DHL/Meadowbank National Track Series

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 03 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235290

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd May 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Flying Lap for new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Flying Lap for new riders - Results
1.  Peter McGuire Finished 00:00:16:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:16:670
2.  Scott Macrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:00:17:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:17:620
3.  Gregor Maxwell Finished 4th 00:00:18:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:18:840
4.  Jacob Littlejohn Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:19:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:19:040
5.  Lewis Rahil Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:20:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:20:130

Youth riders 4 lap block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth riders 4 lap block handicap - Results
1.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C riders 6 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C riders 6 lap scratch - Results
1.  Peter McGuire Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Wallace Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A riders 12 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A riders 12 lap scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Lonie dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B riders Kilo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B riders Kilo - Results
1.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:01:19:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:19:630

Keirin heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin heat 1 - Results
1.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:13:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:13:900
2.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Keirin heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin heat 2 - Results
1.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:14:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:14:900
2.  Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Keirin heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin heat 3 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:640
2.  Martin Lonie dooleys cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Keirin heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin heat 4 - Results
1.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:14:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:14:050
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Sprint for non Keirin riders - heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprint for non Keirin riders - heat 1 - Results
1.  Peter McGuire Finished 00:00:13:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:13:450
2.  Gregory Robertson Edinburgh RC Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Richard Montague Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprint for non Keirin riders - heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprint for non Keirin riders - heat 2 - Results
1.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:14:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:14:070
2.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ben Smart Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth riders 500m sprint heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth riders 500m sprint heat 1 - Results
1.  Lewis Rahil Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:15:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:15:310
2.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth riders 500m sprint heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth riders 500m sprint heat 2 - Results
1.  Jacob Littlejohn Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:14:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:760
2.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth riders 500m final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth riders 500m final - Results
1.  Jacob Littlejohn Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:14:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:760
2.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Keirin final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin final - Results
1.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:590
2.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Lonie dooleys cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4k scratch with sprints (C riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4k scratch with sprints (C riders) - Results
1.  Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:06:15:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:15:720
2.  Georges Avraam Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Peter McGuire Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

8km scratch (A riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8km scratch (A riders) - Results
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:10:33:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:10:33:090
2.  Martin Lonie dooleys cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Scott Macrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Flying Lap for new riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Youth riders 4 lap block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:16 Youth Only None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:16
C riders 6 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:17
Regional C, None
A riders 12 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:18
Regional C, None
B riders Kilo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Keirin heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:20 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Keirin heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:20 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Keirin heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:20 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Keirin heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:20 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Sprint for non Keirin riders - heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:21 Regional C+ None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:21
Sprint for non Keirin riders - heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:21 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:21
Youth riders 500m sprint heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:22 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:22
Youth riders 500m sprint heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:22 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:22
Youth riders 500m final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:23 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:23
Regional C, None
Keirin final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:24 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:24
Regional C, None
4k scratch with sprints (C riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:25 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:25
8km scratch (A riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:26 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:26
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235290

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd May 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Flying Lap for new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Flying Lap for new riders - Results
1.  Peter McGuire Finished 00:00:16:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:16:670
2.  Scott Macrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:00:17:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:17:620
3.  Gregor Maxwell Finished 4th 00:00:18:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:18:840
4.  Jacob Littlejohn Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:19:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:19:040
5.  Lewis Rahil Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:20:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:20:130

Youth riders 4 lap block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth riders 4 lap block handicap - Results
1.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C riders 6 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C riders 6 lap scratch - Results
1.  Peter McGuire Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Wallace Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A riders 12 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A riders 12 lap scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Lonie dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B riders Kilo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B riders Kilo - Results
1.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:01:19:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:19:630

Keirin heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin heat 1 - Results
1.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:13:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:13:900
2.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Keirin heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin heat 2 - Results
1.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:14:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:14:900
2.  Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Keirin heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin heat 3 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:640
2.  Martin Lonie dooleys cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Keirin heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin heat 4 - Results
1.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:14:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:14:050
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Sprint for non Keirin riders - heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprint for non Keirin riders - heat 1 - Results
1.  Peter McGuire Finished 00:00:13:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:13:450
2.  Gregory Robertson Edinburgh RC Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Richard Montague Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprint for non Keirin riders - heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprint for non Keirin riders - heat 2 - Results
1.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:14:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:14:070
2.  Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ben Smart Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth riders 500m sprint heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth riders 500m sprint heat 1 - Results
1.  Lewis Rahil Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:15:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:15:310
2.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth riders 500m sprint heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth riders 500m sprint heat 2 - Results
1.  Jacob Littlejohn Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:14:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:760
2.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth riders 500m final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth riders 500m final - Results
1.  Jacob Littlejohn Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:14:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:760
2.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Keirin final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin final - Results
1.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:590
2.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Lonie dooleys cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4k scratch with sprints (C riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4k scratch with sprints (C riders) - Results
1.  Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:06:15:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:15:720
2.  Georges Avraam Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Peter McGuire Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

8km scratch (A riders)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8km scratch (A riders) - Results
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:10:33:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:10:33:090
2.  Martin Lonie dooleys cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Scott Macrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Flying Lap for new riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Youth riders 4 lap block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:16 Youth Only None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:16
C riders 6 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:17
Regional C, None
A riders 12 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:18
Regional C, None
B riders Kilo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Keirin heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:20 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Keirin heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:20 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Keirin heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:20 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Keirin heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:20 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Sprint for non Keirin riders - heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:21 Regional C+ None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:21
Sprint for non Keirin riders - heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:21 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:21
Youth riders 500m sprint heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:22 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:22
Youth riders 500m sprint heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:22 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:22
Youth riders 500m final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:23 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:23
Regional C, None
Keirin final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:24 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:24
Regional C, None
4k scratch with sprints (C riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:25 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:25
8km scratch (A riders) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:26 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:26
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk