Rugby Floodlit Cyclo-Cross No. 1

Cyclo-Cross – Wednesday, 30 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

213/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 30th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  George Evans Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

S/J/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard Lister Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Martin Eadon Unknown Veteran 0

6. Martin Eadon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Tom Haines Unknown Senior 0

7. Tom Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Kristian Bravin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Scott Rose Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Leigh Andrews Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Steven Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mike Wheeler Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

20. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Osborne Unknown 0

21. Ian Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Gary Hipwell Unknown 0

22. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Terry Meechan Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Warren King Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Paul Welsby Zodiac CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Harvey Levann Unknown Veteran 0

32. Harvey Levann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Robin Akers Unknown 0

34. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Richard Hodge Unknown N/A 0

35. Richard Hodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  David Watkinson Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Lee Edmonds Unknown 0

37. Lee Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Sarah Collins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Adrian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  J Bradley Unknown 0

41. J Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Neil Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Michael Dempster Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  John Smart Unknown N/A 0

46. John Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Barrie Yeend Unknown N/A 0

47. Barrie Yeend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Forrester Unknown N/A 0

48. Ian Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Pete Martin Unknown N/A 0

49. Pete Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Steve Hibben Unknown N/A 0

50. Steve Hibben -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jonathan Walton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Evans Unknown 0

4. Sam Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/08/06 00:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 30/08/06 – 00:00

U12

Category C, MTB IA
S/J/V Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/08/06 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 30/08/06 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/08/06 19:32 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 30/08/06 – 19:32
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

213/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 30th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  George Evans Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

S/J/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard Lister Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Martin Eadon Unknown Veteran 0

6. Martin Eadon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Tom Haines Unknown Senior 0

7. Tom Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Kristian Bravin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Scott Rose Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Leigh Andrews Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Steven Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mike Wheeler Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

20. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Osborne Unknown 0

21. Ian Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Gary Hipwell Unknown 0

22. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Terry Meechan Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Warren King Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Paul Welsby Zodiac CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Harvey Levann Unknown Veteran 0

32. Harvey Levann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Robin Akers Unknown 0

34. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Richard Hodge Unknown N/A 0

35. Richard Hodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  David Watkinson Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Lee Edmonds Unknown 0

37. Lee Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Sarah Collins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Adrian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  J Bradley Unknown 0

41. J Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Neil Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Michael Dempster Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  John Smart Unknown N/A 0

46. John Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Barrie Yeend Unknown N/A 0

47. Barrie Yeend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Forrester Unknown N/A 0

48. Ian Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Pete Martin Unknown N/A 0

49. Pete Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Steve Hibben Unknown N/A 0

50. Steve Hibben -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jonathan Walton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Evans Unknown 0

4. Sam Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/08/06 00:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 30/08/06 – 00:00

U12

Category C, MTB IA
S/J/V Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/08/06 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 30/08/06 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/08/06 19:32 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 30/08/06 – 19:32
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk