Mosquito Bikes Angmering Youth Series 13

Closed Circuit , West Sussex – Monday, 25 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234994

Start Date:

Mon, 25th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A/B - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Greatorex VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth C/D - 7 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D - 7 lap scratch - Results
1.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oscar Warrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth A/B - 10 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 10 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Greatorex VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D - 6 lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D - 6 lap handicap - Results
1.  Oscar Warrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth A/B - 8 lap handicap anticlockwise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 8 lap handicap anticlockwise - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Greatorex VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth C/D - 6 lap Handicap anticlockwise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D - 6 lap Handicap anticlockwise - Results
1.  Oscar Warrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A/B - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - Keirin - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Greatorex VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth C/D - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D - Keirin - Results
1.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oscar Warrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth A/B/C/D - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C/D - Devil - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harry Greatorex VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Oscar Warrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C/D - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth C/D - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 00:00:38:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:38:090
2.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 00:00:39:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:39:790
3.  Oscar Warrington Finished N/A 00:00:42:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:42:200

Youth A/B - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth A/B - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:01:05:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:05:810
2.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Finished A 00:01:12:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:12:720
3.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 00:01:19:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:19:650
4.  Harry Greatorex VC Jubilee Finished A 00:01:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:22:000

Youth A/B/C/D - Overall for Licence Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C/D - Overall for Licence Points - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Greatorex VC Jubilee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oscar Warrington Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

17-week series every Monday apart from Bank Holidays. Entry fee for Surrey league members is £5, entry fee for non-League members is £6. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

Youth A/B - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/07/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 25/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D - 7 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/07/11 18:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/07/11 – 18:31
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B - 10 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/07/11 18:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/07/11 – 18:32
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D - 6 lap handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/07/11 18:33 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/07/11 – 18:33
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B - 8 lap handicap anticlockwise Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/07/11 18:34 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/07/11 – 18:34
Youth C/D - 6 lap Handicap anticlockwise Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/07/11 18:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/07/11 – 18:35
Youth A/B - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/07/11 18:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/07/11 – 18:36
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/07/11 18:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/07/11 – 18:37
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B/C/D - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/07/11 18:38 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/07/11 – 18:38
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/07/11 18:39 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/07/11 – 18:39
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/07/11 18:40 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/07/11 – 18:40
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A/B/C/D - Overall for Licence Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/07/11 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234994

Start Date:

Mon, 25th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A/B - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Greatorex VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth C/D - 7 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D - 7 lap scratch - Results
1.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oscar Warrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth A/B - 10 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 10 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Greatorex VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D - 6 lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D - 6 lap handicap - Results
1.  Oscar Warrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth A/B - 8 lap handicap anticlockwise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 8 lap handicap anticlockwise - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Greatorex VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth C/D - 6 lap Handicap anticlockwise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D - 6 lap Handicap anticlockwise - Results
1.  Oscar Warrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A/B - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - Keirin - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Greatorex VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth C/D - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D - Keirin - Results
1.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oscar Warrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth A/B/C/D - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C/D - Devil - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harry Greatorex VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Oscar Warrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C/D - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth C/D - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 00:00:38:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:38:090
2.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 00:00:39:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:39:790
3.  Oscar Warrington Finished N/A 00:00:42:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:42:200

Youth A/B - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth A/B - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:01:05:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:05:810
2.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Finished A 00:01:12:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:12:720
3.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 00:01:19:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:19:650
4.  Harry Greatorex VC Jubilee Finished A 00:01:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:22:000

Youth A/B/C/D - Overall for Licence Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C/D - Overall for Licence Points - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Greatorex VC Jubilee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oscar Warrington Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

17-week series every Monday apart from Bank Holidays. Entry fee for Surrey league members is £5, entry fee for non-League members is £6. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

Youth A/B - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/07/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 25/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D - 7 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/07/11 18:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/07/11 – 18:31
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B - 10 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/07/11 18:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/07/11 – 18:32
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D - 6 lap handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/07/11 18:33 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/07/11 – 18:33
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B - 8 lap handicap anticlockwise Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/07/11 18:34 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/07/11 – 18:34
Youth C/D - 6 lap Handicap anticlockwise Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/07/11 18:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/07/11 – 18:35
Youth A/B - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/07/11 18:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/07/11 – 18:36
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/07/11 18:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/07/11 – 18:37
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B/C/D - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/07/11 18:38 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/07/11 – 18:38
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/07/11 18:39 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 25/07/11 – 18:39
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/07/11 18:40 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/07/11 – 18:40
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A/B/C/D - Overall for Licence Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/07/11 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk