Halesowen Surepass Mobiles Track League 1

Track League , Halesowen – Friday, 04 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

289/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 4th May 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 7th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Sue Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Aidan Rolinson-Rainford Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - B Cats 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - B Cats 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jessica Booth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - A Cats 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - A Cats 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Phil Blacker Unknown 0

1. Phil Blacker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Roy Crombie Unknown N/A 0

5. Roy Crombie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Patrick Fotheringham Unknown 0

1. Patrick Fotheringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Kennedy Unknown 0

4. David Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Josef Feiven Unknown N/A 0

5. Josef Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Freewheeler A 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Lucy Shaw Unknown 0

1. Lucy Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucas Tselepis Unknown 0

2. Lucas Tselepis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Rebekah Lord Unknown 0

4. Rebekah Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Amedeo Toso Unknown 0

5. Amedeo Toso -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 6 - Youth Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Sue Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Aidan Rolinson-Rainford Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 7 - B Cats 1 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - B Cats 1 mile Scratch - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 8 - A Cats 2k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Cats 2k Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Phil Blacker Unknown 0

4. Phil Blacker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  David Kennedy Unknown 0

1. David Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tomas Hayward Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

3. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Shaw Unknown 0

5. Matthew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash - Results
1.  Lucy Shaw Unknown 0

1. Lucy Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Cameron Biddle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harrison Palmer-Baker Unknown 0

3. Harrison Palmer-Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lucas Tselepis Unknown 0

4. Lucas Tselepis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Harley Grosvenor Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 10 Heat 2 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 Heat 2 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash - Results
1.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Andrew McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Andrew Charuk Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 10 Heat 3 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 Heat 3 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nicole Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

5. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 11 - Youth 6 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth 6 lap Points - Results
1.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sue Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 12 - B Cats Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - B Cats Devil - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Martin Staines Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - A Cats 8 lap Accumulator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - A Cats 8 lap Accumulator - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Wilkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Hodgetts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mark Francis Unknown 0

5. Mark Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Patrick Fotheringham Unknown 0

1. Patrick Fotheringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Kennedy Unknown 0

3. David Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Shaw Unknown 0

4. Matthew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Josef Feiven Unknown N/A 0

5. Josef Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 15 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nicole Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 16 - Youth 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sue Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 17 - B Cats 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - B Cats 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

7. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jessica Booth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Martin Staines Le Col Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 18 - A Cats 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - A Cats 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Phil Blacker Unknown 0

3. Phil Blacker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Roy Crombie Unknown N/A 0

6. Roy Crombie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Hodgetts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Philip Wilkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Mills Unknown 0

9. Jack Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Mark Francis Unknown 0

10. Mark Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. No Licence Ranking Points Due

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:01
Event 2 - B Cats 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 3 - A Cats 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:04
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:05
Event 6 - Youth Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 7 - B Cats 1 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 - A Cats 2k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:09
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:10
Event 10 Heat 2 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:10
Event 10 Heat 3 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:10
Event 11 - Youth 6 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 - B Cats Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 13 - A Cats 8 lap Accumulator Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:13
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:14
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:15
Event 16 - Youth 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 - B Cats 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:17
Event 18 - A Cats 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:18

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

289/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 4th May 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 7th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Sue Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Aidan Rolinson-Rainford Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - B Cats 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - B Cats 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jessica Booth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - A Cats 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - A Cats 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Phil Blacker Unknown 0

1. Phil Blacker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Roy Crombie Unknown N/A 0

5. Roy Crombie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Patrick Fotheringham Unknown 0

1. Patrick Fotheringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Kennedy Unknown 0

4. David Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Josef Feiven Unknown N/A 0

5. Josef Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Freewheeler A 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Lucy Shaw Unknown 0

1. Lucy Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucas Tselepis Unknown 0

2. Lucas Tselepis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Rebekah Lord Unknown 0

4. Rebekah Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Amedeo Toso Unknown 0

5. Amedeo Toso -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 6 - Youth Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Sue Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Aidan Rolinson-Rainford Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 7 - B Cats 1 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - B Cats 1 mile Scratch - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 8 - A Cats 2k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Cats 2k Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Phil Blacker Unknown 0

4. Phil Blacker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  David Kennedy Unknown 0

1. David Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tomas Hayward Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

3. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Shaw Unknown 0

5. Matthew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash - Results
1.  Lucy Shaw Unknown 0

1. Lucy Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Cameron Biddle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harrison Palmer-Baker Unknown 0

3. Harrison Palmer-Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lucas Tselepis Unknown 0

4. Lucas Tselepis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Harley Grosvenor Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 10 Heat 2 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 Heat 2 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash - Results
1.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Andrew McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Andrew Charuk Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 10 Heat 3 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 Heat 3 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nicole Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

5. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 11 - Youth 6 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth 6 lap Points - Results
1.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sue Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 12 - B Cats Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - B Cats Devil - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Martin Staines Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - A Cats 8 lap Accumulator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - A Cats 8 lap Accumulator - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Wilkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Hodgetts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mark Francis Unknown 0

5. Mark Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Patrick Fotheringham Unknown 0

1. Patrick Fotheringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Kennedy Unknown 0

3. David Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Shaw Unknown 0

4. Matthew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Josef Feiven Unknown N/A 0

5. Josef Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 15 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nicole Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 16 - Youth 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sue Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 17 - B Cats 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - B Cats 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

7. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jessica Booth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Martin Staines Le Col Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 18 - A Cats 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - A Cats 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Phil Blacker Unknown 0

3. Phil Blacker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Roy Crombie Unknown N/A 0

6. Roy Crombie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Hodgetts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Philip Wilkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Mills Unknown 0

9. Jack Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Mark Francis Unknown 0

10. Mark Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. No Licence Ranking Points Due

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:01
Event 2 - B Cats 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 3 - A Cats 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:04
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:05
Event 6 - Youth Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 7 - B Cats 1 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 - A Cats 2k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:09
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:10
Event 10 Heat 2 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:10
Event 10 Heat 3 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:10
Event 11 - Youth 6 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 - B Cats Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 13 - A Cats 8 lap Accumulator Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:13
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:14
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:15
Event 16 - Youth 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 - B Cats 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:17
Event 18 - A Cats 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/07 00:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Fri 04/05/07 – 00:18

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk