Edinburgh Festival Grand Prix

Track – Sunday, 04 Sep 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292005082

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

15km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15km Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Smith Unknown Junior 8

2. Tom Smith -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3km Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Smith Unknown Junior 8

2. Tom Smith -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

4 km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 km Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Pirie Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

5 km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 km Scratch - Results
1.  Ian George Unknown 3rd 0

1. Ian George -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Emyr Derfel Chase RV BMX Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Handicap - Results
1.  Victor Possee Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Osian Meilyr Unknown N/A 0

2. Osian Meilyr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Marco Librizzi Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

8 km Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 km Points - Results
1.  Edward Cluer Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Pirie Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

British Omnium Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Omnium Championships - Results
1.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Smith Unknown Junior 24

2. Tom Smith -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ed Nicholson www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Martin Ross Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

British Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Sprinters League - Results
1.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Rendell Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Ross Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Shane Charlton City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

British Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kate Rudd Unknown 0

2. Kate Rudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Carol Scott City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rachel Ball CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sian Richardson CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Julie Dominguez Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  Ross Yates Pedal Power RT Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Graham Barclay Kirkcaldy & District CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  Emyr Derfel CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Pirie Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Invitation Derny Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Invitation Derny Challenge - Results
1.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Smith Unknown Junior 8

2. Tom Smith -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Sheppard Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin - Results
1.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Rhys Thomas Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Ian George Unknown 3rd 0

1. Ian George -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Yates Pedal Power RT Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Pirie Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Women's Derny Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Derny Challenge - Results
1.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sian Richardson CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rachel Ball CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Omnium - Results
1.  Ross Barbour The Racers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Kayleigh Brogan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Stuart Hogg Unknown A 0

4. Stuart Hogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Brian Barbour Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Ben Stobbart Unknown C 0

6. Ben Stobbart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth Free [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

15km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
15km / 9 miles
3km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
3km / 2 miles
4 km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
4km / 2 miles
5 km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
5km / 3 miles
500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- None --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
None
1km / 0 mile
8 km Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
8km / 5 miles
British Omnium Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
British Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
British Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Invitation Derny Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Women's Derny Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Youth Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292005082

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

15km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15km Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Smith Unknown Junior 8

2. Tom Smith -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3km Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Smith Unknown Junior 8

2. Tom Smith -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

4 km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 km Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Pirie Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

5 km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 km Scratch - Results
1.  Ian George Unknown 3rd 0

1. Ian George -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Emyr Derfel Chase RV BMX Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Handicap - Results
1.  Victor Possee Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Osian Meilyr Unknown N/A 0

2. Osian Meilyr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Marco Librizzi Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

8 km Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 km Points - Results
1.  Edward Cluer Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Pirie Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

British Omnium Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Omnium Championships - Results
1.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Smith Unknown Junior 24

2. Tom Smith -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ed Nicholson www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Martin Ross Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

British Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Sprinters League - Results
1.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Rendell Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Ross Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Shane Charlton City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

British Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kate Rudd Unknown 0

2. Kate Rudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Carol Scott City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rachel Ball CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sian Richardson CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Julie Dominguez Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  Ross Yates Pedal Power RT Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Graham Barclay Kirkcaldy & District CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  Emyr Derfel CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Pirie Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Invitation Derny Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Invitation Derny Challenge - Results
1.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Smith Unknown Junior 8

2. Tom Smith -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Sheppard Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin - Results
1.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Rhys Thomas Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Ian George Unknown 3rd 0

1. Ian George -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Yates Pedal Power RT Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Pirie Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Women's Derny Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Derny Challenge - Results
1.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sian Richardson CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rachel Ball CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Omnium - Results
1.  Ross Barbour The Racers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Kayleigh Brogan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Stuart Hogg Unknown A 0

4. Stuart Hogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Brian Barbour Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Ben Stobbart Unknown C 0

6. Ben Stobbart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth Free [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

15km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
15km / 9 miles
3km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
3km / 2 miles
4 km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
4km / 2 miles
5 km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
5km / 3 miles
500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- None --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
None
1km / 0 mile
8 km Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
8km / 5 miles
British Omnium Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
British Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
British Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Invitation Derny Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Women's Derny Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Youth Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/09/05 – 00:00
Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk