Northern Downhill Round 3 at Scratchmere

MTB DH , Penrith – Saturday, 02 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235240

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Jul 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 3rd Jul 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Scratchmere Scar, Plumpton, Penrith, CA11 9PF

View map

Payment instructions

Cheque payment in advance

Entry close date

Sat, 18th Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Bradley Illingworth Finished 0

2. Bradley Illingworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Liam Little Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Peter Walton Finished Expert 50

2. Peter Walton -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Joe Young Finished Expert 40

4. Joe Young -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Nick Turner Finished Expert 37

5. Nick Turner -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Alan Turnbull Team CHR Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Andrew Farley Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Aidan Warren Finished 0

2. Aidan Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Christopher Tyler Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  James Wilson Finished 0

4. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Michael Newbould Finished Junior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Kieran Ormandy Finished 0

6. Kieran Ormandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Matty Leggett Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Matthew Downes Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Birkett Finished 0

9. Jonathan Birkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Nathaniel Hay Finished N/A 26

10. Nathaniel Hay -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Luke Manchon Finished N/A 0

11. Luke Manchon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Oscar Armistead Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Blake Walden Finished 0

13. Blake Walden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jay Goodwill Finished 0

14. Jay Goodwill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Dean Paul Douglas Finished 0

15. Dean Paul Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Russel Walsh Finished 0

16. Russel Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sam Parker Finished N/A 0

17. Sam Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ben Fanthorpe Finished 0

18. Ben Fanthorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joshua Hascamp Finished 0

19. Joshua Hascamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Carl Hall Finished 0

20. Carl Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  James Purvis Finished Juvenile 60

1. James Purvis -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jack Hodgkinson Finished 0

2. Jack Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bradley Swinbank Finished 0

3. Bradley Swinbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Niall Simpson Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Russ Harland Finished Master 0

1. Russ Harland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Russ Clark Finished Master 50

2. Russ Clark -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jayson Cavill Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Mark Weightman Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Chris Lazenby Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Steve Scott Finished N/A 34

6. Steve Scott -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Creaser Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Dave English Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Marc Purkiss Finished Senior 0

9. Marc Purkiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Mark Sinclair Finished 0

10. Mark Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Dave Mellor Finished Master 24

11. Dave Mellor -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  ashton ogden Finished Master 0

12. ashton ogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Steven Jones Finished Master 22

13. Steven Jones -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Graeme Robertson Finished 0

14. Graeme Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Malcolm Bell Finished 0

15. Malcolm Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Richard Hoyle Finished 0

16. Richard Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Nicholas Ellis Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  James Dalleywater Swinemoor Primary Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Gina Robertson Finished 0

1. Gina Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Michael Vickers Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Philip Ashbridge Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Ashworth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alastair Ward Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Tait Team CHR Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Calum McRitchie Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jonathan Taylor Finished 0

7. Jonathan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Simon Gummer Finished 0

8. Simon Gummer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jamie Sharp Finished Junior 0

9. Jamie Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Chris Brown Finished 0

10. Chris Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Gavin Hancock Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tom Bolton Finished 0

12. Tom Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Carl Cooper Finished 0

13. Carl Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joshua Hay Finished Senior 0

14. Joshua Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Chris Lodge Finished 0

15. Chris Lodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Stephen Tomlinson Finished Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Gareth Evans Finished 0

17. Gareth Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Michael Gregory Finished 0

18. Michael Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Gerald Hodgkinson Ride On Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Craig Butler Finished Master 0

3. Craig Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  James Hodgkinson Finished 0

4. James Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Shaun Kelly Finished 0

5. Shaun Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lee Fielding Finished Master 0

6. Lee Fielding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Gregory Finished 0

8. David Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Dan Farley Finished Youth 60

1. Dan Farley -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Ryan Potter Finished Youth 0

2. Ryan Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Peter Hook Finished 0

4. Peter Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jordan Byers Fietsen Tempo Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Anthony Preston Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Atkinson Finished 0

7. Thomas Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Daniel Franklin Finished 0

8. Daniel Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Christopher Walters Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Dylan McKenna Finished 0

11. Dylan McKenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lewis Murohy Finished 0

12. Lewis Murohy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Henry Parkinson Finished 0

13. Henry Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Eliot Rea Richmond Cycling Club Finished Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Joe Reid Finished 0

15. Joe Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Emma Whitaker Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice Saturday 10am until 4pm. Sign on 8am until Midday on Saturday. Practice Sunday morning followed by race runs at Midday

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Postal: (£59.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Postal: (£59.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Postal: (£59.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Postal: (£59.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£59.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Postal: (£59.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Postal: (£59.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Postal: (£59.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£59.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Postal: (£59.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Postal: (£59.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235240

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Jul 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 3rd Jul 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Scratchmere Scar, Plumpton, Penrith, CA11 9PF

View map

Payment instructions

Cheque payment in advance

Entry close date

Sat, 18th Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Bradley Illingworth Finished 0

2. Bradley Illingworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Liam Little Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Peter Walton Finished Expert 50

2. Peter Walton -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Joe Young Finished Expert 40

4. Joe Young -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Nick Turner Finished Expert 37

5. Nick Turner -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Alan Turnbull Team CHR Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Andrew Farley Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Aidan Warren Finished 0

2. Aidan Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Christopher Tyler Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  James Wilson Finished 0

4. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Michael Newbould Finished Junior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Kieran Ormandy Finished 0

6. Kieran Ormandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Matty Leggett Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Matthew Downes Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Birkett Finished 0

9. Jonathan Birkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Nathaniel Hay Finished N/A 26

10. Nathaniel Hay -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Luke Manchon Finished N/A 0

11. Luke Manchon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Oscar Armistead Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Blake Walden Finished 0

13. Blake Walden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jay Goodwill Finished 0

14. Jay Goodwill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Dean Paul Douglas Finished 0

15. Dean Paul Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Russel Walsh Finished 0

16. Russel Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sam Parker Finished N/A 0

17. Sam Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ben Fanthorpe Finished 0

18. Ben Fanthorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joshua Hascamp Finished 0

19. Joshua Hascamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Carl Hall Finished 0

20. Carl Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  James Purvis Finished Juvenile 60

1. James Purvis -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jack Hodgkinson Finished 0

2. Jack Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bradley Swinbank Finished 0

3. Bradley Swinbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Niall Simpson Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Russ Harland Finished Master 0

1. Russ Harland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Russ Clark Finished Master 50

2. Russ Clark -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jayson Cavill Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Mark Weightman Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Chris Lazenby Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Steve Scott Finished N/A 34

6. Steve Scott -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Creaser Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Dave English Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Marc Purkiss Finished Senior 0

9. Marc Purkiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Mark Sinclair Finished 0

10. Mark Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Dave Mellor Finished Master 24

11. Dave Mellor -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  ashton ogden Finished Master 0

12. ashton ogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Steven Jones Finished Master 22

13. Steven Jones -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Graeme Robertson Finished 0

14. Graeme Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Malcolm Bell Finished 0

15. Malcolm Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Richard Hoyle Finished 0

16. Richard Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Nicholas Ellis Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  James Dalleywater Swinemoor Primary Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Gina Robertson Finished 0

1. Gina Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Michael Vickers Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Philip Ashbridge Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Ashworth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alastair Ward Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Tait Team CHR Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Calum McRitchie Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jonathan Taylor Finished 0

7. Jonathan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Simon Gummer Finished 0

8. Simon Gummer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jamie Sharp Finished Junior 0

9. Jamie Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Chris Brown Finished 0

10. Chris Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Gavin Hancock Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tom Bolton Finished 0

12. Tom Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Carl Cooper Finished 0

13. Carl Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joshua Hay Finished Senior 0

14. Joshua Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Chris Lodge Finished 0

15. Chris Lodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Stephen Tomlinson Finished Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Gareth Evans Finished 0

17. Gareth Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Michael Gregory Finished 0

18. Michael Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Gerald Hodgkinson Ride On Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Craig Butler Finished Master 0

3. Craig Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  James Hodgkinson Finished 0

4. James Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Shaun Kelly Finished 0

5. Shaun Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lee Fielding Finished Master 0

6. Lee Fielding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Gregory Finished 0

8. David Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Dan Farley Finished Youth 60

1. Dan Farley -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Ryan Potter Finished Youth 0

2. Ryan Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Peter Hook Finished 0

4. Peter Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jordan Byers Fietsen Tempo Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Anthony Preston Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Atkinson Finished 0

7. Thomas Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Daniel Franklin Finished 0

8. Daniel Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Christopher Walters Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Dylan McKenna Finished 0

11. Dylan McKenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lewis Murohy Finished 0

12. Lewis Murohy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Henry Parkinson Finished 0

13. Henry Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Eliot Rea Richmond Cycling Club Finished Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Joe Reid Finished 0

15. Joe Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Emma Whitaker Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice Saturday 10am until 4pm. Sign on 8am until Midday on Saturday. Practice Sunday morning followed by race runs at Midday

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Postal: (£59.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Postal: (£59.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Postal: (£59.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Postal: (£59.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£59.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Postal: (£59.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Postal: (£59.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Postal: (£59.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£59.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Postal: (£59.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Postal: (£59.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk