Mackie Trophy TT

Time Trial – Saturday, 11 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

226/SC/046/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A/B - Results
1.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:31:38:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:38:00
2.  Raymond Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:31:57:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:31:57:00
3.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:32:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:32:17:00
4.  James Millar dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:32:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:19:00
5.  Steve Nutley Fife Cycling 2000 Finished N/A 00:32:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:59:00
6.  Wim Chalmet Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:33:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:46:00
7.  Ian Sargent Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:34:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:12:00
8.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:34:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:15:00
9.  Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:34:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:19:00
10.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th 00:34:21:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:21:00
11.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:34:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:23:00
12.  Stephen Durham Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:34:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:58:00
13.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:35:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:32:00
14.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:35:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:42:00
15.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:35:45:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:45:00
16.  David Macintyre Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:36:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:31:00
17.  Calum Cowie Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:36:34:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:34:00
18.  George Findlater Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:36:48:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:36:48:00
19.  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:37:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:37:19:00
20.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:37:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:37:29:00
21.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:37:48:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:48:00
22.  Calum Irvine Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:38:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:23:00
23.  Lee Craigie TORQ Performance Finished N/A 00:38:24:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:24:00
24.  Marek Jurasinski Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:38:41:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:41:00
25.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:39:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:39:09:00
26.  Laura Murray Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 00:39:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:39:17:00
27.  Alister Watt Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 1st 00:39:43:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:39:43:00
28.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:39:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:47:00
29.  Tim Potts Finished 00:39:54:00 0

29. Tim Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:54:00
30.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:40:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:20:00
31.  John Jones Finished 00:40:24:000 0

31. John Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:40:24:000
32.  Philip Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:40:34:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:40:34:00
33.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:40:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:49:00
34.  Helen Miskelly Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:40:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:52:00
35.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished N/A 00:40:53:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:53:00
36.  Andrew Shaw Cuillin Wheels Finished N/A 00:41:34:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:34:00
37.  Neil Carpenter Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 00:41:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:49:00
38.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:41:56:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:56:00
39.  Paul Taylor Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:42:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:09:00
40.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:42:28:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:28:00
41.  Roy Slingsby Finished N/A 00:43:01:00 0

41. Roy Slingsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:01:00
42.  Russel Coleman Finished N/A 00:43:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:02:00
43.  Andrew Wilson Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:43:53:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:53:00
44.  Graeme Deas Finished N/A 00:43:54:00 0

44. Graeme Deas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:54:00
45.  Lucy Proud Finished 00:45:09:00 0

45. Lucy Proud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:45:09:00
46.  John Clarke Finished 00:45:32:00 0

46. John Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:45:32:00
47.  Thomas Deas Finished B 00:45:40:00 0

47. Thomas Deas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:45:40:00
48.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:46:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:44:00
49.  Peter Bennett Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:48:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:08:00
50.  Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:48:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:59:00
--- John Hampshire Edinburgh RC Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- John McCallum Velo Club Moulin Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Scott McDiarmid Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mike Seffers Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0

50. Mike Seffers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cairngorm Cycling Festival Event 2. Enter all 4 events for £36 Seniors or £18 Juniors. Single event entry fee for Juniors is £5. Youths are free. Part of NOSCA Special Series.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 14:00 Regional C None --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/09/10 – 14:00
Regional C, None
21km / 13 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

226/SC/046/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A/B - Results
1.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:31:38:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:38:00
2.  Raymond Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:31:57:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:31:57:00
3.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:32:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:32:17:00
4.  James Millar dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:32:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:19:00
5.  Steve Nutley Fife Cycling 2000 Finished N/A 00:32:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:59:00
6.  Wim Chalmet Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:33:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:46:00
7.  Ian Sargent Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:34:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:12:00
8.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:34:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:15:00
9.  Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:34:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:19:00
10.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th 00:34:21:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:21:00
11.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:34:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:23:00
12.  Stephen Durham Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:34:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:58:00
13.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:35:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:32:00
14.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:35:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:42:00
15.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:35:45:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:45:00
16.  David Macintyre Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:36:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:31:00
17.  Calum Cowie Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:36:34:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:34:00
18.  George Findlater Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:36:48:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:36:48:00
19.  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:37:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:37:19:00
20.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:37:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:37:29:00
21.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:37:48:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:48:00
22.  Calum Irvine Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:38:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:23:00
23.  Lee Craigie TORQ Performance Finished N/A 00:38:24:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:24:00
24.  Marek Jurasinski Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:38:41:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:41:00
25.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:39:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:39:09:00
26.  Laura Murray Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 00:39:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:39:17:00
27.  Alister Watt Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 1st 00:39:43:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:39:43:00
28.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:39:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:47:00
29.  Tim Potts Finished 00:39:54:00 0

29. Tim Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:54:00
30.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:40:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:20:00
31.  John Jones Finished 00:40:24:000 0

31. John Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:40:24:000
32.  Philip Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:40:34:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:40:34:00
33.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:40:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:49:00
34.  Helen Miskelly Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:40:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:52:00
35.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished N/A 00:40:53:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:53:00
36.  Andrew Shaw Cuillin Wheels Finished N/A 00:41:34:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:34:00
37.  Neil Carpenter Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 00:41:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:49:00
38.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:41:56:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:56:00
39.  Paul Taylor Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:42:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:09:00
40.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:42:28:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:28:00
41.  Roy Slingsby Finished N/A 00:43:01:00 0

41. Roy Slingsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:01:00
42.  Russel Coleman Finished N/A 00:43:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:02:00
43.  Andrew Wilson Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:43:53:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:53:00
44.  Graeme Deas Finished N/A 00:43:54:00 0

44. Graeme Deas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:54:00
45.  Lucy Proud Finished 00:45:09:00 0

45. Lucy Proud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:45:09:00
46.  John Clarke Finished 00:45:32:00 0

46. John Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:45:32:00
47.  Thomas Deas Finished B 00:45:40:00 0

47. Thomas Deas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:45:40:00
48.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:46:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:44:00
49.  Peter Bennett Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:48:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:08:00
50.  Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:48:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:59:00
--- John Hampshire Edinburgh RC Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- John McCallum Velo Club Moulin Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Scott McDiarmid Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mike Seffers Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0

50. Mike Seffers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cairngorm Cycling Festival Event 2. Enter all 4 events for £36 Seniors or £18 Juniors. Single event entry fee for Juniors is £5. Youths are free. Part of NOSCA Special Series.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 14:00 Regional C None --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 11/09/10 – 14:00
Regional C, None
21km / 13 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk