Castle Combe Summer Series 9

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 01 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

274/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 1st Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Noton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Tom Noton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chester Powell Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Price Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joshua Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tom Price Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Tom Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. James Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Revill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Kibble Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sophie Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dylan Cordukes Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James McKimm Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Katherine Hawke Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Cowley Dream Cycling Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel McKimm Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charley Bradley-Veilands Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Euan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Curtis Finished E 00:00:00:00 2

2. Scott Curtis -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Winston Powell Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Colin Parry Velo Club Montpellier Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jason White Bristol RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Adrian Bird Team Nemesis GB Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jonathan Pain Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Stephen Edwards Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 01/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 01/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 01/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 01/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 01/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 01/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 01/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 01/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 01/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 01/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/10 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 01/07/10 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

274/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 1st Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Noton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Tom Noton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chester Powell Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Price Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joshua Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tom Price Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Tom Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. James Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Revill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Kibble Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sophie Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dylan Cordukes Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James McKimm Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Katherine Hawke Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Cowley Dream Cycling Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel McKimm Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charley Bradley-Veilands Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Euan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Curtis Finished E 00:00:00:00 2

2. Scott Curtis -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Winston Powell Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Colin Parry Velo Club Montpellier Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jason White Bristol RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Adrian Bird Team Nemesis GB Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jonathan Pain Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Stephen Edwards Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 01/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 01/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 01/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 01/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 01/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 01/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 01/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 01/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 01/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 01/07/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/07/10 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 01/07/10 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk