Event URN:
235169
Start date:
Sun, 25th Sep 2011
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Echt Village Hall
B977, Echt, Aberdeenshire, AB32 6UL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 19th Sep 2011
Event promoted by:
A & D CA
Event organiser:
Mr Alister Watt
Carpenters Croft
Maryculter
Aberdeen
Kincardineshire
AB12 5GP
Cheques payable to:
Mr Alister Watt
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Sep 11 10:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 32km / 20m

View All

Event Location:

B977,
Echt,
Aberdeenshire,
AB32 6UL

Race: Regional C

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 8 months 10 days 13 hours 48 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Sep 11 10:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 32km / 20m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:39:45:000 0
2 Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:40:14:000 0
3 Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:41:26:000 0
4 Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:41:48:000 0
5 Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:42:07:000 0
6 Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 00:42:15:000 0
7 Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:42:22:000 0
8 Keith Nettleton Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:43:29:000 0
9 Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:43:29:000 0
10 Stephen Durham Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:43:51:000 0
11 Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:44:19:000 0
12 Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:45:04:000 0
13 Craig Cameron Finished N/A 00:45:11:000 0
14 Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:47:17:000 0
15 Mark Higgins Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:47:25:000 0
16 Alasdair McGill Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:47:37:000 0
17 Mark Heady ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 00:48:40:000 0
18 C. Abel Finished 00:48:41:000 0
19 R. Hayworth Finished 00:48:57:000 0
20 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 00:49:04:000 0
21 Roy Ness Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:49:50:000 0
22 robert Brown Granite City RT Finished A 00:49:55:000 0
23 Andrew Brown Granite City RT Finished B 00:50:19:000 0
24 Julie Erskine Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:53:12:000 0
25 Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:54:06:000 0
Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Did not start N/A 0
John Hunter Ythan CC Did not start 4th 0
Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Did not finish N/A 0