Event URN:
235187
Start date:
Sun, 5th Jun 2011
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Forres CC Clubrooms
Cumming Street, Forres, Moray, IV36 1LF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 28th May 2011
Event promoted by:
Forres CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.forrescyclingclub.com
Event organiser:
Mr Peter Robertson
16 Califer Road
Forres
Morayshire
IV36 1HY
phrobertson@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Forres CC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Enter all 3 events for £25.00. Junior entry fee £5 per event. Youths Free. No entries on the day.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 11 08:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40.23km / 25m

View All

Event Location:

Cumming Street,
Forres,
Moray,
IV36 1LF

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 11 08:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40.23km / 25m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:55:51:000 0
2 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:57:20:000 0
3 James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th 00:57:56:000 0
4 Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:58:06:000 0
5 Paul Rodden Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 00:58:55:000 0
6 Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:59:13:000 0
7 Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Finished 3rd 00:59:37:000 0
8 Kevin Lackie Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:00:17:000 0
9 Kenneth Philpot Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:02:21:000 0
10 Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:03:32:000 0
11 William Gunn Forres CC Finished N/A 01:03:41:000 0
12 Kevan Sturgeon Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:03:52:000 0
13 Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:04:10:000 0
14 Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished 3rd 01:04:24:000 0
15 Neil Carpenter Forres CC Finished 4th 01:06:31:000 0
16 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:07:15:000 0
17 Elizabeth Barr Forres CC Finished N/A 01:08:51:000 0
18 Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:13:55:000 0
19 Neil Lamond-Lowson Forres CC Finished N/A 01:14:44:000 0
20 Hazel Gaul Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:16:39:000 0
21 Chantel Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:17:52:000 0
22 Angela Bell Finished 01:22:07:000 0