Surrey League

Road – Wednesday, 27 Jul 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005124

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Jul 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/W/J - Results
1.  Thomas Smith Twickenham CC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Stephen Charles Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Daron Gardner Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daron Gardner Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daron Gardner Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Thomas Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Ian Thomas Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Thomas Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Thomas Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Harvey Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick Young Southborough & District Whls Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Benoit Lagorce Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jamie Higgins Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Stephen Skuse Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Nigel Ling Gemini BC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Nigel Copeman Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Keith Jarrett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Rugman Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Gary Moore Unknown 2nd 0

22. Gary Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Paul Dring Unknown 1st 0

23. Paul Dring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Thomas Kirk Unknown 1st 0

24. Thomas Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Alan Clarke Unknown N/A 0

25. Alan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Michael Inder Unknown N/A 0

26. Michael Inder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Anthony Kelly Unknown 1st 0

27. Anthony Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Niall Digby Unknown N/A 0

28. Niall Digby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  James Butterworth Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Gary Kristensen MBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Sean Brennan Unknown 1st 0

31. Sean Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/05 00:00 --- Band C --- 106km / 66 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/07/05 – 00:00
Band C
106km / 66 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 137km / 85 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/07/05 – 00:00
Band D
137km / 85 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005124

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Jul 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/W/J - Results
1.  Thomas Smith Twickenham CC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Stephen Charles Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Daron Gardner Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daron Gardner Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daron Gardner Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Thomas Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Ian Thomas Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Thomas Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Thomas Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Harvey Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick Young Southborough & District Whls Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Benoit Lagorce Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jamie Higgins Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Stephen Skuse Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Nigel Ling Gemini BC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Nigel Copeman Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Keith Jarrett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Rugman Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Gary Moore Unknown 2nd 0

22. Gary Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Paul Dring Unknown 1st 0

23. Paul Dring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Thomas Kirk Unknown 1st 0

24. Thomas Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Alan Clarke Unknown N/A 0

25. Alan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Michael Inder Unknown N/A 0

26. Michael Inder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Anthony Kelly Unknown 1st 0

27. Anthony Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Niall Digby Unknown N/A 0

28. Niall Digby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  James Butterworth Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Gary Kristensen MBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Sean Brennan Unknown 1st 0

31. Sean Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/05 00:00 --- Band C --- 106km / 66 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/07/05 – 00:00
Band C
106km / 66 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 137km / 85 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/07/05 – 00:00
Band D
137km / 85 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk