SERRL Summer Series 14 (Fowlmead)

Closed Circuit , Deal – Saturday, 04 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235046

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 2nd Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Dolan Team Toachim Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Stephen Salmon Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nick Busst TS Racing - OTR Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Shaun Duffield Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rhys Howells Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Foulds Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Steven Smith Medway Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Whittaker GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard McVey Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Cam Swarbrick AW Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Craig Joy Velo Club Elan Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Jones Team Larkfield Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kieron Redmond Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sam Hocking Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate. Fee for members of an affiliated club is £10, fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £12. Pre-entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £17.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 15:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 15:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235046

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 2nd Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Dolan Team Toachim Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Stephen Salmon Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nick Busst TS Racing - OTR Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Shaun Duffield Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rhys Howells Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Foulds Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Steven Smith Medway Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Whittaker GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard McVey Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Cam Swarbrick AW Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Craig Joy Velo Club Elan Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Jones Team Larkfield Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kieron Redmond Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sam Hocking Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate. Fee for members of an affiliated club is £10, fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £12. Pre-entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £17.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 15:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 15:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk