North East of Scotland Open Track League

Track League , Dundee – Thursday, 07 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235285

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Caird Park Velodrome, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Flying 400

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Flying 400 - Results
1.  Mark Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:28:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:28:410
2.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:00:28:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:28:510
3.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:28:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:28:960
4.  Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:30:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:30:230
5.  Christopher Johnstone Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:00:30:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:30:570
6.  Rory Mellis Finished B 00:00:31:540 0

6. Rory Mellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:31:540
7.  Gemma Neill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:31:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:31:960
8.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Finished 2nd 00:00:32:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:32:010
9.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:33:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:33:020
10.  Cameron Mellis Finished C 00:00:36:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:36:350

Sprint F1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint F1 - Results
1.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprint F2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint F2 - Results
1.  Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gemma Neill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Sprint F3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint F3 - Results
1.  Christopher Johnstone Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rory Mellis Finished B 0

2. Rory Mellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

2km TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2km TT - Results
1.  Mark Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:45:000
2.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:02:46:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:46:610
3.  Gemma Neill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:03:000
4.  Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:04:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:04:420
5.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Finished 2nd 00:03:06:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:06:170
6.  Rory Mellis Finished B 00:03:06:890 0

6. Rory Mellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:06:890
7.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:03:10:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:10:770
8.  Christopher Johnstone Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:03:22:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:22:040
9.  Cameron Mellis Finished C 00:03:39:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:39:980
10.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:41:000

Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rory Mellis Finished B 0

2. Rory Mellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gemma Neill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gemma Neill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only

The Races

Flying 400 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 07/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Sprint F1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/11 18:31 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 07/07/11 – 18:31
Regional C, None
Sprint F2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/11 18:32 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 07/07/11 – 18:32
Regional C, None
Sprint F3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/11 18:33 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 07/07/11 – 18:33
Regional C, None
2km TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/11 18:34 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/07/11 – 18:34
Regional C, None
Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/11 18:35 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 07/07/11 – 18:35
Regional C, None
Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/11 18:36 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 07/07/11 – 18:36
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235285

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Caird Park Velodrome, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Flying 400

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Flying 400 - Results
1.  Mark Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:28:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:28:410
2.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:00:28:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:28:510
3.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:28:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:28:960
4.  Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:30:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:30:230
5.  Christopher Johnstone Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:00:30:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:30:570
6.  Rory Mellis Finished B 00:00:31:540 0

6. Rory Mellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:31:540
7.  Gemma Neill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:31:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:31:960
8.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Finished 2nd 00:00:32:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:32:010
9.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:33:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:33:020
10.  Cameron Mellis Finished C 00:00:36:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:36:350

Sprint F1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint F1 - Results
1.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprint F2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint F2 - Results
1.  Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gemma Neill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Sprint F3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint F3 - Results
1.  Christopher Johnstone Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rory Mellis Finished B 0

2. Rory Mellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

2km TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2km TT - Results
1.  Mark Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:45:000
2.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:02:46:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:46:610
3.  Gemma Neill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:03:000
4.  Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:04:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:04:420
5.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Finished 2nd 00:03:06:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:06:170
6.  Rory Mellis Finished B 00:03:06:890 0

6. Rory Mellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:06:890
7.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:03:10:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:10:770
8.  Christopher Johnstone Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:03:22:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:22:040
9.  Cameron Mellis Finished C 00:03:39:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:39:980
10.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:41:000

Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rory Mellis Finished B 0

2. Rory Mellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gemma Neill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gemma Neill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only

The Races

Flying 400 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 07/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Sprint F1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/11 18:31 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 07/07/11 – 18:31
Regional C, None
Sprint F2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/11 18:32 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 07/07/11 – 18:32
Regional C, None
Sprint F3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/11 18:33 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 07/07/11 – 18:33
Regional C, None
2km TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/11 18:34 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/07/11 – 18:34
Regional C, None
Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/11 18:35 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 07/07/11 – 18:35
Regional C, None
Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/11 18:36 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 07/07/11 – 18:36
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk