riders - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Riders - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:04:01:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:01:650
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Riders - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Riders - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Cosh Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:03:07:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:07:200
2.  Stuart Wallace Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Riders 500m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C Riders 500m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Ayrton Pellet Rokform/Rock N' Road Racing Te... Finished 3rd 00:00:15:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:15:060
2.  Ben Smart Rokform/Rock N' Road Racing Te... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Riders 500m Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
C Riders 500m Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Philip Trodden Finished 4th 00:00:14:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:14:440
2.  Richard Montague Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Flying lap for new riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None
C riders - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Youth riders - 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:17
A Riders - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:18
Regional C, None
B Riders - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
C Riders 500m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:20 Regional C None ---
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:20
C Riders 500m Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/05/11 19:21 Regional C None ---
Tue 10/05/11 – 19:21

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk