Dame Ellen Pinsent Go-Ride Race

Closed Circuit , Birmingham – Monday, 22 Nov 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235077

Start Date:

Mon, 22nd Nov 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dame Ellen Pinsent Special School, Ardencote Road, Birmingham, Worcestershire, B13 0RW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Circuit Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Circuit Race 1 - Results
1.  Taylor Knight Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Taylor Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nehad Abid Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Nehad Abid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Azeem Yasin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Azeem Yasin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Circuit Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Circuit Race 2 - Results
1.  Elliot Biggs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Elliot Biggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Shoaib Mohammed Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Shoaib Mohammed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louis Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Louis Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Circuit Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Circuit Race 3 - Results
1.  Nehad Abid Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Nehad Abid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louis Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Louis Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Circuit Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Circuit Race 5 - Results
1.  Elliot Biggs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Elliot Biggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Taylor Knight Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Taylor Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Circuit Race 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Circuit Race 6 - Results
1.  Michael Malin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Michael Malin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kyle Hooper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Kyle Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brandon Astley Flynn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Brandon Astley Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Circuit Race 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Circuit Race 7 - Results
1.  William Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Statham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Andrew Statham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Swinger Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jake Swinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Time Trial - Results
1.  Elliot Biggs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Elliot Biggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Shoaib Mohammed Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Shoaib Mohammed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louis Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Louis Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Taylor Knight Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Taylor Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Azeem Yasin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Azeem Yasin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Time Trial 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Time Trial 2 - Results
1.  William Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Statham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Andrew Statham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Swinger Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jake Swinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brandon Astley Flynn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Brandon Astley Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kyle Hooper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Kyle Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Michael Malin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Michael Malin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Circuit Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 22/11/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Circuit Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 22/11/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Circuit Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 22/11/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Circuit Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 22/11/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Circuit Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 22/11/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Circuit Race 6 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 22/11/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Circuit Race 7 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 22/11/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 22/11/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Time Trial 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 22/11/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Various Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 11:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 22/11/10 – 11:00
Go-Ride Racing,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235077

Start Date:

Mon, 22nd Nov 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dame Ellen Pinsent Special School, Ardencote Road, Birmingham, Worcestershire, B13 0RW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Circuit Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Circuit Race 1 - Results
1.  Taylor Knight Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Taylor Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nehad Abid Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Nehad Abid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Azeem Yasin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Azeem Yasin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Circuit Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Circuit Race 2 - Results
1.  Elliot Biggs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Elliot Biggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Shoaib Mohammed Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Shoaib Mohammed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louis Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Louis Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Circuit Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Circuit Race 3 - Results
1.  Nehad Abid Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Nehad Abid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louis Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Louis Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Circuit Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Circuit Race 5 - Results
1.  Elliot Biggs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Elliot Biggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Taylor Knight Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Taylor Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Circuit Race 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Circuit Race 6 - Results
1.  Michael Malin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Michael Malin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kyle Hooper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Kyle Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brandon Astley Flynn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Brandon Astley Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Circuit Race 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Circuit Race 7 - Results
1.  William Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Statham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Andrew Statham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Swinger Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jake Swinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Time Trial - Results
1.  Elliot Biggs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Elliot Biggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Shoaib Mohammed Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Shoaib Mohammed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louis Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Louis Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Taylor Knight Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Taylor Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Azeem Yasin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Azeem Yasin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Time Trial 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Time Trial 2 - Results
1.  William Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Statham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Andrew Statham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Swinger Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jake Swinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brandon Astley Flynn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Brandon Astley Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kyle Hooper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Kyle Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Michael Malin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Michael Malin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Circuit Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 22/11/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Circuit Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 22/11/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Circuit Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 22/11/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Circuit Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 22/11/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Circuit Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 22/11/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Circuit Race 6 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 22/11/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Circuit Race 7 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 22/11/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 22/11/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Time Trial 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 22/11/10 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Various Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/11/10 11:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Mon 22/11/10 – 11:00
Go-Ride Racing,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk