Ipswich BC Cross/Eastern League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 13 Sep 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Clive Ling Unknown N/A 0

3. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Julian Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Dave Copland Unknown Veteran 0

8. Dave Copland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Young Unknown 0

10. David Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Price Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Russell Cook Unknown N/A 0

15. Russell Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Terry Smith Unknown 0

16. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  David West Unknown 0

17. David West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Colin Newstead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  David Constable Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  David Fraser Unknown N/A 0

25. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Chris Gooch Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  David Triggs Unknown N/A 0

28. David Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Chris Jillings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Simon Hurrell Unknown N/A 0

31. Simon Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Hughes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Stephen Dunnett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Harris Unknown N/A 0

36. Paul Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Phil Keen Unknown 0

37. Phil Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Tony Shepherd Unknown 0

38. Tony Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Paul Sparks Unknown 0

40. Paul Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Matt Polaine Unknown 0

41. Matt Polaine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Chris Reed London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Gilson Unknown N/A 0

44. Paul Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachel Moss Ford Cycling Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Heidi Staley Unknown N/A 0

3. Heidi Staley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lewis Parker Unknown Youth 1

5. Lewis Parker -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alwyn Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Phoebe Aubugeau-Williams Unknown 0

11. Phoebe Aubugeau-Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Miles Hopper Unknown 0

12. Miles Hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Tristan Price Ciclos Uno Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Sophie Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Eliot Jarvis Unknown 0

5. Eliot Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tomas Gould Unknown 0

6. Tomas Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matthew Barker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Xanthe Polaine Unknown 0

8. Xanthe Polaine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  James Hughes Unknown 0

9. James Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joe Pearson Unknown 0

10. Joe Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alice Sherman Unknown 0

11. Alice Sherman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Rowan Baker Unknown 0

12. Rowan Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Toby White Unknown 0

13. Toby White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Emily White Unknown 0

14. Emily White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Cameron Douglas Unknown 0

16. Cameron Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Castle Glendene CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Green Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/J/V/W - Results
1.  Ian Field Bikin Cyprus International MTB... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Martin Carter Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Chris Guy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Nichols Chelmer CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Clive Ling Unknown N/A 0

12. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ben Nicholson West Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Julian Parker Unknown N/A 0

14. Julian Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stuart Chatting Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Richard Dunnett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Dave Copland Unknown Veteran 0

21. Dave Copland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Greg Simcock St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Thomas Castle Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Tim Bonnett Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ben Paton Unknown Senior 0

26. Ben Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Young Unknown 0

28. David Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  James Price Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Russell Cook Unknown N/A 0

33. Russell Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Terry Smith Unknown 0

34. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Owen Bannister Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Matthew Gallagher Wrekin Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  David West Unknown 0

37. David West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Colin Newstead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Kerrick Newstead Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Rachel Moss Ford Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Stuart Bailey Unknown N/A 0

45. Stuart Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Tim Guy Unknown 0

46. Tim Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Robert Green Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
48.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Carl Thompson Unknown N/A 0

49. Carl Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  David Constable Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  David Fraser Unknown N/A 0

52. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Adrian Morris Unknown 0

54. Adrian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Chris Gooch Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Mark Flineham Unknown 0

56. Mark Flineham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Thomas Walker Unknown N/A 0

58. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  David Triggs Unknown N/A 0

59. David Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Chris Jillings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Gregory Andrews Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Simon Hurrell Unknown N/A 0

63. Simon Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Richard Hughes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Stephen Dunnett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Joseph Bailey Unknown Senior 0

68. Joseph Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
69.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
70.  Paul White Unknown N/A 0

70. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Paul Smith Unknown N/A 0

71. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Paul Harris Unknown N/A 0

72. Paul Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Richard Staley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Phil Keen Unknown 0

74. Phil Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Tony Shepherd Unknown 0

75. Tony Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Chris Cowen Burnham BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
78.  Paul Sparks Unknown 0

78. Paul Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Heidi Staley Unknown N/A 0

79. Heidi Staley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Matt Polaine Unknown 0

80. Matt Polaine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
82.  Chris Reed London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Paul Gilson Unknown N/A 0

83. Paul Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Andy Parker VC Revolution Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Will Kitcher Unknown 0

85. Will Kitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/08 00:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 13/09/08 – 00:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/08 00:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 13/09/08 – 00:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/08 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 13/09/08 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 13/09/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 13/09/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 13/09/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Clive Ling Unknown N/A 0

3. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Julian Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Dave Copland Unknown Veteran 0

8. Dave Copland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Young Unknown 0

10. David Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Price Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Russell Cook Unknown N/A 0

15. Russell Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Terry Smith Unknown 0

16. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  David West Unknown 0

17. David West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Colin Newstead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  David Constable Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  David Fraser Unknown N/A 0

25. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Chris Gooch Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  David Triggs Unknown N/A 0

28. David Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Chris Jillings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Simon Hurrell Unknown N/A 0

31. Simon Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Hughes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Stephen Dunnett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Harris Unknown N/A 0

36. Paul Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Phil Keen Unknown 0

37. Phil Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Tony Shepherd Unknown 0

38. Tony Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Paul Sparks Unknown 0

40. Paul Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Matt Polaine Unknown 0

41. Matt Polaine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Chris Reed London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Gilson Unknown N/A 0

44. Paul Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachel Moss Ford Cycling Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Heidi Staley Unknown N/A 0

3. Heidi Staley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lewis Parker Unknown Youth 1

5. Lewis Parker -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alwyn Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Phoebe Aubugeau-Williams Unknown 0

11. Phoebe Aubugeau-Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Miles Hopper Unknown 0

12. Miles Hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Tristan Price Ciclos Uno Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Sophie Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Eliot Jarvis Unknown 0

5. Eliot Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tomas Gould Unknown 0

6. Tomas Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matthew Barker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Xanthe Polaine Unknown 0

8. Xanthe Polaine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  James Hughes Unknown 0

9. James Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joe Pearson Unknown 0

10. Joe Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alice Sherman Unknown 0

11. Alice Sherman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Rowan Baker Unknown 0

12. Rowan Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Toby White Unknown 0

13. Toby White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Emily White Unknown 0

14. Emily White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Cameron Douglas Unknown 0

16. Cameron Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Castle Glendene CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Green Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/J/V/W - Results
1.  Ian Field Bikin Cyprus International MTB... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Martin Carter Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Chris Guy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Nichols Chelmer CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Clive Ling Unknown N/A 0

12. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ben Nicholson West Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Julian Parker Unknown N/A 0

14. Julian Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stuart Chatting Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Richard Dunnett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Dave Copland Unknown Veteran 0

21. Dave Copland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Greg Simcock St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Thomas Castle Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Tim Bonnett Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ben Paton Unknown Senior 0

26. Ben Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Young Unknown 0

28. David Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  James Price Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Russell Cook Unknown N/A 0

33. Russell Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Terry Smith Unknown 0

34. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Owen Bannister Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Matthew Gallagher Wrekin Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  David West Unknown 0

37. David West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Colin Newstead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Kerrick Newstead Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Rachel Moss Ford Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Stuart Bailey Unknown N/A 0

45. Stuart Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Tim Guy Unknown 0

46. Tim Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Robert Green Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
48.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Carl Thompson Unknown N/A 0

49. Carl Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  David Constable Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  David Fraser Unknown N/A 0

52. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Adrian Morris Unknown 0

54. Adrian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Chris Gooch Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Mark Flineham Unknown 0

56. Mark Flineham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Thomas Walker Unknown N/A 0

58. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  David Triggs Unknown N/A 0

59. David Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Chris Jillings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Gregory Andrews Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Simon Hurrell Unknown N/A 0

63. Simon Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Richard Hughes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Stephen Dunnett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Joseph Bailey Unknown Senior 0

68. Joseph Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
69.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
70.  Paul White Unknown N/A 0

70. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Paul Smith Unknown N/A 0

71. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Paul Harris Unknown N/A 0

72. Paul Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Richard Staley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Phil Keen Unknown 0

74. Phil Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Tony Shepherd Unknown 0

75. Tony Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Chris Cowen Burnham BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
78.  Paul Sparks Unknown 0

78. Paul Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Heidi Staley Unknown N/A 0

79. Heidi Staley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Matt Polaine Unknown 0

80. Matt Polaine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
82.  Chris Reed London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Paul Gilson Unknown N/A 0

83. Paul Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Andy Parker VC Revolution Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Will Kitcher Unknown 0

85. Will Kitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/08 00:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 13/09/08 – 00:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/08 00:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 13/09/08 – 00:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/08 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 13/09/08 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 13/09/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 13/09/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/09/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 13/09/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk