SERRL Summer Series 17 (Benenden/Sandhurst)

Road , Kent – Sunday, 26 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235053

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Benenden Village Hall, Rothermere Close, Benenden, Kent, TN17 4DZ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 24th Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andy Betts La Fuga.CC Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Pilkington VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Swan Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Finished 3rd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Wallis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Barnes Colour-Tech RT Finished 3rd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Seager Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Keith Walker Wigmore CC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Shaun Duffield Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  David Miller West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  John Heaton-Armstrong Le Col Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Harold Evans Finished N/A 6

16. Harold Evans -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Will Kemp Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Stephen Salmon Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Harry Godding SprocketsUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Finn MacKinnon VO2 Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Rhys Clegg Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Matthew Miles In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- David Bellinger Medway Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Henry Bird VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Churchill Bigfoot CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alex Cozens Woolwich CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Jackson RG Active Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Lawless Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gareth McCullough Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Moore VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steven Smith Medway Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate. Fee for members of an affiliated club is £10, fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £12. Pre-entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £17.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 09:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 09:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235053

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Benenden Village Hall, Rothermere Close, Benenden, Kent, TN17 4DZ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 24th Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andy Betts La Fuga.CC Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Pilkington VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Swan Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Finished 3rd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Wallis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Barnes Colour-Tech RT Finished 3rd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Seager Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Keith Walker Wigmore CC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Shaun Duffield Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  David Miller West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  John Heaton-Armstrong Le Col Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Harold Evans Finished N/A 6

16. Harold Evans -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Will Kemp Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Stephen Salmon Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Harry Godding SprocketsUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Finn MacKinnon VO2 Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Rhys Clegg Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Matthew Miles In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- David Bellinger Medway Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Henry Bird VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Churchill Bigfoot CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alex Cozens Woolwich CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Jackson RG Active Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Lawless Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gareth McCullough Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Moore VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steven Smith Medway Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate. Fee for members of an affiliated club is £10, fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £12. Pre-entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £17.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 09:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 09:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk