SERRL Summer Series 16 (Horsmonden)

Road , Kent – Sunday, 19 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235052

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brenchley Memorial Hall, Brenchley Road, Brenchley, Kent, TN12 7NX
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 17th Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 05:49:10:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:49:10:000
2.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Finished Elite --- 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andy Betts La Fuga.CC Finished Elite --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Finished 1st 05:49:11:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 05:49:11:000
5.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 2nd --- 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Jackson RG Active Race Team Finished 2nd 05:50:58:000 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:50:58:000
7.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished N/A --- 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Heaton-Armstrong Le Col Finished N/A 05:51:00:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:51:00:000
9.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Elite 05:51:01:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 05:51:01:000
10.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 05:54:39:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:54:39:000
11.  Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 05:56:58:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:56:58:000
12.  David Seager Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 05:57:02:000 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:57:02:000
13.  Keith Walker Wigmore CC Finished N/A 05:58:17:000 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:58:17:000
14.  Lawrence Carpenter Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 05:25:42:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 05:25:42:000
15.  Ashley Holding GB -MSTINA Finished 2nd 05:27:37:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:27:37:000
16.  Adam Cotterell WSC Hand in Hand Baal Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Jason Nind Wigmore CC Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Pilkington VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Luke Wallis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Finished 2nd 05:27:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:27:38:000
23.  Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Joe Harris Reading CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Shaun Duffield Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished 2nd 05:27:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:27:39:000
27.  Oliver Wilmot GS Avanti Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Rhys Clegg Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 3rd 05:27:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 05:27:44:000
31.  David Churchill Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 05:27:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:27:48:000
32.  Harold Evans Finished N/A 05:27:50:000 0

32. Harold Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:27:50:000
33.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 05:29:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 05:29:12:000

Reports

Road: Field Wins in Horsmonden

Posted 20/06/2011 - British Cycling

Report, results and images from Kentish road race

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate. Fee for members of an affiliated club is £10, fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £12. Pre-entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £17.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 09:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 09:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235052

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brenchley Memorial Hall, Brenchley Road, Brenchley, Kent, TN12 7NX
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 17th Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 05:49:10:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:49:10:000
2.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Finished Elite --- 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andy Betts La Fuga.CC Finished Elite --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Finished 1st 05:49:11:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 05:49:11:000
5.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 2nd --- 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Jackson RG Active Race Team Finished 2nd 05:50:58:000 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:50:58:000
7.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished N/A --- 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Heaton-Armstrong Le Col Finished N/A 05:51:00:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:51:00:000
9.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Elite 05:51:01:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 05:51:01:000
10.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 05:54:39:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:54:39:000
11.  Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 05:56:58:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:56:58:000
12.  David Seager Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 05:57:02:000 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:57:02:000
13.  Keith Walker Wigmore CC Finished N/A 05:58:17:000 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:58:17:000
14.  Lawrence Carpenter Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 05:25:42:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 05:25:42:000
15.  Ashley Holding GB -MSTINA Finished 2nd 05:27:37:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:27:37:000
16.  Adam Cotterell WSC Hand in Hand Baal Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Jason Nind Wigmore CC Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Pilkington VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Luke Wallis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Finished 2nd 05:27:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:27:38:000
23.  Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Joe Harris Reading CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Shaun Duffield Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished 2nd 05:27:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:27:39:000
27.  Oliver Wilmot GS Avanti Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Rhys Clegg Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 3rd 05:27:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 05:27:44:000
31.  David Churchill Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 05:27:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:27:48:000
32.  Harold Evans Finished N/A 05:27:50:000 0

32. Harold Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:27:50:000
33.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 05:29:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 05:29:12:000

Reports

Road: Field Wins in Horsmonden

Posted 20/06/2011 - British Cycling

Report, results and images from Kentish road race

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate. Fee for members of an affiliated club is £10, fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £12. Pre-entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £17.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 09:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 09:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk