SIS Notts & Derby League Round 3

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 29 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  William Gascoigne Unknown 0

1. William Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ria Mobbs Unknown 0

2. Ria Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jade Mobbs Unknown 0

3. Jade Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Gurney Unknown 0

5. Daniel Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Scott Hookway Unknown 0

6. Scott Hookway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James Dilkes Unknown 0

7. James Dilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alex Brailsford Unknown 0

8. Alex Brailsford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Aaron Cordin Unknown 0

9. Aaron Cordin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Isabelle Boon Unknown 0

10. Isabelle Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

12. Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Louis Evans Unknown 0

14. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ben Dawson Unknown 0

15. Ben Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  James Ingram Welsh Coast Cycles Unknown 0

16. James Ingram - Welsh Coast Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alex Haines Unknown 0

17. Alex Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jacob Vine Unknown 0

18. Jacob Vine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Chloe Shirley Unknown 0

19. Chloe Shirley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Tony Dawson Unknown 0

20. Tony Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

21. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

22. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Anica Taylor Unknown 0

23. Anica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Sara Gould Unknown 0

24. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Josh Giddings Unknown 0

26. Josh Giddings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

27. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Ben Shirley Unknown 0

28. Ben Shirley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Adam Wearn Unknown 0

29. Adam Wearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Libby Smith Unknown 0

30. Libby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Heidi Taylor Unknown 0

31. Heidi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Sam Gould Unknown 0

32. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Gurney Unknown 0

3. Katie Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harry Crew Unknown 0

4. Harry Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Hannah Saville Iceni Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Alistair Thornton Unknown 0

6. Alistair Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Tiffany Fletcher Unknown 0

8. Tiffany Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

9. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Isaac Vine Unknown 0

10. Isaac Vine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Tom Young Unknown 0

5. Tom Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joe Kirkham Unknown 0

6. Joe Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Thomas Saville Thurcroft CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Nick Greaves Unknown 0

9. Nick Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Emily Watson-Thoday Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Alexandra Kalisz Mapperley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

13. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Ellis Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Roy Hunt KUK Kinesis Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Peter Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jonathan Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Shad Sadat Unknown 0

23. Shad Sadat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Kevin Walford Altura Patterson Training Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Simon Watts Lune RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Paul Simmons Unknown 0

28. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Chi Tang Kendal Cycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

32. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Lee Ward Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Carl Dyson Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  John Elliott Unknown N/A 0

39. John Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Andrew Prince Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

44. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

47. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Simon Harding Unknown 0

50. Simon Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
55.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

56. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

57. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Martin Jones Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Mark Smith Unknown N/A 0

59. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

60. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Simon Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Andy Thornton Unknown 0

63. Andy Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
65.  Nicholas Weatherall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
68.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

68. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
70.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

70. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
72.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

72. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

73. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

74. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
76.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

76. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Hilary Bloor Unknown 0

77. Hilary Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
78.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
79.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Stuart Gascoyne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Vicky Thornton Unknown 0

81. Vicky Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
83.  Stephen Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
84.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

84. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

85. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  John Gott Unknown N/A 0

86. John Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Roy Hunt The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Hilary Bloor Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Vicky Thornton Unknown 0

6. Vicky Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/07 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/09/07 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/07 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/09/07 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 29/09/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 29/09/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/09/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/09/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/09/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  William Gascoigne Unknown 0

1. William Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ria Mobbs Unknown 0

2. Ria Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jade Mobbs Unknown 0

3. Jade Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Gurney Unknown 0

5. Daniel Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Scott Hookway Unknown 0

6. Scott Hookway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James Dilkes Unknown 0

7. James Dilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alex Brailsford Unknown 0

8. Alex Brailsford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Aaron Cordin Unknown 0

9. Aaron Cordin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Isabelle Boon Unknown 0

10. Isabelle Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

12. Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Louis Evans Unknown 0

14. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ben Dawson Unknown 0

15. Ben Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  James Ingram Welsh Coast Cycles Unknown 0

16. James Ingram - Welsh Coast Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alex Haines Unknown 0

17. Alex Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jacob Vine Unknown 0

18. Jacob Vine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Chloe Shirley Unknown 0

19. Chloe Shirley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Tony Dawson Unknown 0

20. Tony Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

21. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

22. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Anica Taylor Unknown 0

23. Anica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Sara Gould Unknown 0

24. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Josh Giddings Unknown 0

26. Josh Giddings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

27. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Ben Shirley Unknown 0

28. Ben Shirley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Adam Wearn Unknown 0

29. Adam Wearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Libby Smith Unknown 0

30. Libby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Heidi Taylor Unknown 0

31. Heidi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Sam Gould Unknown 0

32. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Gurney Unknown 0

3. Katie Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harry Crew Unknown 0

4. Harry Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Hannah Saville Iceni Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Alistair Thornton Unknown 0

6. Alistair Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Tiffany Fletcher Unknown 0

8. Tiffany Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

9. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Isaac Vine Unknown 0

10. Isaac Vine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Tom Young Unknown 0

5. Tom Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joe Kirkham Unknown 0

6. Joe Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Thomas Saville Thurcroft CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Nick Greaves Unknown 0

9. Nick Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Emily Watson-Thoday Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Alexandra Kalisz Mapperley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

13. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Ellis Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Roy Hunt KUK Kinesis Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Peter Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jonathan Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Shad Sadat Unknown 0

23. Shad Sadat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Kevin Walford Altura Patterson Training Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Simon Watts Lune RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Paul Simmons Unknown 0

28. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Chi Tang Kendal Cycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

32. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Lee Ward Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Carl Dyson Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  John Elliott Unknown N/A 0

39. John Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Andrew Prince Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

44. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

47. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Simon Harding Unknown 0

50. Simon Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
55.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

56. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

57. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Martin Jones Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Mark Smith Unknown N/A 0

59. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

60. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Simon Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Andy Thornton Unknown 0

63. Andy Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
65.  Nicholas Weatherall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
68.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

68. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
70.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

70. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
72.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

72. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

73. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

74. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
76.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

76. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Hilary Bloor Unknown 0

77. Hilary Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
78.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
79.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Stuart Gascoyne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Vicky Thornton Unknown 0

81. Vicky Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
83.  Stephen Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
84.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

84. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

85. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  John Gott Unknown N/A 0

86. John Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Roy Hunt The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Hilary Bloor Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Vicky Thornton Unknown 0

6. Vicky Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/07 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/09/07 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/07 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 29/09/07 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 29/09/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 29/09/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/09/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/09/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/09/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk