Granite City RT 25

Time Trial , Drumlithie – Sunday, 22 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235147

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd May 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Drumlithie Hall, Station Road, Drumlithie, AB39 3YT
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:54:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:37:000
2.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:54:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:45:000
3.  Grant Smith Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:56:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:27:000
4.  Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:56:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:31:000
5.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 00:57:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:03:000
6.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 00:57:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:28:000
7.  Michael Spalding Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:58:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:03:000
8.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:58:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:05:000
9.  Stephen Durham Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:58:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:34:000
9.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:58:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:34:000
11.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:59:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:37:000
12.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:59:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:45:000
13.  Stuart Pearson Shetland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:59:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:58:000
14.  Craig Cameron Finished N/A 01:00:17:000 0

14. Craig Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:17:000
15.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:00:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:24:000
16.  Kenneth Philpot Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:01:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:44:000
17.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:02:000
18.  Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:01:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:09:000
19.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 01:01:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:17:000
20.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:02:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:14:000
21.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:02:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:21:000
22.  Alisdair Mcgill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 01:02:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:41:000
23.  Colin Sim Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished N/A 01:02:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:48:000
24.  Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:05:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:17:000
25.  Callum Neill Finished 01:06:26:000 0

25. Callum Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:26:000
26.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:07:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:16:000
27.  Charles Rollo Finished 01:15:16:000 0

27. Charles Rollo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:16:000

About the Event

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/11 09:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/05/11 – 09:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235147

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd May 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Drumlithie Hall, Station Road, Drumlithie, AB39 3YT
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:54:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:37:000
2.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:54:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:45:000
3.  Grant Smith Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:56:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:27:000
4.  Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:56:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:31:000
5.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 00:57:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:03:000
6.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 00:57:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:28:000
7.  Michael Spalding Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:58:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:03:000
8.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:58:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:05:000
9.  Stephen Durham Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:58:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:34:000
9.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:58:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:34:000
11.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:59:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:37:000
12.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:59:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:45:000
13.  Stuart Pearson Shetland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:59:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:58:000
14.  Craig Cameron Finished N/A 01:00:17:000 0

14. Craig Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:17:000
15.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:00:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:24:000
16.  Kenneth Philpot Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:01:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:44:000
17.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:02:000
18.  Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:01:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:09:000
19.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 01:01:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:17:000
20.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:02:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:14:000
21.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:02:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:21:000
22.  Alisdair Mcgill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 01:02:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:41:000
23.  Colin Sim Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished N/A 01:02:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:48:000
24.  Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:05:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:17:000
25.  Callum Neill Finished 01:06:26:000 0

25. Callum Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:26:000
26.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:07:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:16:000
27.  Charles Rollo Finished 01:15:16:000 0

27. Charles Rollo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:16:000

About the Event

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/11 09:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/05/11 – 09:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk