Brighton Mitre Hove Park Crit Series 2

Closed Circuit , Brighton – Friday, 21 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

622/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 21st May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Ross Birkett Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Lea Denison Unknown N/A 7

3. Lea Denison -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Jepson Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Duncan Morgan Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Howard Wright Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Frazer Clifford The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Dominic Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Alex Stephenson Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Hennessey Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Matt Coombs Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Nick Herlihy Unknown 4th 0

13. Nick Herlihy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Paul Barnard Unknown 4th 0

14. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Hoyle Unknown 4th 0

15. Andrew Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Neil Hennessey Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Johan Stegers Unknown N/A 0

9999. Johan Stegers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Matthew Walters Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Fox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Will Kemp VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Ottaway VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Phill Cloke San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Pilkington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Edwards Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Nicholas Sky Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  TOM Marchment Unknown 3rd 0

16. TOM Marchment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  William Thomas Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Daniel Cottingham GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Daren Squirrell GS Avanti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Parle Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

4 separate events. Maximum field size of 40 riders permitted on circuit.

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 21/05/10 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins + 5 laps
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:30
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

622/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 21st May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Ross Birkett Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Lea Denison Unknown N/A 7

3. Lea Denison -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Jepson Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Duncan Morgan Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Howard Wright Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Frazer Clifford The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Dominic Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Alex Stephenson Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Hennessey Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Matt Coombs Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Nick Herlihy Unknown 4th 0

13. Nick Herlihy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Paul Barnard Unknown 4th 0

14. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Hoyle Unknown 4th 0

15. Andrew Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Neil Hennessey Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Johan Stegers Unknown N/A 0

9999. Johan Stegers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Matthew Walters Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Fox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Will Kemp VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Ottaway VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Phill Cloke San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Pilkington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Edwards Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Nicholas Sky Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  TOM Marchment Unknown 3rd 0

16. TOM Marchment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  William Thomas Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Daniel Cottingham GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Daren Squirrell GS Avanti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Parle Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

4 separate events. Maximum field size of 40 riders permitted on circuit.

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 21/05/10 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins + 5 laps
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/05/10 19:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 21/05/10 – 19:30
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk