Surrey League Road Race (TriSportNews Racing)

Closed Circuit , Chichester – Sunday, 13 Mar 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235268

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 12th Mar 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  George Hunter A D Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Turner Science In Sport.com Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Field Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Callum Middleton Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Rob Morris Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Chris Kitchenham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Adrian Colyer Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Paul Nelson VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Duane Vock Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Martin Green Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Youngman A D Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Grant Pretorius VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Martin Osman Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Mike Bell Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Phil Jackson Finished 0

22. Phil Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  David Keaton Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Colin Stevens VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stuart Greig Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Jon Bailie Finished 4th 0

26. Jon Bailie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Duncan Haste Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Gary Mainwaring Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Richard Cradick Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  David Smith South Eastern RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  David Richardson Finished 0

32. David Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Alistair McLean Southdown Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Gary Hampton VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Chris Rollason Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Tom Blith Finished 0

36. Tom Blith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Dan Smith Finished 0

37. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Lewis Norris VO2 Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Angus Brown Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nick Casburn Finished 4th 0

41. Nick Casburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Chris Twine Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Peter Hitt Finished 4th 0

43. Peter Hitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Ricky Sampson CS Grupetto Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Steve Parker Finished 0

45. Steve Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Robert Quin Finished 4th 0

46. Robert Quin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Stuart Cripps Finished 0

47. Stuart Cripps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Giles Broughton Owens Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mike Broughton Did not finish 0

48. Mike Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Phil Conlan Owens Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Foot Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Hitt Did not finish N/A 0

48. David Hitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Loxton Charlotteville CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Matthews Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Munns Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Mark Munns Ride 24/7 Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Harry Munro Did not finish N/A 0

48. Harry Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Simnett Did not finish N/A 0

48. David Simnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Williams CS Grupetto Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Hannah Bussey Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Abigail Fletcher Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Frith Roche Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tamar Vanderhaas Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jessica Mitchell London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Tessa Pugh Finished 4th 2

8. Tessa Pugh -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Vikki Filsell Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Katerina Avramides Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Geraldine Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nikki Engelbach Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Claire Brooks Finished N/A 0

14. Claire Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Antonia De Barton-Watson London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Lisa Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rebecca Charlton Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Sarah Cooper VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Agne Kazlauskiene Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Karen Harding Finished 4th 0

20. Karen Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Rebecca Booth Did not finish 4th 0

20. Rebecca Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Vanda Jeffreys Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Youth 12 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 12 miles - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth 14.4 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 14.4 miles - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Lamb Gateway Cycling Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Freddie Pritchard Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 4.8 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4.8 miles - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth 7.2 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 7.2 miles - Results
1.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Alex Higham Finished Elite 30

1. Alex Higham -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Mclean Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rowan Dever Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Martin Garratt Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Dante Carpenter ASFRA Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Newlan Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Toby Neave Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Matthew Myers Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Giancarlo Checchi WyndyMilla Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Adam Cotterell WSC Hand in Hand Baal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Daniele Santoni Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Luke Wallis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Scott Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Nick Busst TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Mark Holt Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Jamie Newall Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Martin Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Pitt Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Allan Finished 3rd 6

4. Peter Allan -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nick Clark Finished 0

5. Nick Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Barnaby Sharp Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Clinton Casteller Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Aiden Main Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Greg Woodhouse Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Mergler Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jim Burdett Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jonathan Maher Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Edwards Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Michael Kazimierski PBscience.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Howard Galloway London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Fraser Nurse Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Marek Glowinski Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Scott Oatridge Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Joseph Saville Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 0

40. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Ross King Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
42.  Sholto Haggart Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Matthew Doe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Mark Fitzgerald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Mark Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Mario Manelfi Finished 3rd 0

54. Mario Manelfi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Kieran Kinsella Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Calum Gillespie WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  James Shrubsall Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Matthew Wakeford WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Willis Bayeux Cycling Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Goodwood circuit. Entry fee for Surrey league members is £15, fee for non-members is £25. Surrey League events can be entered on-line at www.activeeurope.com. Non-League members cannot enter until 21 days in advance. of the event.

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 09:31 Women Only Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 09:31
Women Only, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Youth 12 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth 14.4 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
23km / 14 miles
Youth 2.4 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth 4.8 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth 7.2 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 11:45 National B Band 3 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 11:45
National B, Band 3
80km / 50 miles
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 11:46 Regional B Band 5 --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 11:46
Regional B, Band 5
72km / 45 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235268

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 12th Mar 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  George Hunter A D Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Turner Science In Sport.com Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Field Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Callum Middleton Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Rob Morris Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Chris Kitchenham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Adrian Colyer Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Paul Nelson VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Duane Vock Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Martin Green Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Youngman A D Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Grant Pretorius VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Martin Osman Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Mike Bell Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Phil Jackson Finished 0

22. Phil Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  David Keaton Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Colin Stevens VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stuart Greig Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Jon Bailie Finished 4th 0

26. Jon Bailie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Duncan Haste Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Gary Mainwaring Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Richard Cradick Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  David Smith South Eastern RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  David Richardson Finished 0

32. David Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Alistair McLean Southdown Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Gary Hampton VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Chris Rollason Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Tom Blith Finished 0

36. Tom Blith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Dan Smith Finished 0

37. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Lewis Norris VO2 Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Angus Brown Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nick Casburn Finished 4th 0

41. Nick Casburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Chris Twine Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Peter Hitt Finished 4th 0

43. Peter Hitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Ricky Sampson CS Grupetto Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Steve Parker Finished 0

45. Steve Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Robert Quin Finished 4th 0

46. Robert Quin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Stuart Cripps Finished 0

47. Stuart Cripps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Giles Broughton Owens Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mike Broughton Did not finish 0

48. Mike Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Phil Conlan Owens Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Foot Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Hitt Did not finish N/A 0

48. David Hitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Loxton Charlotteville CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Matthews Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Munns Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Mark Munns Ride 24/7 Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Harry Munro Did not finish N/A 0

48. Harry Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Simnett Did not finish N/A 0

48. David Simnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Williams CS Grupetto Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Hannah Bussey Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Abigail Fletcher Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Frith Roche Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tamar Vanderhaas Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jessica Mitchell London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Tessa Pugh Finished 4th 2

8. Tessa Pugh -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Vikki Filsell Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Katerina Avramides Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Geraldine Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nikki Engelbach Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Claire Brooks Finished N/A 0

14. Claire Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Antonia De Barton-Watson London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Lisa Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rebecca Charlton Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Sarah Cooper VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Agne Kazlauskiene Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Karen Harding Finished 4th 0

20. Karen Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Rebecca Booth Did not finish 4th 0

20. Rebecca Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Vanda Jeffreys Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Youth 12 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 12 miles - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Anna Marie Hughes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth 14.4 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 14.4 miles - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Lamb Gateway Cycling Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Freddie Pritchard Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 4.8 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4.8 miles - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth 7.2 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 7.2 miles - Results
1.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Alex Higham Finished Elite 30

1. Alex Higham -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Mclean Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rowan Dever Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Martin Garratt Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Dante Carpenter ASFRA Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Newlan Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Toby Neave Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Matthew Myers Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Giancarlo Checchi WyndyMilla Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Adam Cotterell WSC Hand in Hand Baal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Daniele Santoni Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Luke Wallis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Scott Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Nick Busst TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Mark Holt Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Jamie Newall Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Martin Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Pitt Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Allan Finished 3rd 6

4. Peter Allan -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nick Clark Finished 0

5. Nick Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Barnaby Sharp Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Clinton Casteller Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Aiden Main Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Greg Woodhouse Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Mergler Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jim Burdett Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jonathan Maher Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Edwards Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Michael Kazimierski PBscience.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Howard Galloway London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Fraser Nurse Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Marek Glowinski Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Scott Oatridge Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Joseph Saville Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 0

40. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Ross King Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
42.  Sholto Haggart Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Matthew Doe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Mark Fitzgerald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Mark Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Mario Manelfi Finished 3rd 0

54. Mario Manelfi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Kieran Kinsella Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Calum Gillespie WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  James Shrubsall Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Matthew Wakeford WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Willis Bayeux Cycling Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Goodwood circuit. Entry fee for Surrey league members is £15, fee for non-members is £25. Surrey League events can be entered on-line at www.activeeurope.com. Non-League members cannot enter until 21 days in advance. of the event.

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 09:31 Women Only Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 09:31
Women Only, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Youth 12 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth 14.4 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
23km / 14 miles
Youth 2.4 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth 4.8 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth 7.2 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 11:45 National B Band 3 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 11:45
National B, Band 3
80km / 50 miles
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 11:46 Regional B Band 5 --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 11:46
Regional B, Band 5
72km / 45 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk